Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 1998 in Paris

Die 3. Pro Tour Grand Finals 1998 fanden vom 07.-10.01.1999 in Paris (Frankreich) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. WANG Liqin (China)
2. LIU Guoliang (China)
3. KONG Linghui (China)
3. Jan-Ove WALDNER (Schweden)

Herren-Doppel

1. WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (China)
2. MA Lin / QIN Zhijian (China)
3. Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (Frankreich)
3. KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (China)

Damen-Einzel

1. WANG Nan (China)
2. LIN Ling (China)
3. LI Ju (China)
3. SUN Jin (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. LI Ju / WANG Nan (China)
2. CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (China)
3. Judit HERCZIG / LIU Jia (Österreich)
3. Ai FUJINUMA / An KONISHI (Japan)

Finale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - LIU Guoliang (CHN) 3:1 (-18,13,13,15)

Halbfinale

LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:1 (16,12,-18,19)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - KONG Linghui (CHN) 3:0 (6,17,14)

Viertelfinale

LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Patrick CHILA (FRA) 3:0 (10,19,13)
Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 3.2 (15,-15,15,-14,17)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - YAN Sen (CHN) 3:1 (16,-19,14,9)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - MA Lin (CHN) 3:2 (-17,17,-16,13,12)

Achtelfinale

LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Damien ELOI (FRA) 3:1 (-16,10,17,13)
Patrick CHILA (FRA) - Jörgen PERSSON (SWE) 3:0 (18,17,18)
Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:2 (18,19,-20,-18,21)
Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) - Peter FRANZ (GER) 3:1 (-17,16,13,14)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) 3:0 (19,17,13)
YAN Sen (CHN) - Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:0 (19,17,13)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 3:0 (17,4,8)
MA Lin (CHN) - Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE) 3:1 (-21,7,10,19)

Finale

WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - MA Lin / QIN Zhijian (CHN) 3:1 (23,15,-17,18)

Halbfinale

MA Lin / QIN Zhijian (CHN) - KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (CHN) 3:2 (18,-16,9,-14,16)
WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) 3:1 (9,-22,12,19)

Viertelfinale

MA Lin / QIN Zhijian (CHN) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:2 (-17,17,-17,7,14)
KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Lucjan BLASZCZYK / Tomasz KRZSESZEWSKI (POL) 3:1 (15,19,-19,11)
Patrick CHILA / Jean-Philippe GATIEN (FRA) - Damien ELOI / Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:0 (18,12,13)
WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - Jörgen PERSSON / Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:2 (19,-23,19,-17,22)

Finale

WANG Nan (CHN) - LIN Ling (CHN) 3:2 (-21,18,-19,20,9)

Halbfinale

LIN Ling (CHN) - SUN Jin (CHN) 3:2 (19,-20,-15,12,13)
WANG Nan (CHN) - LI Ju (CHN) 3:0 (14,18,13)

Viertelfinale

LIN Ling (CHN) - Tamara BOROS (CRO) 3:2 (11,-14,20,-14,17)
SUN Jin (CHN) - ZHANG Yining (CHN) 3:1 (-14,15,7,13)
LI Ju (CHN) - WANG Hui (CHN) 3:0 (14,19,14)
WANG Nan (CHN) - YANG Ying (CHN) 3:0 (11,15,17)

Achtelfinale

Tamara BOROS (CRO) - Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER (GER) 3:2 (-18,18,18,-17,14)
LIN Ling (CHN) - Qianhong GOTSCH (GER) 3:1 (12,17,-20,18)
ZHANG Yining (CHN) - Anne BOILEAU (FRA) 3:0 820,15,13)
SUN Jin (CHN) - NI Xialian (LUX) 3:0 (5,3,18)
LI Ju (CHN) - WU Na (CHN) 3:2 (-18,14,19,-15,17)
WANG Hui (CHN) - Keiko OKAZAKI (JPN) 3:1 (-19,17,17,9)
WANG Nan (CHN) - SUK Eun Mi (KOR) 3:0 (13,10,13)
YANG Ying (CHN) - CHENG Hongxia (CHN) 3:1 (17,-17,21,14)

Finale

LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) 3:0 (21,20,7)

Halbfinale

LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - Judit HERCZIG / LIU Jia (AUT) 3:0 (20,11,11)
CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) - Ai FUJINUMA / An KONISHI (JPN) 3:0 (10,10,18)

Viertelfinale

LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - WU Na / YANG Ying (CHN) 3:0 (11,13,21)
Judith HERCZIG / LIU Jia (AUT) - Anne BOILEAU / Anne-Sophie GOURIN (FRA) 3:0 (23,19,17)
Ai FUJINUMA / An KONISHI (JPN) - Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER / WONG Ching (GER / HKG) 3:1 (12,-17,16,17)
CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) - LIN Ling / SUN Jin (CHN) 3:1 (-18,17,9,9)