Sie sind hier: Startseite » Wettbewerbe

WM 1991 - Platzierungen

Herren-Mannschaft

1. Schweden (Mikael APPELGREN, , Peter KARLSSON, Erik LINDH, Jörgen PERSSON, Jan-Ove WALDNER)
2. Jugoslawien (Zoran KALINIC, Ilija LUPULESKU, Zoran PRIMORAC, Robert SMREKAR)
3. Tschechoslowakei (Milan GRMAN, Tomas JANCI, Petr JAVUREK, Petr KORBEL, Roland VIMI)
4. Belgien (Thierry CABRERA, Remo DE PROPHETIS, Jean-Michel SAIVE, Philippe SAIVE, Frederic SONNET)
5. Deutschland (Georg-Zsolt BÖHM, Steffen FETZNER, Peter FRANZ, Jörg ROßKOPF, Torben WOSIK)
6. Vereinte koreanische Mannschaft (KIM Song Hui, KIM Taek Soo, LI Gun Sang, YOO Nam Kyu)
7. China (MA Wenge, WANG Tao)
8. Kanada (Johnny HUANG)
9. Österreich (DING Yi, QIAN Qianli, Werner SCHLAGER)
10. England (CHEN Xinhua, Alan COOKE, Carl PREAN, Matthew SYED)
11. Frankreich (Nicolas CHATELAIN, Patrick CHILA, Damien ELOI, Jean-Philippe GATIEN)
12. UdSSR (Andrei MAZUNOV, Dmitry MAZUNOV)
13. Japan (Koji MATSUSHITA, Hiroshi SHIBUTANI)
14. Italien (Massimiliano MONDELLO)
15. USA
16. Polen (Lucjan BLASZCZYK, Andrzej GRUBBA, Leszek KUCHARSKI)
17. Niederlande (Danny HEISTER, Trinko KEEN)
18. Taiwan
19. Ungarn
20. Spanien
21. Brasilien
22. Dänemark (Allan BENTSEN)
23. Nigeria
24. Finnland
25. Türkei
26. Indien
27. Indonesien
28. Rumänien (Vasile FLOREA)
29. Norwegen
30. Kuba
31. Australien
32. Irland
33. Israel
34. Griechenland (Calin CREANGA)
35. Pakistan
36. Schweiz
37. Hongkong (LO Chuen Tsung)
38. Luxemburg
39. Neuseeland
40. Malaysia
41. Iran
42. Peru
43. Portugal
44. Mexiko
45. Schottland
46. San Marino
47. Thailand
48. Macao
49. Ägypten
50. Wales
51. Zypern
52. Vietnam
53. Argentinien
54. Vereinigte Arabische Emirate
55. Mongolei
56. Kenia
57. Saudi Arabien
58. Sri Lanka
59. Island
60. Malta
61. Philippinen

Damen-Mannschaft

1. Vereinte koreanische Mannschaft (HONG Cha Ok, HYUN Jung Hwa, LI Bun Hui, YU Sun Bok)
2. China (CHEN Zihe, DENG Yaping, GAO Jun, QIAO Hong)
3. Frankreich (Emmanuelle COUBAT, Sandrine DERRIEN, Agnes LE LANNIC, WANG Xiaoming)
4. Ungarn (Csilla BATORFI, Edit URBAN, Gabriella WIRTH)
5. Hongkong (CHAI Po Wa, CHAN Tan Lui)
6. Rumänien (Otilia BADESCU, Emilia CIOSU, Maria LUNESCU)
7. Tschechoslowakei (Marie HRACHOVA, Renata KASALOVA, Alena SUCHANKOVA)
8. UdSSR (Oksana KUSCH, Galina MELNIK, Irina PALINA, Valentina POPOVA, Elena TIMINA)
9. Japan
10. Jugoslawien (Jasna FAZLIC, Gordana PERKUCIN)
11. Schweden (Pernilla PETTERSSON, Asa SVENSSON, Marie SVENSSON)
12. England (Lisa LOMAS)
13. Deutschland (Cornelia FALTERMEIER, Olga NEMES, Christiane PRAEDEL, Elke SCHALL, Nicole STRUSE)
14. Finnland
15. Dänemark
16. Neuseeland
17. USA
18. Niederlande (Mirjam HOOMAN, Gerdie KEEN, Emily NOOR, Bettine VRIESEKOOP)
19. Bulgarien (Daniela GUERGUELTCHEVA)
20. Taiwan
21. Belgien
22. Polen
23. Indien
24. Brasilien
25. Australien
26. Indonesien
27. Luxemburg (NI Xia Lian, Peggy REGENWETTER, Susanne WENZEL)
28. Malaysia
29. Österreich
30. Kuba
31. Macao
32. Kanada (GENG Lijuan)
33. Italien (Alessia ARISI, Laura NEGRISOLI)
34. Nigeria
35. Spanien
36. Israel
37. Griechenland
38. Schottland
39. Portugal
40. Ägypten
41. Peru
42. Kolumbien
43. Norwegen
44. Wales
45. Pakistan
46. Schweiz
47. Liechtenstein
48. Zypern
49. Philippinen
50. Sri Lanka
51. Malta
52. Kenia
53. Mexiko