Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2004 in Peking

Die 9. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2004 fanden vom 10.-12.12.2004 in Peking (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. WANG Liqin (China)
2. MA Lin (China)
3. WANG Hao (China)
3. Timo BOLL (Deutschland)

Herren-Doppel

1. CHEN Qi / MA Lin (China)
2. KONG Linghui / WANG Hao (China)
3. Michael MAZE / Finn TUGWELL (Dänemark)
3. KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (Hongkong)

Damen-Einzel

1. GUO Yue (China)
2. NIU Jianfeng (China)
3. WANG Nan (China)
3. LIU Jia (Österreich)

Damen-Doppel

1. WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (China)
2. GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (China)
3. LEE Eun Sil / SUK Eun Mi (Südkorea)
3. SONG Ah Sim / TIE Yana (Hongkong)

Finale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - MA Lin (CHN) 4:1 (8,8,-3,9,4)

Halbfinale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - WANG Hao (CHN) 4:0 (5,9,11,11)
MA Lin (CHN) - Timo BOLL (GER) 4:3 (7,-7,-8,-6,5,7,12)

Viertelfinale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - CHEN Qi (CHN) 4:2 (-8,12,12,9,-5,8)
WANG Hao (CHN) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:3 (9,-8,-4,-9,4,9,6)
MA Lin (CHN) - Michael MAZE (DEN) 4:2 (4,6,-9,8,-8,9)
Timo BOLL (GER) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 4:1 (7,8,-4,7,8)

Achtelfinale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 4:2 (-6,8,10,7,-11,10)
CHEN Qi (CHN) - LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:2 (7,-5,8,7,-10,7)
Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) - KONG Linghui (CHN) 4:3 (9,-7,-4,-10,5,4,12)
WANG Hao (CHN) - Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) 4:2 (-9,-9,10,4,7,4)
MA Lin (CHN) - Peter KARLSSON (SWE) 4:1 (7,-9,3,8,6)
Michael MAZE (DEN) - CHEN Weixing (AUT) 4:3 (5,8,9,-8,-12,-9,9)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:1 (7,11,9,-8,1)
Timo BOLL (GER) - Lucjan BLASZCZYK (POL) 4:2 (-7,-9,7,8,7,7)

Finale

CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - KONG Linghui / WANG Hao (CHN) 4:3 (-7,8,-10,7,4,-10,9)

Halbfinale

CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - Michael MAZE / Finn TUGWELL (DEN) 4:3 (8,9,-9,-6,5,-10,8)
KONG Linghui / WANG Hao (CHN) - KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) 4:1 (3,3,-9,6,8)

Viertelfinale

CHEN Qi / MA Lin (CHN) - Peter FRANZ / Jens LUNDQVIST (GER / SWE) 4:1 (-6,5,9,6,7)
Michael MAZE / Finn TUGWELL (DEN) - Timo BOLL / Christian SÜß (GER) 4:3 (-11,-8,16,3,-7,10,5)
KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) - CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:3 (-9,4,7,-7,7,-7,6)
KONG Linghui / WANG Hao (CHN) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:2 (-6,7,9,7,-10,4)

Finale

GUO Yue (CHN) - NIU Jianfeng (CHN) 4:2 (8,10,3,-12,-14,8)

Halbfinale

GUO Yue (CHN) - WANG Nan (CHN) 4:1 (9,9,-8,9,7)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - LIU Jia (AUT) 4:1 (8,9,-7,5,5)

Viertelfinale

WANG Nan (CHN) - ZHANG Yining (CHN) 4:1 (10,-4,7,9,10)
GUO Yue (CHN) - KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) 4:1 (5,-11,9,6,4)
LIU Jia (AUT) - LAU Sui Fei (HKG) 4:1 (7,-5,3,3,9)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 4:2 (-9,7,3,-8,4,4)

Achtelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR) 4:1 (-10,11,2,11,8)
WANG Nan (CHN) - LEE Eun Sil (KOR) 4:2 (-9,4,4,4,-9,9)
GUO Yue (CHN) - LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:0 (5,6,10,3)
KIM Kyung Ah (KOR) - SONG Ah Sim (HKG) 4:3 (9,8,-9,-11,9,-9,5)
LIU Jia (AUT) - ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:2 (8,-13,9,-8,5,6)
LAU Sui Fei (HKG) - Svetlana GANINA (RUS) 4:2 (-8,8,8,7,-9,15)
Tamara BOROS (CRO) - Kristin SILBEREISEN (GER) 4:0 (6,7,4,3)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - TIE Yana (HKG) 4:0 (9,6,10,6)

Finale

WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) 4:1 (6,7,3,-8,12)

Halbfinale

GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - SONG Ah Sim / TIE Yana (HKG) 4:0 (8,9,6,6)
WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LEE Eun Sil / SUK Eun Mi (KOR) 4:2 (3,8,-3,1,-5,6)

Viertelfinale

GUO Yue / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - Tatyana KOSTROMINA / Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR) 4:1 (4,7,-6,2,7)
SONG Ah Sim / TIE Yana (HKG) - HUANG Yi-Hua / LU Yun-Feng (TPE) 4:2 (7,13,5,-13,-8,6)
LEE Eun Sil / SUK Eun Mi (KOR) - LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui (HKG) 4:0 (8,5,9,4)
WANG Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Veronika HEINE / LIU Jia (AUT) 4:0 (5,4,5,6)