Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 2007 in Magdeburg

Der 5. World Team Cup 2007 fand vom 05.-07.10.2007 in Magdeburg statt.

Ergebnisse

Finale

China - Hongkong 3:0
WANG Liqin - LI Ching 3:0 (8,5,7)
WANG Hao - LEUNG Chu Yan 3:1 (-12,3,8,7)
MA Lin / WANG Hao - KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan 3:2 (-5,9,-9,6,9)

Halbfinale

China - Österreich 3:0
WANG Liqin - Robert GARDOS 3:0 (3,5,9)
MA Lin - Bernhard PRESSLMAYER 3:0 (10,3,9)
WANG Hao / WANG Liqin - CHEN Weixing / Robert GARDOS 3:1 (-4,7,1,7)

Hongkong - Südkorea 3:2
LI Ching - RYU Seungmin 3:2 (10,9,-3,-7,5)
LEUNG Chu Yan - JOO Saehyuk 2:3 (7,10,-4,-7,-7)
CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching - LEE Jungsam / RYU Seungmin 3:2 (8,-9,-10,2,9)
CHEUNG Yuk - JOO Saehyuk 2:3 (11,-8,8,-5,-9)
LEUNG Chu Yan - LEE Jungsam 3:0 (9,8,6)

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A

CHN

HKG

FRA

RUS

S:N

 

1. China

X

3:1

3:0

3:0

3:0

 

2. Hongkong

1:3

X

3:0

3:1

2:1

 

3. Frankreich

0:3

0:3

X

3:0

1:2

 

4. Russland

0:3

1:3

0:3

X

0:3

 

Gruppe B

KOR

AUT

GER

CZE

S:N

 

1. Südkorea

X

3:1

3:2

3:1

3:0

 

2. Österreich

1:3

X

3:1

3:1

2:1

 

3. Deutschland

2:3

1:3

X

3:0

1:2

 

4. Tschechien

1:3

1:3

0:3

X

0:3

 

Die deutschen Gruppenspiele

Österreich - Deutschland 3:1
Werner SCHAGER - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 3:0 (10,6,3)
CHEN Weixing - Bastian STEGER 3:2 (-14,11,-7,10,10)
CHEN Weixing / Robert GARDOS - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV / Christian SÜß 2:3 (-5,-7,8,8,-3)
Robert GARDOS - Bastian STEGER 3:1 (-12,9,9,8)

Südkorea - Deutschland 3:2
RYU Seungmin - Christian SÜß 3:1 (12,11,-7,5)
JOO Saehyuk - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 3:2 (-10,5,-10,10,8)
OH Sangeun / RYU Seungmin - Bastian STEGER / Christian SÜß 2:3 (-3,6,4,-10,-9)
OH Sangeun - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 1:3 (-10,-7,3,-9)
JOO Saehyuk - Bastian STEGER 3:0 (9,9,7)

Deutschland - Tschechien 3:0
Christian SÜß - Marek KLASEK 3:0 (8,7,13)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV - Antonin GAVLAS 3:0 (4,7,4)
Bastian STEGER / Christian SÜß - Antonin GAVLAS / Tomas PAVELKA 3:1 (-8,9,10,10)

Finale

China - Südkorea 3:0
ZHANG Yining - PARK Miyoung 3:2 (5,-8,-8,10,2)
GUO Yue - LEE Eunhee 3:0 (5,7,9)
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia - KIM Kyungah / PARK Miyoung 3:0 (3,11,7)

Halbfinale

China - Hongkong 3:0
ZHANG Yining - LIN Ling 3:0 (11,7,4)
GUO Yue - ZHANG Rui 3:0 (8,7,9)
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia - TIE Yana / ZHANG Rui 3:1 (8,10,-8,7)

Südkorea - Ungarn 3:0
PARK Miyoung - Georgina POTA 3:0 (9,9,6)
LEE Eunhee - Krisztina TOTH 3:0 (6,8,9)
KIM Kyungah / PARK Miyoung - Petra LOVAS / Krisztina TOTH 3:0 (10,6,10)

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A

CHN

HUN

GER

JPN

S:N

 

1. China

X

3:1

3:0

3:0

3:0

 

2. Ungarn

1:3

X

3:1

3:2

2:1

 

3. Deutschland

0:3

1:3

X

3:1

1:2

 

4. Japan

0:3

2:3

1:3

X

0:3

 

Gruppe B

KOR

HKG

AUT

BLR

S:N

 

1. Südkorea

X

3:0

3:2

1:3

2:1

DV

2. Hongkong

0:3

X

3:2

3:2

2:1

DV

3. Österreich

2:3

2:3

X

3:2

1:2

DV

4. Weißrussland

3:1

2:3

2:3

X

1:2

DV

Die deutschen Gruppenspiele

Deutschland - Japan 3:1
WU Jiaduo - Reiko HIURA 3:0 (12,5,5)
Nicole STRUSE - Hiroko FUJII 3:1 (7,11,-11,7)
Elke SCHALL / Nicole STRUSE - Ai FUJINUMA / Reiko HIURA 1:3 (-6,8,-6,-13)
Elke SCHALL - Hiroko FUJII 3:1 (8,7,-11,4)

Ungarn - Deutschland 3:1
Petra LOVAS - WU Jiaduo 3:1 (-2,9,5,8)
Krisztina TOTH - Nicole STRUSE 3:0 (6,6,9)
Georgina POTA / Krisztina TOTH - Elke SCHALL / WU Jiaduo 2:3 (13,-3,11,-9,-14)
Georgina POTA - Nicole STRUSE 3:2 (10,10,-11,-6,9)

China - Deutschland 3:0
ZHANG Yining - WU Jiaduo 3:0 (8,4,4)
LI Xiaoxia - Zhenqi BARTHEL 3:0 (6,6,4)
GUO Yue / LI Xiaoxia - Elke SCHALL / WU Jiaduo 3:0 (6,4,5)