Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2011 in London

Die 16. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2011 fanden vom 24.-27.11.2011 in London (Großbritannien) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. MA Long (China)
2. ZHANG Jike (China)
3. WANG Hao (China)
3. GAO Ning (Singapur)

Herren-Doppel

1. MA Lin / ZHANG Jike (China)
2. MA Long / WANG Hao (China)
3. Robert GARDOS / Daniel HABESOHN (Österreich)
3. YANG Zi / ZHAN Jian (Singapur)

Damen-Einzel

1. LIU Shiwen (China)
2. DING Ning (China)
3. WANG Yuegu (Singapur)
3. LI Xiaoxia (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (China)
2. Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA (Japan)
3. LI Jiawei / WANG Yuegu (Singapur)
3. SEOK Ha Jung / YANG Ha Eun (Südkorea)

Finale

MA Long (CHN) - ZHANG Jike (CHN) 4:1 (5,-8,3,4,12)

Halbfinale

MA Long (CHN) - WANG Hao (CHN) 4:2 (2,4,-10,-8,2,4)
ZHANG Jike (CHN) - GAO Ning (SIN) 4:1 (6,9,-9,8,9)

Viertelfinale

MA Long (CHN) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:0 (2,10,2,5)
WANG Hao (CHN) - XU Xin (CHN) 4:3 (-5,9,8,-3,-10,6,5)
GAO Ning (SIN) - RYU Seungmin (KOR) 4:0 (9,14,5,7)
ZHANG Jike (CHN) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:1 (3,2,6,-6,10)

Achtelfinale

MA Long (CHN) - OH Sangeun (KOR) 4:0 (7,9,6,7)
CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) 4:3 (-4,6,8,-13,8,-4,8)
WANG Hao (CHN) - Paul DRINKHALL (ENG) 4:1 (-7,6,9,9,1)
XU Xin (CHN) - JOO Saehyuk (KOR) 4:0 (1,8,8,5)
GAO Ning (SIN) - MA Lin (CHN) 4:3 (-10,9,-9,-5,7,7,8)
RYU Seungmin (KOR) - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) 4:1 (9,9,-6,9,7)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - LEE Sangsu (KOR) 4:0 (3,8,7,9)
ZHANG Jike (CHN) - Seiya KISHIKAWA (JPN) 4:2 (10,-11,6,9,-4,8)

Finale

MA Lin / ZHANG Jike (CHN) - MA Long / WANG Hao (CHN) 4:3 (5,-10,-4,-14,7,9,9)

Halbfinale

MA Lin / ZHANG Jike (CHN) - Robert GARDOS / Daniel HABESOHN (AUT) 4:0 (9,9,8,4)
MA Long / WANG Hao (CHN) - YANG Zi / ZHAN Jian (SIN) 4:2 (4,-7,6,8,-9,11)

Viertelfinale

MA Lin / ZHANG Jike (CHN) - Andrew BAGGALEY / Liam PITCHFORD (ENG) 4:1 (-9,6,5,7,4)
Robert GARDOS / Daniel HABESOHN (AUT) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan / WU Chih-Chi (TPE) 4:0 (12,9,7,7)
YANG Zi / ZHAN Jian (SIN) - JIANG Tianyi / TANG Peng (HKG) 4:3 (1,-9,-7,-7,9,12,10)
MA Long / WANG Hao (CHN) - Tiago APOLONIA / Joao MONTEIRO (POR) 4:2 (-9,4,-10,10,4,2)

Finale

LIU Shiwen (CHN) - DING Ning (CHN) 4:0 (5,3,9,9)

Halbfinale

LIU Shiwen (CHN) - WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:2 (-9,5,-4,11,9,5)
DING Ning (CHN) - LI Xiaoxia (CHN) 4:1 (7,6,7,-9,3)

Viertelfinale

WANG Yuegu (SIN) - GUO Yan (CHN) 4:3 (8,-6,8,-5,-8,7,11)
LIU Shiwen (CHN) - GUO Yue (CHN) 4:2 (6,7,-7,6,-6,8)
LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - FENG Tianwei (SIN) 4:1 (8,-2,6,5,7)
DING Ning (CHN) - Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) 4:0 (4,6,5,11)

Achtelfinale

GUO Yan (CHN) - PARK Miyoung (KOR) 4:2 (5,-6,5,8,-10,9)
WANG Yuegu (SIN) - LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:0 (6,2,8,9)
GUO Yue (CHN) - Ai FUKUHARA (JPN) 4:3 (-7,3,7,-9,7,-7,5)
LIU Shiwen (CHN) - Sayaka HIRANO (JPN) 4:0 (4,8,4,2)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - YANG Ha Eun (KOR) 4:0 (2,11,10,8)
LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - SUN Beibei (SIN) 4:0 (4,8,7,7)
Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) - WU Jiaduo (GER) 4:1 (5,9,-7,9,9)
DING Ning (CHN) - Joanna DRINKHALL (ENG) 4:0 (8,1,5,9)

Finale

GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) 4:0 (8,5,7,6)

Halbfinale

GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - LI Jiawei / WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:1 (5,3,7,-5,7)
Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) - SEOK Ha Jung / YANG Ha Eun (KOR) 4:1 (3,2,8,-10,8)

Viertelfinale

GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) 4:1 (9,4,-7,7,9)
LI Jiawei / WANG Yuegu (SIN) - Joanna DRINKHALL / Kelly SIBLEY (ENG) 4:1 (6,-5,11,4,3)
Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) - CHENG I-Ching / HUANG Yi-Hua (TPE) 4:0 (8,10,3,9)
SEOK Ha Jung / YANG Ha Eun (KOR) - Hiroko FUJII / Misako WAKAMIYA (JPN) 4:2 (9,-6,6,8,-10,5)