Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Men's World Cup 1997 in Nimes

Der 18. Men's World Cup 1997 fand vom 23.-26.10.1997 in Nimes (Frankreich) statt.

Ergebnisse

1. Zoran PRIMORAC (Kroatien)
2. KONG Linghui (China)
3. Vladimir SAMSONOV (Weißrussland)
4. Christophe LEGOUT (Frankreich)
5. KIM Taek Soo (Südkorea)
5. Jan-Ove WALDNER (Schweden)
5. LIU Guoliang (China)
5. Jörg ROßKOPF (Deutschland)

Finale

Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - KONG Linghui (CHN) 3:0 (19,20,13)

Spiel um Platz 3

Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:0 (18,8,9)

Halbfinale

KONG Linghui (CHN) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 3:1 (18,16,-17,11)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:0 (19,18,19)

Viertelfinale

KONG Linghui (CHN) - Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:0 (8,17,12)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - LIU Guoliang (CHN) 3:1 (-13,14,18,16)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - KIM Taek Soo (KOR) 3:0 (16,19,16)
Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) - Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) 3:2 (-16,-18,19,21,17)

Gruppenspiele

GRUPPE A

WAL

LEG

ELO

SAI

S:N

 

1. Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE)

X

2:0

2:1

2:1

3:0

 

2. Christophe LEGOUT (FRA)

0:2

X

2:0

2:0

2:1

 

3. Damien ELOI (FRA)

1:2

0:2

X

2:0

1:2

 

4. Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL)

1:2

0:2

0:2

X

0:3

 

GRUPPE B

ROß

KON

HUA

JAC

S:N

 

1. Jörg ROßKOPF (GER)

X

2:0

0:2

2:0

2:1

DV (2:2, 72:66)

2. KONG Linghui (CHN)

0:2

X

2:0

2:0

2:1

DV (2:2, 66:66)

3. Johnny HUANG (CAN)

2:0

0:2

X

2:0

2:1

DV (2:2, 66:72)

4. Peter JACKSON (NZL)

0:2

0:2

0:2

X

0:3

 

GRUPPE C

PRI

SAM

CHI

HOY

S:N

 

1. Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO)

X

2:0

2:0

2:0

3:0

 

2. Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR)

0:2

X

2:1

2:0

2:1

 

3. Patrick CHILA (FRA)

0:2

1:2

X

2:0

1:2

 

4. Hugo HOYAMA (BRA)

0:2

0:2

0:2

X

0:3

 

GRUPPE D

LIU

KIM

KRE

NOS

S:N

 

1. LIU Guoliang (CHN)

X

2:0

1:2

2:0

2:1

DV (3:2)

2. KIM Taek Soo (KOR)

0:2

X

2:0

2:0

2:1

DV (2:2)

3. Kalinikos KREANGA (GRE)

2:1

0:2

X

2:0

2:1

DV (2:3)

4. Kazeem NOSTRU (NGR)

0:2

0:2

0:2

X

0:3