Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2006 in Hongkong

Die 11. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2006 fanden vom 14.-17.12.2006 in Hongkong statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. WANG Hao (China)
2. OH Sang Eun (Südkorea)
3. HOU Yingshao (China)
3. MA Lin (China)

Herren-Doppel

1. HAO Shuai / MA Long (China)
2. CHEN Qi / MA Lin (China)
3. KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (Hongkong)
3. CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (Hongkong)

Damen-Einzel

1. ZHANG Yining (China)
2. LI Xiaoxia (China)
3. LI Jiawei (Singapur)
3. SHEN Yanfei (Spanien)

Damen-Doppel

1. WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (China)
2. GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / Spanien)
3. GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (China)
3. LI Jiawei / SUN Beibei (Singapur)

Finale

WANG Hao (CHN) - OH Sang Eun (KOR) 4:2 (-7,8,-4,2,8,10)

Halbfinale

OH Sang Eun (KOR) - MA Lin (CHN) 4:3 (7,8,-7,-5,7,-7,8)
WANG Hao (CHN) - HOU Yingshao (CHN) 4:0 (4,7,7,6)

Viertelfinale

MA Lin (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 4:3 (5,-8,-9,8,6,-9,7)
OH Sang Eun (KOR) - Timo BOLL (GER) 4:3 (-4,-7,10,8,9,-12,2)
HOU Yingshao (CHN) - CHEN Qi (CHN) 4:2 (-8,5,3,-12,6,7)
WANG Hao (CHN) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:1 (9,-9,7,9,10)

Achtelfinale

MA Lin (CHN) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:2 (13,-13,5,5,-9,4)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Damien ELOI (FRA) 4:0 (5,8,6,5)
OH Sang Eun (KOR) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:1 (4,7,-9,9,5)
Timo BOLL (GER) - CHEN Weixing (AUT) 4:0 (10,3,5,5)
CHEN Qi (CHN) - JOO Se Hyuk (KOR) 4:3 (7,8,-7,-7,-4,9,8)
HOU Yingshao (CHN) - Petr KORBEL (CZE) 4:1 (5,-9,3,11,6)
WANG Hao (CHN) - Robert GARDOS (AUT) 4:1 (9,-8,12,8,9)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - LI Ching (Hongkong) 4:3 (-8,-13,3,2,-9,7,6)

Finale

HAO Shuai / MA Long (CHN) - CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) 4:3 (-9,-5,10,8,9,-7,10)

Halbfinale

CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:2 (7,9,7,-9,-14,9)
HAO Shuai / MA Long (CHN) - KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) 4:2 (-6,-8,4,8,8,7)

Viertelfinale

CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - GAO Ning / YANG Zi (SIN) 4:2 (5,-8,5,-7,5,5)
CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) - Johan AXELQVIST / Robert SVENSSON (SWE) 4:1 (8,6,-10,6,3)
KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) - Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) 4:2 (8,4,-7,9,-5,2)
HAO Shuai / MA Long (CHN) - CHEN Weixing / Robert GARDOS (AUT) 4:0 (7,5,6,2)

Finale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LI Xiaoxia (CHN) 4:3 (-9,3,2,-7,-8,6,7)

Halbfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:1 (6,7,-5,8,7)
LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - SHEN Yanfei (ESP) 4:2 (8,7,6,-10,-5,8)

Viertelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GUO Yan (CHN) 4:1 (-9,7,5,4,4)
LI Jiawei (SIN) - TAN Wenling (ITA) 4:1 (7,10,-8,9,5)
LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - WANG Nan (CHN) 4:2 (-7,-6,6,6,4,9)
SHEN Yanfei (ESP) - WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:0 (10,6,8,7)

Achtelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LI Jiao (NED) 4:1 (-8,4,6,5,6)
GUO Yan (CHN) - ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:1 (8,5,-9,8,10)
LI Jiawei (SIN) - LIU Jia (AUT) 4:0 (8,8,4,0)
TAN Wenling (ITA) - TIE Yana (HKG) 4:3 (-8,8,-6,14,-5,10,8)
WANG Nan (CHN) - GAO Jun (USA) 4.2 (8,5,6,-12,-9,3)
LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - Sayaka HIRANO (JPN) 4:1 (9,11,-6,4,11)
SHEN Yanfei (ESP) - JIANG Huajun (HKG) 4:2 (4,-9,4,5,-9,6)
WANG Yuegu (SIN) - Reiko HIURA (JPN) 4:1 (8,-10,11,7,8)

Finale

WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / ESP) 4:1 (6,-8,9,8,10)

Halbfinale

WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (CHN) 4:0 (6,10,5,2)
GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / ESP) - LI Jiawei / SUN Beibei (SIN) 4:1 (-8,6,10,10,6)

Viertelfinale

WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LAU Sui Fei / LIN Ling (HKG) 4:2 (-4,6,3,8,-11,1)
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia (CHN) - Sayaka HIRANO / Reiko HIURA (JPN) 4:2 (7,3,-10,-9,10,1)
LI Jiawei / SUN Beibei (SIN) - Veronika HEINE / LIU Jia (AUT) 4:0 (w.o.)
GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / ESP) - TIE Yana / ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:1 (9,4,6,-5,11)