Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

World Team Cup 1995 in Atlanta

Der 4. World Team Cup 1995 fand vom 09.-13.08.1995 in Atlanta (USA) statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren

1. Südkorea (CHOO Kyo Sung, KIM Bong Chul, KIM Taek Soo, LEE Chul Seung, YOO Nam Kyu)
2. Deutschland (Steffen FETZNER, Peter FRANZ, Richard PRAUSE, Jörg ROßKOPF)
3. USA (James BUTLER, CHENG Yinhua, ZHUANG Yongxiang)
3. Japan (Ichiro IMAEDAI, Koji MATSUSHITA, Toshio TASAKI, Ryo YUZAWA)
5. China
5. Schweden
5. Frankreich
5. Italien

Damen

1. China (DENG Yaping, LIU Wei, QIAO Hong, YANG Ying)
2. Rumänien (Otilia BADESCU, Emilia Elena CIOSU, Georgeta COJOCARU)
3. Ungarn (Csilla BATORFI, Vivien ELLÖ, Krisztina TOTH)
3. Südkorea (KIM Moo Kyo, PARK Hae Jung, PARK Kyung Ae, RYU Ji Hae)
5. Kanada
5. Schweden
5. Russland
5. Deutschland (Olga NEMES, Elke SCHALL, Nicole STRUSE)

Finale

Südkorea - Deutschland 3:2
YOO Nam Kyu - Steffen FETZNER 0:2
KIM Taek Soo - Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0
LEE Chul Seung -
Richard PRAUSE 0:2
KIM Taek Soo - Steffen FETZNER 2:0
YOO Nam Kyu - Jörg ROßKOPF 2:1

Halbfinale

Deutschland - Japan 3:2
Steffen FETZNER - R. YUZAWA 2:0
Jörg ROßKOPF - T. TASAKI 2:0
Richard PRAUSE - I. IMAEDA 1:2
Steffen FETZNER - T. TASAKI 1:2
Jörg ROßKOPF - R. YUZAWA 2:0

Südkorea - USA 3:1
YOO Nam Kyu - CHENG Yinghua 2:0
KIM Taek Soo - J. BUTLER 2:1
LEE Chul Seung - ZHUANG Yongxiang 1:2
KIM Taek Soo - CHENG Yinghua 2:0

Viertelfinale

Deutschland - Schweden 3:2
Steffen FETZNER - K. KADIRI 2:1
Jörg ROßKOPF - Jörgen PERSSON 2:1
Richard PRAUSE - Peter KARLSSON 1:2
Steffen FETZNER - Jörgen PERSSON 0:2
Jörg ROßKOPF - K. KADIRI 2:0

Japan - Italien 3:1
Südkorea - China 3:2
USA - Frankreich 3:2

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A:
1. China 3:0
2. Italien 2:1
3. Jugoslawien 1:2
4. Brasilien 0:3

Gruppe B:
1. Schweden 3:0
2. USA 2:1
3. Belgien 1:2
4. Australien 0:3

Gruppe C:
1. Japan 2:1 (4:3)
2. Südkorea 2:1 (5:4)
3. Österreich 2:1 (3:5)
4. Kanada 0:3

Gruppe D:
1. Frankreich 3:0
2. Deutschland 2:1
3. Tschechien 1:2
4. Nigeria 0:3

Finale

China - Rumänien 3:0
DENG Yaping - Otilia BADESCU 2:0
QIAO Hong - Emilia CIOSU 2:1
YANG Ying - G. COJOCARU 2:0

Halbfinale

China - Ungarn 3:0
QIAO Hong - Krisztina TOTH 2:0
DENG Yaping - Csilla BATORFI 2:0
YANG Ying - Vivien ELLÖ 2:0

Rumänien - Südkorea 3:0
Emilia CIOSU - RYU Ji Hae 2:1
Otilia BADESCU - PARK Hae Jung 2:1
G. COJOCARU - PARK Kyung Ae 2:1

Viertelfinale

China - Kanada 3:0
Ungarn - Russland 3:0

Südkorea - Deutschland 3:0
RYU Ji Hae - Nicole STRUSE 2:1
PARK Hyung Ae - Olga NEMES 2:1
PARK Hae Jung - Elke SCHALL 2:1

Rumänien - Schweden 3:2

Gruppenspiele

Gruppe A:
1. China 2:0
2. Deutschland 1:1
3. USA 0:2

Gruppe B:
1. Südkorea 2:0
2. Ungarn 1:1
3. Australien 0:2

Gruppe C:
1. Russland 2:0
2. Rumänien 1:1
3. Nigeria 0:2

Gruppe D:
1. Schweden 2:0
2. Kanada 1:1
3. Brasilien 0:2