Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 1999 in Sydney

Die 4. Pro Tour Grand Finals 1999 fanden vom 13.-16.01.2000 in Sydney (Australien) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. LIU Guozheng (China)
2. KONG Linghui (China)
3. Werner SCHLAGER (Österreich)
3. CHIANG Peng-Lung (Taiwan)

Herren-Doppel

1. KONG Linghui / MA Lin (China)
2. Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (Frankreich)
3. Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (Österreich)
3. WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (China)

Damen-Einzel

1. CHEN Jing (Taiwan)
2. LI Ju (China)
3. Qianhong GOTSCH (Deutschland)
3. SUN Jin (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. LI Ju / WANG Nan (China)
2. SUN Jin / YANG Ying (China)
3. LI Nan / LIN Ling (China)
3. Judit HERCZIG / LIU Jia (Österreich)

Finale

LIU Guozheng (CHN) - KONG Linghui (CHN) 3:0 (18,11,16)

Halbfinale

KONG Linghui (CHN) - CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) 3:0 (7,10,12)
LIU Guozheng (CHN) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:1 (18,-19,6,10)

Viertelfinale

CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) - Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) 3:1 (19,-16,15,16)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) 3:2 (-15,17,-15,13,21)
LIU Guozheng (CHN) - Jörgen PERSSON (SWE) 3:1 (19,18,-17,14)
Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) - QIAN Qianli (AUT) 3:1 (-22,13,17,18)

Achtelfinale

CHIANG Peng-Lung (TPE) - KIM Taek Soo (KOR) 3:0 (15,21,16)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) - Christoph LEGOUT (FRA) 3:1 (15,22,-19,15)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 3:2 (18,-19,-20,20,15)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) 3:0 (15,18,19)
Jörgen PERSSON (SWE) - MA Lin (CHN) 3:0 (11,18,17)
LIU Guozheng (CHN) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 3:1 (14,-18,21,15)
QIAN Qianli (AUT) - R. LAVALLE (AUS) 3:1 (13,15, -19,17)
Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) - Patrick CHILA (FRA) 3:2 (-17,-15,27,15,13)

Finale

KONG Linghui / MA Lin (CHN) - Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) 3:1 (12,18,-12,13)

Halbfinale

KONG Linghui / MA Lin (CHN) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:2 (13,-22,13,-17,16)
Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) - WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) 3:0 (11,14,24)

Viertelfinale

KONG Linghui / MA Lin (CHN) - Zoran PRIMORAC / Vladimir SAMSONOV (CRO / BLR) 3:0 (19,22,17)
Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) - Damien ELOI / Christoph LEGOUT (FRA) 3:0 (14,17,15)
WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - T. BROWN / R. LAVALE (AUS) 3:0 (19,8,15)
Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) - Olivier MARMUREK / QIAN Qianli (FRA / AUT) 3:1 (10,15,-12,13)

Finale

CHEN Jing (TPE) - LI Ju (CHN) 3:2 (11,-13,18,-6,16)

Halbfinale

CHEN Jing (TPE) - Qianhong GOTSCH (GER) 3:0 810,17,13)
LI Ju (CHN) - SUN Jin (CHN) 3:0 (16,16,14)

Viertelfinale

CHEN Jing (TPE) - WANG Nan (CHN) 3:0 (19,22,16)
Qianhong GOTSCH (GER) - An KONISHI (JPN) 3:0 (16,16,10)
SUN Jin (CHN) - NI Xialian (LUX) 3:2 (-16,9,9,-17,20)
LI Ju (CHN) - Chire KOYAMA (JPN) 3:2 (14,16,-18,-12,16)

Achtelfinale

CHEN Jing (TPE) - LI Jiawei (SIN) 3:1 (-16,19,19,14)
WANG Nan (CHN) - RYU Ji Hae (KOR) 3:0 (21,14,21)
An KONISHI (JPN) - Anne BOILEAU (FRA) 3:2 (-18,-8,18,12,20)
Qianhong GOTSCH (GER) - XU Jing (TPE) 3:0 (15,14,9)
SUN Jin (CHN) - YANG Ying (CHN) 3:1 (10,-17,11,13)
NI Xialian (LUX) - St. ZHOU (AUS) 3:0 (14,13,7)
LI Ju (CHN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 3:0 (19,19,12)
Chire KOYAMA (JPN) - Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER (GER) 3:1 (-15,12,18,9)

Finale

LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - SUN Jin / YANG Ying (CHN) 3:1 (9,12,-19,18)

Halbfinale

SUN Jin / YANG Ying (CHN) - Judit HERCZIG / LIU Jia (AUT) 3:1 (-15,19,14,16)
LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - LI Nan / LIN Ling (CHN) 3:1 (18,12,-17,12)

Viertelfinale

SUN Jin / YANG Ying (CHN) - Csilla BATORFI / Krisztina TOTH (HUN) 3:1 (12,12,-19,15)
Judit HERCZIG / LIU Jia (AUT) - JING Jun Hong / LI Jiawei (SIN) 3:1 (19,-11,19,15)
LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - JIAN Fang Lay / St. ZHOU (AUS) 3:0 (15,5,7)
LI Nan / LIN Ling (CHN) - CHEN Jing / XU Jing (TPE) 3:1 (15,-19,19,12)