Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2009 in Macao

Die 14. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2009 fanden vom 07.-10.01.2010 in Macao statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. MA Long (China)
2. XU Xin (China)
3. ZHANG Jike (China)
3. WANG Liqin (China)

Herren-Doppel

1. Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (Deutschland)
2. GAO Ning / YANG Zi (Singapur)
3. Emmanuel LEBESSON / Adrian MATTENET (Frankreich)
3. Patrick BAUM / Lars HIELSCHER (Deutschland)

Damen-Einzel

1. GUO Yan (China)
2. DING Ning (China)
3. KIM Kyung Ah (Südkorea)
3. FENG Tianwei (Singapur)

Damen-Doppel

1. DING Ning / LIU Shiwen (China)
2. JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (Hongkong)
3. Elke SCHALL / WU Jiaduo (Deutschland)
3. SUN Beibei / YU Mengyu (Singapur)

Finale

MA Long (CHN) - XU Xin (CHN) 4:2 (9,-7,-5,3,5,2)

Halbfinale

MA Long (CHN) - ZHANG Jike (CHN) 4:2 (-3,-10,6,5,3,8)
XU Xin (CHN) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:2 (8,-6,11,-7,12,9)

Viertelfinale

MA Long (CHN) - Christian SÜß (GER) 4:2 (4,7,-8,9,-9,10)
ZHANG Jike (CHN) - JOO Saehyuk (KOR) 4:2 (4,-6,9,9,-6,6)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - HAO Shuai (CHN) 4:2 (9,-8,7,7,-2,9)
XU Xin (CHN) - Bastian STEGER (GER) 4:0 (9,4,6,5)

Achtelfinale

MA Long (CHN) - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) 4:1 (4,-8,4,9,5)
Christian SÜß (GER) - OH Sangeun (KOR) 4:1 (6,-7,8,10,12)
JOO Saehyuk (KOR) - CHEN Weixing (AUT) 4:0 (4,6,7,4)
ZHANG Jike (CHN) - MA Lin (CHN) 4:1 (10,-12,10,7,10)
HAO Shuai (CHN) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:1 (6,6,8,-4,7)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - LEONG Kin Wa (MAC) 4:0 (7,6,4,2)
Bastian STEGER (GER) - Patrick BAUM (GER) 4:2 (8,-8,-7,5,4,5)
XU Xin (CHN) -Timo BOLL (GER) 4:0 (10,8,10,12)

Finale

Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) - GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) 4:1 (6,9,4,-5,5)

Halbfinale

Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) - Emmanuel LEBESSON / Adrian MATTENET (FRA) 4:0 (8,5,11,6)
GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) - Patrick BAUM / Lars HIELSCHER (GER) 4:1 (4,9,-7,7,9)

Viertelfinale

Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) - Christophe LEGOUT / Abdel-Kader SALIFOU (FRA) 4:1 (7,6,5,-15,3)
Emmanuel LEBESSON / Adrian MATTENET (FRA) - Antonin GAVLAS / Petr KORBEL (CZE) 4:0 (5,6,6,4)
GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) - Mathias HABESOHN / Christoph SIMONER (AUT) 4:1 (8,4,9,-8,8)
Patrick BAUM / Lars HIELSCHER (GER) - CHE Weng Heng / LEONG Kin Wa (MAC) 4:0 (4,7,7,8)

Finale

GUO Yan (CHN) - DING Ning (CHN) 4:3 (-3,9,-7,4,-2,11,9)

Halbfinale

GUO Yan (CHN) - KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) 4:0 (6,7,5,7)
DING Ning (CHN) - FENG Tianwei (SIN) 4:3 (1,-6,-4,2,-9,9,8)

Viertelfinale

KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) - Ai FUKUHARA (JPN) 4:0 (11,6,9,7)
GUO Yan (CHN) - Sayaka HIRANO (JPN) 4:0 (5,3,8,5)
DING Ning (CHN) - YU Mengyu (SIN) 4:0 (5,5,5,6)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - PARK Miyoung (KOR) 4:1 (2,-6,7,4,9)

Achtelfinale

Ai FUKUHARA (JPN) - LIU Shiwen (CHN) 4:2 (-5,9,10,,-2,3,10)
KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) - LI Xiaodan (CHN) 4:1 (-8,7,9,7,8)
Sayaka HIRANO (JPN) - CHEONG Cheng I (MAC) 4:0 (2,5,4,6)
GUO Yan (CHN) - SUN Beibei (SIN) 4:1 (4,-8,8,5,3)
DING Ning (CHN) - WU Jiaduo (GER) 4:0 (7,10,3,9)
YU Mengyu (SIN) - JIANG Huajun (HKG) 4:3 (9,-5,-1,-7,6,6,8)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR) 4:3 (-8,-10,7,12,-7,8,6)
PARK Miyoung (KOR) - TIE Yana (HKG) 4:3 (10,-7,3,-2,-6,9,6)

Finale

DING Ning / LIU Shiwen (CHN) - JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) 4:1 (4,-6,8,13,5)

Halbfinale

DING Ning / LIU Shiwen (CHN) - Elke SCHALL / WU Jiaduo (GER) 4:0 (8,6,11,7)
JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) - SUN Beibei / YU Mengyu (SIN) 4:2 (-4,4,-12,8,6,10)

Viertelfinale

DING Ning / LIU Shiwen (CHN) - Daniela DODEAN / Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU) 4:2 (-7,7,5,5,-9,7)
Elke SCHALL / WU Jiaduo (GER) - Sayaka HIRANO / Reiko HIURA (JPN) 4:0 (11,6,11,10)
JIANG Huajun / TIE Yana (HKG) - CHONG Weng I / MA Chao In (MAC) 4:0 (8,4,3,3)
SUN Beibei / YU Mengyu (SIN) - KIM Kyung Ah / PARK Miyoung (KOR) 4:1 (3,-8,5,6,7)