Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Grand Finals 1996 in Tianjin

Die 1. Pro Tour Grand Finals 1996 fanden vom 12.-15.12.1996 in Tianjin (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. KONG Linghui (China)
2. Vladimir SAMSONOV (Weißrussland)
3. Jörg ROßKOPF (Deutschland)
3. Vasile FLOREA (Rumänien)

Herren-Doppel

1. WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (China)
2. Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (Deutschland / Weißrussland)
3. Slobodan GRUJIC / Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC (Jugoslawien)
3. LU Lin / WANG Tao (China)

Damen-Einzel

1. DENG Yaping (China)
2. LI Ju (China)
3. WANG Chen (China)
3. YANG Ying (China)

Damen-Doppel

1. DENG Yaping / YANG Ying (China)
2. PARK Hae Jung / RYU Ji Hae (Südkorea)
3. CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (China)
3. KIM Moo Kyu / PARK Kyung Ae (Südkorea)

Finale

KONG Linghui (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 3:1 (13,-14,18,18)

Halbfinale

Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Vasile FLOREA (ROU) 3:1 (16,12,-12,12)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) 3:0 (15,12,14)

Viertelfinale

Vasile FLOREA (ROU) - XIONG Ke (CHN) 3:1 (-15,14,17,10)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Johnny HUANG (CAN) 3:0 (16,16,13)
Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) - Carl PREAN (ENG) 3:1 (-16,15,13,17)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:

Achtelfinale

XIONG Ke (CHN) - Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:2 (-15,-16,14,19,11)
Vasile FLOREA (ROU) - MA Wenge (CHN) 3:2 (11,-19,-15,17,18)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - FENG Zhe (CHN) 3:0 (11,13,13)
Johnny HUANG (CAN) - Hugo HOYAMA (BRA) 3:1 (15,13,-18,11)
Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) - LIU Song (ARG) 3:0 (19,11,15)
Carl PREAN (ENG) - Steffen FETZNER (GER) 3:0 (19,13,15)
Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) - Thomas VON SCHEELE (SWE) 3:1 (-14,19,17,18)
KONG Linghui (CHN) - Olivier MARMUREK (FRA) 3:1 (14,18,-18,18)

Finale

WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (GER / BLR) 3:0 (12,10,14)

Halbfinale

Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (GER / BLR) - LU Lin / WANG Tao (CHN) 3:1 (20,17,-12,14)
WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - Slobodan GRUJIC / Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC (YUG) 3:1 (11,18,14)

Viertelfinale

LU Lin / WANG Tao (CHN) - Thomas VON SCHEELE / Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:1 (19,8,-15,16)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV (GER / BLR) - KONG Linghui / LIU Guoliang (CHN) 3:1 (15,16,-17,18)
Slobodan GRUJIC / Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC (YUG) - Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:1 (-17,18,13,14)
WANG Liqin / YAN Sen (CHN) - Karl JINDRAK / Werner SCHLAGER (AUT) 3:1 (13,-21,15,9)

Finale

DENG Yaping (CHN) - LI Ju (CHN) 3:0 (17,17,23)

Halbfinale

DENG Yaping (CHN) - WANG Chen (CHN) 3:0 (15,16,12)
LI Ju (CHN) - YANG Ying (CHN) 3:1 (-13,14,12,17)

Viertelfinale

DENG Yaping (CHN) - Csilla BATORFI (HUN) 3:0 (12,14,13)
WANG Chen (CHN) - CHAI Po Wa (HKG) 3:1 (14,-14,18,20)
LI Ju (CHN) - WANG Hui (CHN) 3:0 (15,9,17)
YANG Ying (CHN) - WANG Nan (CHN) 3:0 (9,13,18)

Achtelfinale

DENG Yaping (CHN) - PARK Hae Jung (KOR) 3:0 (15,15,18)
Csilla BATORFI (HUN) - Bettine VRIESEKOOP (NED) 3:2 (-16,15,-18,11,12)
CHAI Po Wa (HKG) - LEE Eun Sil (KOR) 3:0 (14,22,15)
WANG Chen (CHN) - KIM Moo Kyu (KOR) 3:1 (18,-16,12,12)
LI Ju (CHN) - Anne BOILEAU (FRA) 3:0 (15,14,11)
WANG Hui (CHN) - JING Jun Hong (SIN) 3:2 (-14,-19,15,14,15)
WANG Nan (CHN) - RYU Ji Hae (KOR) 3:1 (-15,19,17,19)
YANG Ying (CHN) - NI Xialian (LUX) 3:0 (15,16,13)

Finale

DENG Yaping / YANG Ying (CHN) - PARK Hae Jung / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) 3:1 (-17,16,12,12)

Halbfinale

PARK Hae Jung / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - KIM Moo Kyu / PARK Kyung Ae (KOR) 3:0 (10,13,12)
DENG Yaping / YANG Ying (CHN) - CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) 3:0 (16,13,6)

Viertelfinale

PARK Hae Jung / RYU Ji Hae (KOR) - WANG Chen / WU Na (CHN) 3:2 (19,-14,-10,20,19)
KIM Moo Kyu / PARK Kyung Ae (KOR) - LIN Ling / XIE Jing (CHN) 3:2 (16,21,-8,-20,19)
CHENG Hongxia / WANG Hui (CHN) - Csilla BATORFI / Krisztina TOTH (HUN) 3:1 (14,17,-7,14)
DENG Yaping / YANG Ying (CHN) - LI Ju / WANG Nan (CHN) 3:0 (18,12,15)