Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Men's World Cup 2013 in Verviers

Der 34. Men's World Cup 2013 fand vom 25.-27.10.2013 in Verviers (Belgien) statt.

Ergebnisse

1. XU Xin (China)
2. Vladimir SAMSONOV (Weißrussland)
3. Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (Deutschland)
4. Timo BOLL (Deutschland)
5. YAN An (China)
5. CHUANG Chih-Yuan (Taiwan)
5. TANG Peng (Hongkong)
5. Marcos FREITAS (Portugal)

Finale

XU Xin (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 4:1 (6,-12,8,9,7)

Spiel um Platz 3

Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) - Timo BOLL (GER) 4:1 (3,-8,5,5,6)

Halbfinale

XU Xin (CHN) - Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) 4:3 (5,8,-8,-8,-4,9,2)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Timo BOLL (GER) 4:0 (8,4,8,8)

Viertelfinale

XU Xin (CHN) - YAN An (CHN) 4:0 (7,7,7,4)
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER) - TANG Peng (HKG) 4:1 (9,-9,11,5,5)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE) 4:1 (6,-11,12,3,8)
Timo BOLL (GER) - Marcos FREITAS (POR) 4:0 (7,9,10,6)

GRUPPE E

XU

TAN

BAU

S:N

 

1. XU Xin (CHN)

X

4:3

4:1

2:0

 

2. TANG Peng (HKG)

3:4

X

4:2

1:1

 

3. Patrick BAUM (GER)

1:4

2:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE F

BOL

FRE

JIA

S:N

 

1. Timo BOLL (GER)

X

4:0

4:0

2:0

 

2. Marcos FREITAS (POR)

0:4

X

4:3

1:1

 

3. JIANG Tianyi (HKG)

0:4

3:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE G

OVT

YAN

CHE

S:N

 

1. Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER)

X

4:2

4:0

2:0

 

2. YAN An (CHN)

2:4

X

4:1

1:1

 

3. CHEN Chien-An (TPE)

0:4

1:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE H

CHU

SAM

JUN

S:N

 

1. CHUANG Chih-Yuan (TPE)

X

4:2

4:3

2:0

 

2. Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR)

2:4

X

4:3

1:1

 

3. JUNG Youngsik (KOR)

3:4

3:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE A

FRE

YAN

SAI

S:N

 

1. Marcos FREITAS (POR)

X

4:3

4:3

2:0

 

2. YANG Zi (SIN)

3:4

X

4:0

1:1

 

3. Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL)

3:4

0:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE B

TAN

ACH

HEN

S:N

 

1. TANG Peng (HKG)

X

4:1

4:2

2:0

 

2. Sharath Kamal ACHANTA (IND)

1:4

X

4:3

1:1

 

3. William HENZELL (AUS)

2:4

3:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE C

CHE

ALA

HO

S:N

 

1. CHEN Chien-An (TPE)

X

4:3

4:1

2:0

 

2. Noshad ALAMIYAN (IRI)

3:4

X

4:1

1:1

 

3. Andre HO (CAN)

1:4

1:4

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE D

JUN

MON

LAS

S:N

 

1. JUNG Youngsik (KOR)

X

4:2

4:0

2:0

 

2. Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)

2:4

X

4:2

1:1

 

3. El-Sayed LASHIN (EGY)

0:4

2:4

X

0:2