Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 2007 in Magdeburg

Der 5. World Team Cup 2007 fand vom 05.-07.10.2007 in Magdeburg statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. China (CHEN Qi, MA Lin, WANG Hao, WANG Liqin)
2. Hongkong (CHEUNG Yuk, LEUNG Chu Yan, LI Ching)
3. Österreich (CHEN Weixing, Robert GARDOS, Bernhard PRESSLMAYR, Werner SCHLAGER)
3. Südkorea (JOO Se Hyuk, LEE Jung Sam, OH Sang Eun, RYU Seung Min)
5. Frankreich
5. Deutschland (Timo BOLL, Dimitrij OVTCHAROV, Bastian STEGER, Christian SÜß)
7. Russland
7. Tschechien

Damen

1. China (GUO Yue, LI Xiaoxia, WANG Nan, ZHANG Yining)
2. Südkorea (KIM Kyung Ah, KWAK Bang Bang, LEE Eun He, PARK Mi Young)
3. Hongkong (LAU Sui Fei, LIN Ling, TIE Yana, ZHANG Rui)
3. Ungarn (LI Bin, Petra LOVAS, Georgina POTA, Krisztina TOTH)
5. Deutschland (Zhenqi BARTHEL, Elke SCHALL, Nicole STRUSE, WU Jiaduo)
5. Österreich
7. Japan
7. Weißrussland

Finale

China - Hongkong 3:0
WANG Liqin - LI Ching 3:0
WANG Hao - LEUNG Chu Yan 3:1
MA Lin / WANG Hao - KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan 3:2

Halbfinale

China - Österreich 3:0
WANG Liqin - Robert GARDOS 3:0
MA Lin - Bernhard PRESSLMAYER 3:0
WANG Hao / WANG Liqin - CHEN Weixing / Robert GARDOS 3:1

Hongkong - Südkorea 3:2
LI Ching - RYU Seung Min 3:2
LEUNG Chu Yan - JOO Se Hyuk 2:3
CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching - LEE Jung Sam / RYU Seung Min 3:2
CHEUNG Yuk - JOO Se Hyuk 2:3
LEUNG Chu Yan - LEE Jung Sam 3:0

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A:
1. China 3:0
2. Hongkong 2:1
3. Frankreich 1:2
4. Russland 0:3

Gruppe B:
1. Südkorea 3:0
2. Österreich 2:1
3. Deutschland 1:2
4. Tschechien 0:3

Finale

China - Südkorea 3:0
ZHANG Yining - PARK Mi Young 3:2
GUO Yue - LEE Eun Hee 3:0
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia - KIM Kyung Ah / PARK Mi Young 3:0

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:0
ZHANG Yining - LIN Ling 3:0
GUO Yue - ZHANG Rui 3:0
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia - TIE Yana / ZHANG Rui 3:1

Südkorea - Ungarn 3:0
PARK Mi Young - Georgina POTA 3:0
LEE Eun Hee - Krisztina TOTH 3:0
KIM Kyung Ah / PARK Mi Young - Petra LOVAS / Krisztina TOTH 3:0

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A:
1. China 3:0
2. Ungarn 2:1
3. Deutschland 1:2
4. Japan 0:3

Gruppe B:
1. Südkorea 3:0
2. Hongkong 2:1
3. Österreich 1:2
4. Weißrussland 0:3