Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2010 in Seoul

Die 15. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2010 fanden vom 16.-19.12.2010 in Seoul (Südkorea) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Jun MIZUTANI (Japan)
2. Bastian STEGER (Deutschland)
3. Vladimir SAMSONOV (Weißrussland)
3. RYU Seung Min (Südkorea)

Herren-Doppel

1. JIANG Tianyi / TANG Peng (Hongkong)
2. GAO Ning / YANG Zi (Singapur)
3. LEE Sangsu / SEO Hyundeok (Südkorea)
3. Benjamin ROGIERS / Yannick VOSTES (Belgien)

Damen-Einzel

1. FENG Tianwei (Singapur)
2. SEOK Hajung (Südkorea)
3. Ai FUKUHARA (Japan)
3. LI Jiao (Niederlande)

Damen-Doppel

1. KIM Kyungah / PARK Miyoung (Südkorea)
2. JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (Hongkong)
3. LI Jiao / LI Jie (Niederlande)
3. CHENG I-Ching / HUANG Yi-Hua (Taiwan)

Finale

Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) - Bastian STEGER (GER) 4:1 (5,9,-8,9,7)

Halbfinale

Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 4:2 (9,9,9,-7,-5,9)
Bastian STEGER (GER) - RYU Seung Min (KOR) 4:2 (8,-8,12,-7,3,12)

Viertelfinale

Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:1 (7,3,-6,2,8)
Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) - TANG Peng (HKG) 4:2 (-7,14,4,-7,7,11)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - Sharath Kamal ACHANTA (IND) 4:3 (3,9,-1,-7,9,-10,8)
Bastian STEGER (GER) - GAO Ning (SIN) 4.2 (9,7,-6,2,-10,7)

Achtelfinale

Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - CHEN Weixing (AUT) 4:1 (9,5,-6,2,6)
CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - Alexey SMIRNOV (RUS) 4:1 (11,8,-7,8,13)
TANG Peng (HKG) - OH Sangeun (KOR) 4:2 (-6,-13,8,10,7,4)
Jun MIZUTANI (JPN) - JEOUNG Youngsik (KOR) 4:2 (9,-8,-5,6,6,9)
Sharath Kamal ACHANTA (IND) - LEE Sangsu (KOR) 4:3 (-11,9,-5,9,9,-8,13)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - Jens LUNDQVIST (SWE) 4:3 (6,-3,9,-8,-9,10,10)
GAO Ning (SIN) - SEO Hyundeok (KOR) 4:3 (-8,-8,6,-4,9,4,8)
Bastian STEGER (GER) - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) 4:3 (-10,4,-7,2,8,-9,8)

Finale

JIANG Tianyi / TANG Peng (HKG) - GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) 4:2 (-9,8,7,-5,4,9)

Halbfinale

GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) - Benjamin ROGIERS / Yannick VOSTES (BEL) 4:0 (4,4,6,9)
JIANG Tianyi / TANG Peng (HKG) - LEE Sangsu / SEO Hyundeok (KOR) 4:2 (-9,-10,5,9,11,8)

Viertelfinale

Benjamin ROGIERS / Yannick VOSTES (BEL) - Patrick BAUM / Bastian STEGER (GER) 4:1 (-8,8,6,8,11)
GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) - Sharath Kamal ACHANTA / Subhajit SAHA (IND) 4:0 (8,1,3,7)
JIANG Tianyi / TANG Peng (HKG) - Antonin GAVLAS / Petr KORBEL (CZE) 4:2 (5,6,6,-4,-6,5)
LEE Sangsu / SEO Hyundeok (KOR) - Kenta MATSUDAIRA / Koki NIWA (JPN) 4:1 (10,4,7,-11,9)

Finale

FENG Tianwei (SIN) - SEOK Hajung (KOR) 4:0 (5,6,8,2)

Halbfinale

SEOK Hajung (KOR) - LI Jiao (NED) 4:1 (-10,8,4,4,3)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - Ai FUKUHARA (JPN) 4:0 (8,7,4,5)

Viertelfinale

LI Jiao (NED) - HUANG Yi-Hua (TPE) 4:2 (-10,10,7,11,-9,6)
SEOK Hajung (KOR) - LI Qian (POL) 4:3 (7,-5,-6,3,-8,6,8)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - LI Jie (NED) 4:1 (-9,6,8,8,6)
Ai FUKUHARA (JPN) - SHEN Yanfei (ESP) 4:0 (9,5,5,10)

Achtelfinale

HUANG Yi-Hua (TPE) - WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:0 (Disqualifikation)
LI Jiao (NED) - Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) 4:1 (-10,2,8,8,5)
LI Qian (POL) - PARK Miyoung (KOR) 4:3 (-8,5,5,-7,8,-9,7)
SEOK Hajung (KOR) - Sayaka HIRANO (JPN) 4:1 (7,16,2,-4,7)
LI Jie (NED) - KIM Kyungah (KOR) 4:0 (9,7,9,8)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - Daniela DODEAN (ROU) 4:2 (5,9,6,-7,-9,13)
Ai FUKUHARA (JPN) - SUN Beibei (SIN) 4:0 (3,6,4,8)
SHEN Yanfei (ESP) - YU Mengyu (SIN) 4:2 (8,-5,3,9,-8,6)

Finale

KIM Kyungah / PARK Miyoung (KOR) - JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) 4:1 (7,7,-9,9,9)

Halbfinale

KIM Kyungah / PARK Miyoung (KOR) - LI Jiao / LI Jie (NED) 4:2 (-9,11,-10,5,9,8)
JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) - CHENG I-Ching / HUANG Yi-Hua (TPE) 4:3 (6,8,-9,1,-7,-8,9)

Viertelfinale

KIM Kyungah / PARK Miyoung (KOR) - FENG Tianwei / WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:2 (-8,-6,7,5,7,9)
LI Jiao / LI Jie (NED) - Svetlana GANINA / Viktoria PAVLOVICH (RUS / BLR) 4.1 (3,8,8,-5,6)
JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) - Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA (JPN) 4:3 (-5,-9,6,7,-3,9,7)
CHENG I-Ching / HUANG Yi-Hua (TPE) - Daniela DODEAN / Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU) 4:2 (10,6,-5,-5,5,7)