Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 2001 in Tianjin

Die 6. Pro Tour Grand Finals 2001 fanden vom 10.-13.01.2002 in Tianjin (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. MA Lin (China)
2. WANG Liqin (China)
3. CHIANG Peng-Lung (Taiwan)
3. Jean-Michel SAIVE (Belgien)

Herren-Doppel

1. KIM Taek Soo / OH Sang Eun (Südkorea)
2. CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (Hongkong)
3. Timo BOLL / Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH (Deutschland)
3. Slobodan GRUJIC / Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC (Jugoslawien)

Damen-Einzel

1. WANG Nan (China)
2. NIU Jianfeng (China)
3. GUO Yan (China)
3. LI Jia (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (Südkorea)
2. KIM Hyang Mi / KIM Hyon Hui (Nordkorea)
3. GAO Xi / LI Jia (China)
3. Ai FUJINUMA / Reiko HIURA (Japan)

Finale

MA Lin (CHN) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 4:3 (6,-8,-10,-13,11,8,11)

Halbfinale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 4:2 (-5,7,-5,7,7,7)
MA Lin (CHN) - CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) 4:2 (-9,3,-9,9,4,6)

Viertelfinale

Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:2 (7,-13,5,-5,8,9)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - OH Sang Eun (KOR) 4:2 (-8,-8,6,4,2,8)
CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) - RYU Seung Min (KOR) 4:1 (10,-13,8,6,4)
MA Lin (CHN) - Trinko KEEN (NED) 4:0 (7,6,10,3)

Achtelfinale

Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - LIU Guozheng (CHN) 4:1 (-7,8,9,12,12)
CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) - Lucjan BLASZCZYK (POL) 4:2 (7,-9,7,10,-3,7)
OH Sang Eun (KOR) - Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) 4:3 (-5,-6,7,14,7,-9,2)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - MA Wenge (CHN) 4:1 (4,6,-9,12,7)
RYU Seung Min (KOR) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:2 (3,8,8,-7,-12,7)
CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) - KIM Taek Soo (KOR) 4:0 (8,12,7,7)
MA Lin (CHN) - Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 4:3 (-5,6,-8,6,6,-5,10)
Trinko KEEN (NED) - Timo BOLL (GER) 4:3 (4,-6,8,9,-7,-10,10)

Finale

KIM Taek Soo / OH Sang Eun (KOR) - CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 4:1 (11,-9,4,3,9)

Halbfinale

KIM Taek Soo / OH Sang Eun (KOR) - Timo BOLL / Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH (GER) 4:1 (10,-6,9,8,7)
CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) - Slobodan GRUJIC / Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC (YUG) 4:2 (8,-7,8,-8,8,10)

Viertelfinale

Timo BOLL / Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH (GER) - WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) 4:1 /7,7,-10,5,9)
KIM Taek Soo / OH Sang Eun (KOR) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 4:2 (10,-10,9,-11,9,9)
CHEUNG Yuk / LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) - CHANG Yen-Shu / CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) 4:1 (18,9,9,-11,7)
Slobodan GRUJIC / Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC (YUG) - Allan BENTSEN / Finn TUGWELL (DEN) 4:1 (8,4,3,-7,4)

Finale

WANG Nan (CHN) - NIU Jianfeng (CHN) 4:2 (6,9,-9,-9,3,1)

Halbfinale

NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - LI Jia (CHN) 4:0 (6,12,4,1)
WANG Nan (CHN) - GUO Yan (CHN) 4:2 (3,-8,5,4,-8,7)

Viertelfinale

NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - RYU Ji Hae (KOR) 4:1 (6,-9,7,7,1)
LI Jia (CHN) - Aya UMEMURA (JPN) 4:0 810,2,5,6)
GUO Yan (CHN) - KIM Kyungah (KOR) 4:0 (8,8,8,11)
WANG Nan (CHN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 4.3 (9,-3,6,-15,-4,5,7)

Achtelfinale

RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR) 4:0 (6,4,5,8)
NIU Jianfeng (CHN) - LEE Eun Sil (KOR) 4:3 (-13,5,9,-8,-5,6,11)
LI Jia (CHN) - An KONISHI (JPN) 4:0 (3,11,6,4)
Aya UMEMURA (JPN) - Jie SCHÖPP (GER) 4:1 (7,-10,6,9,5)
GUO Yan (CHN) - LIU Jia (AUT) 4:0 (6,5,9,2)
KIM Kyungah (KOR) - BAI Yang (CHN) 4:0 (7,8,11,6)
WANG Nan (CHN) - KIM Hyon Hui (PRK) 4:2 (6,6,-6,5,-9,6)
Tamara BOROS (CRO) - Yuka NISHII (JPN) 4:3 (-6,10,-7,8,-8,9,9)

Finale

LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - KIM Hyang Mi / KIM Hyon Hui (PRK) 4:1 (12,12,-9,7,10)

Halbfinale

LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - GAO Xi / LI Jia (CHN) 4:3 (-8,-6,2,9,-3,9,9)
KIM Hyang Mi / KIM Hyon Hui (PRK) - Ai FUJINUMA / Reiko HIURA (JPN) 4:1 (4,3,8,-7,6)

Viertelfinale

GAO Xi / LI Jia (CHN) - BAI Yang / NIU Jianfeng (CHN) 4:0 (5,9,5,10)
LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - JING Jun Hong / LI Jiawei (SIN) 4:2 (-5,7,9,-8,10,9)
Ai FUJINUMA / Reiko HIURA (JPN) - Judit HERCZIG / LIU Jia (AUT) 4:2 (-6,8,-6,7,5,9)
KIM Hyang Mi / KIM Hyon Hui (PRK) - KIM Bok Rae / KIM Kyungah (KOR) 4:1 (4,-6,11,5,11)