Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 2009 in Linz

Der 6. World Team Cup 2009 fand vom 22.-25.10.2009 in Linz (Österreich) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. China (MA Long, QIU Yike, XU Xin, ZHANG Yike)
2. Südkorea (JOO Se Hyuk, OH Sang Eun, RYU Seung Min, YOON Jae Young)
3. Hongkong (CHEUNG Yuk, JIANG Tianyi, LEUNG Chu Yan, TANG Peng, TSE Ka Chun)
3. Deutschland (Patrick BAUM, Dimitrij OVTCHAROV, Bastian STEGER, Christian SÜß)
5. Rumänien
5. Österreich
5. Japan
5. Tschechien

Damen

1. China (DING Ning, GUO Yue, LI Xiaoxia, LIU Shiwen)
2. Singapur (FENG Tianwei, SIM Kai Xin Zena, SUN Beibei, WANG Yuegu, YU Mengyu)
3. Hongkong (JIANG Huajun, LAU Sui Fei, LIN Ling, TIE Yana, ZHANG Rui)
3. Japan (Ai FUKUHARA, Sayaka HIRANO, Kasumi ISHIKAWA)
5. Rumänien
5. Österreich
5. Ungarn
5. Niederlande

Finale

China - Südkorea 3:0
(ZHANG Jike - OH Sang Eun 3:0 , MA Long - JOO Se Hyuk 3:1 , MA Long / XU Xin - OH Sang Eun / RYU Seung Min 3:0)

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:0
(ZHANG Jike - JIANG Tianyi 3:0 , XU Xin - TSE Ka Chun 3:0 , MA Long / ZHANG Jike - LEUNG Chu Yan / TSE Ka Chun 3:0)
Südkorea - Deutschland 3:1
(JOO Se Hyuk - C. SÜß 3:1 , OH Sang Eun - D. OVTCHAROV 0:3 , OH Sang Eun / RYU Seung Min - P. BAUM / C. SÜß 3:0 , JOO Se Hyuk - P. BAUM 3:0)

Viertelfinale

China- Rumänien 3:0
Hongkong - Japan 3:2
Deutschland - Tschechien 3:2
(C. SÜß - D. PROKOPCOV 1:3 , D. OVTCHAROV - P. KORBEL 3:0 , P. BAUM / C. SÜß - L. JANCARIK / P. KORBEL 3:0 , P. BAUM - D. PROKOPCOV 1:3 , D. OVTCHAROV - L. JANCARIK 3:0)
Südkorea - Österreich 3:0

Play-off-Spiel

Tschechien - Brasilien 3:0

Intercontinental Cup

Gruppe:
1. Brasilien 3:0
2. Ägypten 2:1
3. Kanada 1:2
4. Australien 0:3

Finale

China - Singapur 3:0
(DING Ning - FENG Tianwei 3:1 , GUO Yue - YU Mengyu 3:0 , DING Ning / LI Xiaoxia - WANG Yuegu / YU Mengyu 3:1)

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:1
(LIU Shiwen - JIANG Huajun 1.3 , DING Ning - ZHANG Rui 3:0 , GUO Yue / LIU Shiwen - LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui 3:0 , DING Ning - LAU Sui Fei 3:0)
Singapur - Japan 3:1
(WANG Yuegu - K. ISHIKAWA 3:0 , FENG Tianwei - S. HIRANO 3:2 , SUN Beibei / WANG Yuegu - A. FUKUHARA / K. ISHIKAWA 1:3 , FENG Tianwei - A. FUKUHARA 3:1)

Viertelfinale

China - Rumänien 3:0
Hongkong - Ungarn 3:1
Japan - Niederlande 3:2
Singapur - Österreich 3:0

Play-off-Spiel

Rumänien - USA 3:0

Intercontinental Cup

Gruppe:
1. USA 3:0
2. Australien 2:1
3. Ägypten 1:2
4. Venezuela 0:3