Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2005 in Fuzhou

Die 10. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2005 fanden vom 09.-11.12.2005 in Fuzhou (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Timo BOLL (Deutschland)
2. Jean-Michel SAIVE (Belgien)
3. RYU Seung Min (Südkorea)
3. OH Sang Eun (Südkorea)

Herren-Doppel

1. Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (Deutschland)
2. LEE Jung Woo / OH Sang Eun (Südkorea)
3. KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (Hongkong)
3. CHEN Qi / WANG Liqin (China)

Damen-Einzel

1. ZHANG Yining (China)
2. LI Jiawei (Singapur)
3. MOON Hyun Jung (Südkorea)
3. TIE Yana (Hongkong)

Damen-Doppel

1. GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / Spanien)
2. KIM Bok Rae / KIM Kyung Ah (Südkorea)
3. Sun Beibei / WANG Yuegu (Singapur)
3. Tanja KRÄMER / Georgina POTA (Deutschland / Ungarn)

Finale

Timo BOLL (GER) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 4:1 (6,8,7,-9,5)

Halbfinale

Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - OH Sang Eun (KOR) 4:2 (-11,11,-6,9,7,3)
Timo BOLL (GER) - RYU Seung Min (KOR) 4:1 (7,-7,4,6,8)

Viertelfinale

Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - Adrian CRISAN (ROU) 4:0 (5,6,6,6)
OH Sang Eun (KOR) - MA Long (CHN) 4:1 (7,9,-11,8,9)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - Fedor KUZMIN (RUS) 4:0 (7,7,8,9)
Timo BOLL (GER) - KO Lai Chak (HKG) 4:3 (6,7,8,-4,-7,-6,3)

Achtelfinale

Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 4:3 (9,11,12,-7,-8,-5,12)
Adrian CRISAN (ROU) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:3 (10,6,-6,-8,-8,11,6)
MA Long (CHN) - Peter FRANZ (GER) 4:1 (-9,6,4,7,8)
OH Sang Eun (KOR) - Patrick CHILA (FRA) 4:2 (-6,10,-8,6,,6,1)
Fedor KUZMIN (RUS) - LEE Jung Woo (KOR) 4:1 (5,6,-5,5,8)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - LIM Jaehyun (KOR) 4:1 (5,2,-9,14,6)
KO Lai Chak (HKG) - CHEN Weixing (AUT) 4:1 (-9,9,9,6,12
Timo BOLL (GER) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:3 (5,6,-8,-7,-9,4,6)

Finale

Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) - LEE Jung Woo / OH Sang Eun (KOR) 4:1 (7,6,-3,9,8)

Halbfinale

LEE Jung Woo / OH Sang Eun (KOR) - CHEN Qi / WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:3 (-5,-8,8,8,-9,8,9)
Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) - KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) 4:3 (7,8,-5,-3,-12,6,11)

Viertelfinale

LEE Jung Woo / OH Sang Eun (KOR) - Par GERELL / Jens LUNDQVIST (SWE) 4:3 (-9,3,-7,5,10,-8,8)
CHEN Qi / WANG Liqin (CHN) - Christophe BERTIN / Loic BOBILLIER (FRA) 4:1 (7,-11,9,8,5)
Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) - CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:0 (6,11,11,9)
KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:0 (10,6,7,8)

Finale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:0 (9,10,8,9)

Halbfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - MOON Hyun Jung (KOR) 4:0 (9,4,5,8)
LI Jiawei (SIN) - TIE Yana (HKG) 4:3 (-11,4,-8,6,10,-10,6)

Viertelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Nicole STRUSE (GER) 4:0 (7,8,5,4)
MOON Hyun Jung (KOR) - KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) 4:3 (-6,-8.5,-9,10,5,7)
TIE Yana (HKG) - GAO Jun (USA) 4:1 (5,-9,5,11,8)
LI Jiawei (SIN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 4:1 (10,9,-8,7,9)

Achtelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Elke SCHALL (GER) 4:0 (7,8,11,6)
Nicole STRUSE (GER) - ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:1 (5,-14,6,6,7)
MOON Hyun Jung (KOR) - Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR) 4:3 (3,-10,4,-9,-6,2,4)
KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) - SHEN Yanfei (ESP) 4:0 (8,8,2,5)
TIE Yana (HKG) - Lau Sui Fei (HKG) 4:2 (-10,6,6,-9,4,2)
GAO Jun (USA) - Sun Beibei (SIN) 4:2 (8,7,-6,11,-3,9)
Tamara BOROS (CRO) - LIN Ling (HKG) 4:1 (3,10,-7,9,11)
LI Jiawei (SIN) - WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:1 (11,-10,9,7,8)

Finale

GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / ESP) - KIM Bok Rae / KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) 4:1 (7,9,-9,8,3)

Halbfinale

KIM Bok Rae / KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) - Tanja KRÄMER / Georgina POTA (GER / HUN) 4:1 (9,6,-7,6,7)
GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / ESP) - Sun Beibei / WANG Yuegu (SIN) 4:1 (8,-9,5,9,9)

Viertelfinale

KIM Bok Rae / KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) - TIE Yana / ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:3 (-7,9-9,7,9,-7,8)
Tanja KRÄMER / Georgina POTA (GER / HUN) - TAN Paey Fem / ZHANG Xueling (SIN) 4:3 (-7,3,-5,9,8,-8,2)
GAO Jun / SHEN Yanfei (USA / ESP) - GUO Yan / GUO Yue (CHN) 4:2 (8,5,9,-4,-9,12)
Sun Beibei / WANG Yuegu (SIN) - KIM Hye Hyun / KIM Jung Hyun (KOR) 4:1 (3,9,4,-7,3)