Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 1997 in Hongkong

Die 2. Pro Tour Grand Finals 1997 fanden vom 18.-22.12.1997 in Hongkong statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Vladimir SAMSONOV (Weißrussland)
2. WANG Liqin (China)
3. Zoran PRIMORAC (Kroatien)
3. Jean-Michel SAIVE (Belgien)

Herren-Doppel

1. KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (China)
2. Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (Deutschland / Weißrussland)
3. Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT (Frankreich)
3. WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (China)

Damen-Einzel

1. LI Ju (China)
2. WANG Nan (China)
3. PARK Hae Jung (Südkorea)
3. RYU Ji Hae (Südkorea)

Damen-Doppel

1. LI Ju / WANG Nan (China)
2. KIM Moo Kyo / PARK Hae Jung (Südkorea)
3. CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (China)
3. LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (Südkorea)

Finale

Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - WANG Liqin (CHN) 3:1 (16,14,-14,17)

Halbfinale

WANG Liqin (CHN) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 3:0 810,19,10)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) 3:1 (21,-12,17,20)

Viertelfinale

Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - KONG Linghui (CHN) 3:2 (19,15,-16,-16,15)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:2 (17,-14,19,-15,18)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - KIM Taek Soo (KOR) 3:0 (14,20,21)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - LIU Guoliang (CHN) 3:0 (19,7,11)

Achtelfinale

KONG Linghui (CHN) - LEUNG Chu Yan (HKG) 3:1 (13,-21,7,11)
Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) - Johnny HUANG (CAN) 3:0 (17,15,15)
WANG Liqin (CHN) - Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) 3:0 (17,12,11)
Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) - YAN Sen (CHN) 3:1 (16,17,-20,11)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - Danny HEISTER (NED) 3:0 (15,15,12)
KIM Taek Soo (KOR) - Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:1 (13,14,-26,20)
LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:0 (11,10,19)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - MA Lin (CHN) 3:1 (-18,21,12,17)

Finale

KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (GER / BLR) 3:1 (-18,16,12,19)

Halbfinale

KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (CHN) - Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:1 (8,-16,17,12)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (GER / BLR) - WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) 3:2 (19,-11,17,-16,19)

Viertelfinale

KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (CHN) - LEUNG Chu Yan / YUNG To Long (HKG) 3:0 (10,18,13)
Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:0 (19,6,12)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (GER / BLR) - KIM Bong Chul / YOO Nam Kyu (KOR) 3:1 (12,14,-19,11)
WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - Danny HEISTER / Trinko KEEN (NED) 3:0 (13,11,14)

Finale

LI Ju (CHN) - WANG Nan (CHN) 3:1 (-23,5,16,17)

Halbfinale

LI Ju (CHN) - PARK Hae Jung (KOR) 3:1 (8,19,-22,12)
WANG Nan (CHN) - RYU Ji Hae (KOR) 3:0 (9,19,18)

Viertelfinale

LI Ju (CHN) - NI Xialian (LUX) 3:1 (12,11,-13,12)
PARK Hae Jung (KOR) - TONG Fei-Ming (TPE) 3:1 (-16,19,14,12)
RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - SUN Jin (CHN) 3:1 (5,-15,14,15)
WANG Nan (CHN) - WANG Hui (CHN) 3:0 (16,16,16)

Achtelfinale

LI Ju (CHN) - Jie SCHÖPP (GER) 3:0 (18,21,15)
NI Xialian (LUX) - CHENG Hongxia (CHN) 3:2 (16,12,-18,-22,20)
PARK Hae Jung (KOR) - CHAI Po Wa (HKG) 3:2 (-19,9,19,-15,13)
TONG Fei-Ming (TPE) - YANG Ying (CHN) 3:0 (20,18,18)
SUN Jin (CHN) - WANG Chen (CHN) 3:1 (-18,10,19,14)
RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - KIM Moo Kyo (KOR) 3:1 (-15,15,14,15)
WANG Hui (CHN) - SUK Eun Mi (KOR) 3:1 (-19,17,18,16)
WANG Nan (CHN) - Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER (GER) 3:2 (-18,19,5,-21,16)

Finale

LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - KIM Moo Kyo / PARK Hae Jung (KOR) 3:1 (17,13,-9,13)

Halbfinale

LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) 3:0 (9,17,17)
KIM Moo Kyo / PARK Hae Jung (KOR) - LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) 3:0 (18,14,9)

Viertelfinale

CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) - SONG Ah Sim / WONG Ching (HKG) 3:0 (15,8,11)
LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) - CHAI Po Wa / QIAO Yunping (HKG / CHN) 3:1 (3,15,-19,12)
LEE Eun Sil / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - NI Xialian / Peggy REGENWETTER (LUX) 3:0 (10,15,14)
KIM Moo Kyo / PARK Hae Jung (KOR) - LEE Kyung Sun / SUK Eun Mi (KOR) 3:1 (19,17,-12,13)