Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Women's World Cup 2012 in Huangshi

Der 16. Women's World Cup 2012 fand vom 21.-23.09.2012 in Huangshi (China) statt.

Ergebnisse

1. LIU Shiwen (China)
2. Elizabeta SAMARA (Rumänien)
3. SHEN Yanfei (Spanien)
4. FENG Tianwei (Singapur)
5. LIU Jia (Österreich)
5. Viktoria PAVLOVICH (Weißrussland)
5. DANG Yeseo (Südkorea)
5. YU Mengyu (Singapur)

Finale

LIU Shiwen (CHN) - Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU) 4:0 (6,7,3,3)

Spiel um Platz 3

SHEN Yanfei (ESP) - FENG Tianwei (SIN) 4:3 (5,-5,-2,-6,8,5,9)

Halbfinale

LIU Shiwen (CHN) - FENG Tianwei (SIN) 4:1 (8,-8,9,8,4)
Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU) - SHEN Yanfei (ESP) 4:3 (-6,9,11,8,-5,-9,9)

Viertelfinale

LIU Shiwen (CHN) - LIU Jia (AUT) 4:0 (6,4,4,2)
FENG Tianwei (SIN) - YU Mengyu (SIN) 4:3 (-6,3,-9,-7,9,4,7)
SHEN Yanfei (ESP) - DANG Yeseo (KOR) 4:0 (7,12,1,8)
Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU) - Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR) 4:1 (5,-8,6,7,6)

Gruppenspiele

GRUPPE A

LIU

PAV

LI

HSI

S:N

 

1. LIU Shiwen (CHN)

X

4:0

4:1

4:0

3:0

 

2. Viktoria PAVLOVICH (BLR)

0:4

X

4:3

4:0

2:1

 

3. LI Jiao (NED)

1:4

3:4

X

4:2

1:2

 

4. Ariel HSING (USA)

0:4

0:4

2:4

X

0:3

 

GRUPPE B

SAM

FEN

JIA

WU

S:N

 

1. Elizabeta SAMARA (ROU)

X

4:1

4:2

0:4

2:1

DV

2. FENG Tianwei (SIN)

1:4

X

4:1

4:1

2:1

DV

3. JIANG Huajun (HKG)

2:4

1:4

X

4:2

1:2

DV

4. WU Jiaduo (GER)

4:0

1:4

2:4

X

1:2

DV

GRUPPE C

YU

DAN

MON

GUO

S:N

 

1. YU Mengyu (SIN)

X

2:4

4:1

4:0 (w.o.)

2:1

DV (6:5)

2. DANG Yeseo (KOR)

4:2

X

2:4

4:0 (w.o.)

2:1

DV (6:6)

3. Daniela MONTEIRO-DODEAN (ROU)

1:4

4:2

X

4:0 (w.o.)

2:1

DV (5:6)

4. GUO Yue (CHN)

0:4 (w.o.)

0:4 (w.o.)

0:4 (w.o.)

X

0:3

 

GRUPPE D

SHE

LIU

TIE

EKH

S:N

 

1. SHEN Yanfei (ESP)

X

4:1

4:2

4:1

3:0

 

2. LIU Jia (AUT)

1:4

X

4:1

4:1

2:1

 

3. TIE Yana (HKG)

2:4

1:4

X

4:2

1:2

 

4. Matilda EKHOLM (SWE)

1:4

1:4

2:4

X

0:3

 

Qualifikation

GRUPPE

HSI

LI

KUM

EDE

S:N

 

1. Ariel HSING (USA)

X

     

3:0

 

2. LI Chunli (NZL)

 

X

   

2:1

 

3. Caroline KUMAHARA (BRA)

   

X

 

1:2

 

4. Offiong EDEM (NGR)

     

X

0:3