Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2002 in Stockholm

Die 7. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2002 fanden vom 12.-15.12.2002 in Stockholm (Schweden) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. CHUANG Chih-Yuan (Taiwan)
2. Kalinikos KREANGA (Griechenland)
3. WANG Hao (China)
3. Timo BOLL (Deutschland)

Herren-Doppel

1. KONG Linghui / MA Lin (China)
2. Akira KITO / Toshio TASAKI (Japan)
3. QIN Zhijian / WANG Liqin (China)
3. CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (Hongkong)

Damen-Einzel

1. ZHANG Yining (China)
2. GUO Yue (China)
3. GUO Yan (China)
3. NIU Jianfeng (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. LI Jia / NIU Jianfeng (China)
2. LI Nan / ZHANG Yining (China)
3. LEE Eun Sil / SUK Eun Mi (Südkorea)
3. JING Jun Hong / LI Jiawei (Singapur)

Finale

CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) 4:3 (9,7,-9,-10,1,-7,6)

Halbfinale

CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - WANG Hao (CHN) 4:2 (-8,10,7,7,-6,8)
Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) - Timo BOLL (GER) 4:3 (11,8,9,-11,-6,-7,4)

Viertelfinale

WANG Hao (CHN) - MA Lin (CHN) 4:3 (11,8,-10,-7,-5,8,11)
CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 4:2 (6,-7,7,9,-8,10)
Timo BOLL (GER) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:3 (-7,8,9,-7,-8,9,7)
Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) - Danny HEISTER (NED) 4:1 (7,3,5,-6,13)

Achtelfinale

MA Lin (CHN) - Alexei SMIRNOV (RUS) 4:2 (9,7,-5,9,-1,4)
WANG Hao (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 4:3 (10,-10,6,-8,4,-8,4)
CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - KONG Linghui (CHN) 4:3 (-7,11,9,6,-10,-9,7)
Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - Michael MAZE (DEN) 4:1 (6,-7,9,8,3)
Timo BOLL (GER) - Peter KARLSSON (SWE) 4:2 (-7,3,6,-9,9,10)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - RYU Seung Min (KOR) 4:2 (-6,-10,5,10,4,2)
Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) - QIN Zhijian (CHN) 4:0 (9,10,6,9)
Danny HEISTER (NED) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:2 (2,7,-6,-5,8,1)

Finale

KONG Linghui / MA Lin (CHN) - Akira KITO / Toshio TASAKI (JPN) 4:0 (5,5,13,7)

Halbfinale

KONG Linghui / MA Lin (CHN) - QIN Zhijian / WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:1 (-2,8,3,10,7)
Akira KITO / Toshio TASAKI (JPN) - CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:2 (-11,3,8,-8,9,9)

Viertelfinale

KONG Linghui / MA Lin (CHN) - Frederik HAKANSSON / Peter KARLSSON (SWE) 4:0 (7,10,9,8)
QIN Zhijian / WANG Liqin (CHN) - LEE Chul Seung / RYU Seung Min (KOR) 4:0 (7,8,4,10)
CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:2 (-4,9,9,-8,7,12)
Akira KITO / Toshio TASAKI (JPN) - KO Lai Chak / LI Ching (HKG) 4:1 (8,8,8,-6,4)

Finale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GUO Yue (CHN) 4:1 (7,11,-4,8,9)

Halbfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - GUO Yan (CHN) 4:1 (9,8,10,-7,9)
GUO Yue (CHN) - NIU Jianfeng (CHN) 4:2 (9,-5,13,2,-3,10)

Viertelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - LIN Ling (CHN) 4:2 (7,4,-8,-10,4,2)
GUO Yan (CHN) - LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:3 (4,6,-1,-8,-6,2,10)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - Nicole STRUSE (GER) 4:0 (7,2,8,6)
GUO Yue (CHN) - LAU Sui Fei (HKG) 4:1 (8,-6,10,9,10)

Achtelfinale

ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Mihaela STEFF (ROU) 4:1 (12,-11,5,2,5)
LIN Ling (CHN) - JOHANSSON (SWE) 4:1 (11,2,7,-10,7)
GUO Yan (CHN) - Aya UMEMURA (JPN) 4:2 (-9,7,-5,10,8,14)
LI Jiawei (SIN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 4:2 (4,5,-9,-9,10,5)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - JING Jun Hong (SIN) 4:2 (-8,4,9,-6,11,11)
Nicole STRUSE (GER) - TIE Yana (HKG) 4:3 (9,-3,6,9,-11,-13,6)
LAU Sui Fei (HKG) - Ai FUJINUMA (JPN) 4:0 (14,8,9,4)
GUO Yue (CHN) - LI Nan (CHN) 4:2 (5,-8,-8,5,6,8)

Finale

LI Jia / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - LI Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) 4:0 (9,9,6,10)

Halbfinale

LI Jia / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - LEE Eun Sil / Suk Eun Mi (KOR) 4:1 (6,8,-4,7,9)
LI Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - JING Jun Hong / LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:0 (6,7,4,9)

Viertelfinale

LI Jia / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - Ai FUJINUMA / Reiko HIURA (JPN) 4:0 (7,11,4,6)
LEE Eun Sil / Suk Eun Mi (KOR) - JOHANSSON / Susanne JONSSON (SWE) 4:0 (7,3,6,4)
JING Jun Hong / LI Jiawei (SIN) - FAN Ying / GUO Yue (CHN) 4:1 (4,-9,7,4,6)
LI Nan / ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Satoko KISHIDA / Aya UMEMURA (JPN) 4:1 (6,10,-9,8,9)