Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 2013 in Guangzhou

Der 9. World Team Cup 2013 fand vom 28.-31.03.2013 in Guangzhou (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. China (MA Long, WANG Hao, WANG Liqin, XU Xin, ZHANG Jike)
2. Taiwan (CHEN Chien-An, CHIANG Hung-Chieh, CHUANG Chih-Yuan, HUANG Sheng-Sheng, WU Chih-Chi)
3. Japan (Kenta MATSUDAIRA, Jun MIZUTANI, Koki NIWA)
3. Ägypten (Khalid ASSAR, Omar ASSAR, Mohamed EL-BEIALI, El-Sayed LASHIN, Ahmed SALEH)
5. Südkorea
5. Österreich
5. Brasilien
5. Deutschland (Patrick BAUM, Patrick FRANZISKA, Bastian STEGER)

Damen

1. China (CHANG Chenchen, DING Ning, LI Xiaoxia, LIU Shiwen, WU Yang)
2. Japan (Ai FUKUHARA, Sayaka HIRANO, Kasumi ISHIKAWA)
3. Hongkong (GUAN Mengyuan, JIANG Huajun, LEE Ho Ching, NG Wing Nam, TIE Yana)
3. Singapur (FENG Tianwei, LI Isabelle Siyun, YEE Herng Hwee, Yu Mengyu)
5. Deutschland (Irene IVANCAN, Kristin SILBEREISEN, Petrissa SOLJA, WU Jiaduo)
5. Südkorea
5. Australien
5. Niederlande

Finale

China - Taiwan 3:1
XU Xin - CHUANG Chih-Yuan 3:0
ZHANG Jike - CHEN Chien-An 2:3
MA Long / XU Xin - CHEN Chien-An / CHIANG Hung-Chieh 3:0
MA Long - CHUANG Chih-Yuan 3:0

Halbfinale

China - Japan 3:1
ZHANG Jike - Koki NIWA 3:0
XU Xin - Jun MIZUTANI 3:2
WANG Hao / ZHANG Jike - Kenta MATSUDAIRA / Koki NIWA 2:3
XU Xin - Kenta MATSUDAIRA 3:1

Taiwan - Ägypten 3:0
CHUANG Chih-Yuan - Omar ASSAR 3:0
CHEN Chien-An - E. LASHIN 3:0
CHEN Chien-An / HUANG Sheng-Sheng - E. LASHIN / A. SALEH 3:0

Viertelfinale

China - Südkorea 3:0
Japan - Brasilien 3:1
Taiwan - Österreich 3:0

Ägypten - Deutschland 3:2
Omar ASSAR - Patrick BAUM 1:3
E. LASHIN - Bastian STEGER 3:2
E. LASHIN / A. SALEH - Patrick FRANZISKA / Bastian STEGER 3:2
A. SALEH -
Patrick BAUM 2:3
Omar ASSAR - Patrick FRANZISKA 3:1

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A:
1. China 2:0
2. Ägypten 1:1
3. Singapur 0:2

Gruppe B:
1. Deutschland 2:0
(Deutschland - Brasilien 3:2 , Deutschland - Schweden 3:1)
2. Brasilien 1:1
3. Schweden 0:2

Gruppe C:
1. Österreich 2:0
2. Südkorea 1:1
3. USA 0:2

Gruppe D:
1. Japan 2:0
2. Taiwan 1:1
3. Australien 0:2

Finale

China - Japan 3:0
LI Xiaoxia - Ai FUKUHARA 3:0
WU Yang - Kasumi ISHIKAWA 3:0
DING Ning / LI Xiaoxia - Sayaka HIRANO / Kasumi ISHIKAWA 3:0

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:0
LI Xiaoxia - NG Wing Nam 3:1
DING Ning - LEE Ho Ching 3:0
DING Ning / LIU Shiwen - JIANG Huajun / LEE Ho Ching 3:0

Japan - Singapur 3:0
Ai FUKUHARA - FENG Tianwei 3:1
Kasumi ISHIKAWA - YU Mengyu 3:1
Sayaka HIRANO / Kasumi ISHIKAWA - LI Isabelle Siyun / YU Mengyu 3:1

Viertelfinale

China - Deutschland 3:0
LI Xiaoxia - Irene IVANCAN 3:0
LIU Shiwen - Kristin SILBEREISEN 3:0
DING Ning / LIU Shiwen - Kristin SILBEREISEN / Petrissa SOLJA 3:0

Hongkong - Australien 3:0
Japan - Südkorea 3:2
Singapur - Niederlande 3:1

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A:
1. China 2:0
2. Niederlande 1:1
3. USA 0:2

Gruppe B:
1. Singapur 2:0
2. Australien 1:1
3. Polen 0:2

Gruppe C:
1. Hongkong 2:0
2. Südkorea 1:1
3. Ägypten 0:2

Gruppe D:
1. Japan 2:0
2. Deutschland 1:1
(Deutschland - Japan 1:3 , Deutschland - Brasilien 3:0)
3. Brasilien 0:2