Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 2011 in Magdeburg

Der 8. World Team Cup 2011 fand vom 03.-06.11.2011 in Magdeburg statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. China (MA Lin, MA Long, WANG Hao, WANG Liqin, XU Xin)
2. Südkorea (JOO Saehyuk, KIM Minseok, OH Sangeun, RYU Seungmin)
3. Deutschland (Patrick BAUM, Ruwen FILUS, Dimitrij OVTCHAROV, Bastian STEGER)
3. Japan (Kenta MATSUDAIRA, Koki NIWA, Kaii YOSHIDA)
5. Russland
5. Weißrussland
5. Hongkong
5. Brasilien

Damen

Finale

China - Südkorea 3:0
MA Long - RYU Seungmin 3:1 (-11,7,5,4)
XU Xin - KIM Minseok 3:2 (9,-6,-7,5,8)
MA Long / WANG Hao - KIM Minseok / OH Sangeun 3:1 (6,-7,8,5)

Halbfinale

China - Deutschland 3:1
XU Xin - Patrick BAUM 3:0 (6,3,9)
WANG Hao - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 1:3 (-7,-8,9,-9)
MA Long / WANG Hao - Patrick BAUM / Bastian STEGER 3:0 (5,8,5)
XU Xin - Bastian STEGER 3:0 (6,1,3)

Südkorea - Japan 3:1
JOO Saehyuk - Kenta MATSUDAIRA 3:1 (7,-5,4,7)
OH Sangeun - Kaii YOSHIDA 3:0 (2,3,6)
OH Sangeun / RYU Seungmin - Kenta MATSUDAIRA / Koki NIWA 1:3 (-6,-11,8,-6)
RYU Seungmin - Kaii YOSHIDA 3:2 (7,-9,8,-10,6)

Viertelfinale

China - Russland 3:2

Deutschland - Hongkong 3:2
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - TANG Peng 3:1 (-10,8,9,7)
Patrick BAUM - LEUNG Chu Yan 2:3 (-6,-6,10,8,-4)
Patrick BAUM / Bastian STEGER - JIANG Tianyi / LEUNG Chu Yan 1:3 (6,-4,-5,-11)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - JIANG Tianyi 3:1 (-11,8,5,8)
Bastian STEGER - TANG Peng 3:2 (-7,9,-7,1,5)

Japan - Brasilien 3:1
Südkorea - Weißrussland 3:0

Play-off-Spiel

Brasilien - Ungarn 3:2

Intercontinental Cup

 

BRA

EGY

AUS

CAN

S:N

 

1. Brasilien

X

3:2

3:1

3:0

3:0

 

2. Ägypten

2:3

X

3:0

3:1

2:1

 

3. Australien

1:3

0:3

X

3:1

1:2

 

4. Kanada

0:3

1:3

1:3

X

0:3

 

Finale

China - Japan 3:0
LI Xiaoxia - Ai FUKUHARA 3:0 (7,8,4)
GUO Yan - Sayaka HIRANO 3:1 (8,-11,7,8)
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia - Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA 3:0 (5,9,8)

Halbfinale

China - Singapur 3:0
DING Ning - FENG Tianwei 3:0 (6,8,9)
GUO Yan - WANG Yuegu 3:1 (-9,10,9,8)
DING Ning / LI Xiaoxia - SUN Beibei / WANG Yuegu 3:0 (11,9,6)

Japan - Hongkong 3:0
Ai FUKUHARA - TIE Yana 3:1 (-5,8,9,5)
Sayaka HIRANO - JIANG Huajun 3:2 (8,-9,-8,6,6)
Ai FUKUHARA / Kasumi ISHIKAWA - LEE Ho Ching / TIE Yana 3:1 (-11,9,10,10)

Viertelfinale

China - Niederlande 3:0
Singapur - Ungarn 3:0

Hongkong - Deutschland 3:0
TIE Yana - Irene IVANCAN 3:2 (8,8,-6,-6,11)
JIANG Huajun - WU Jiaduo 3:1 (-5,5,3,9)
JIANG Huajun / LEE Ho Ching - Irene IVANCAN / Kristin SILBEREISEN 3:0 (5,3,7)

Japan - Südkorea 3:2

Play-off-Spiel

Ungarn - Australien 3:0

Intercontinental Cup

 

BRA

EGY

AUS

CAN

S:N

 

1. Australien

X

3:0

3:1

3:0

3:0

 

2. Nigeria

0:3

X

3:2

3:0

2:1

 

3. Kanada

1:3

2:3

X

3:1

1:2

 

4. Venezuela

0:3

0:3

1:3

X

0:3