Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 2005/2006

ETTU Cup Sieger der Herren 2005/2006

TTC Frickenhausen (Deutschland)
(Jens LUNDQVIST, MA Wenge, Bojan TOKIC, Torben WOSIK)

Finale

TTC Frickenhausen (GER) - SV Plüderhausen (GER) 3:2 , 2:3 (20:18 Sätze)
Hinspiel in Frickenhausen:
MA Wenge - Ferenc PAZSY 2:3 (-7,8,2,-10,-16)
Jens LUNDQVIST - Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC 2:3 (8,-8,5,-12,-8)
Bojan TOKIC - LIN Ju 3:0 (8,7,5)
MA Wenge - Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC 3:1 (-16,6,7,5)
Jens LUNDQVIST - Ferenc PAZSY 3:2 (-10,7,-6,6,9)
Rückspiel in Plüderhausen:
Jens LUNDQVIST - Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC 0:3 (-8,-5,-2)
MA Wenge - Ferenc PAZSY 3:0 (5,7,6)
Bojan TOKIC - Martin BRATANOV 3:0 (6,9,7)
MA Wenge - Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC 0:3 (-8,-5,-6)
Jens LUNDQVIST - Ferenc PAZSY 1:3 (-8,-6,10,-9)

Halbfinale

TTC Frickenhausen (GER) - Müller Würzburger Hofbräu (GER) 3:1 , 1:3 (18:15 Sätze)
Hinspiel in Frickenhausen:
MA Wenge - Tomas PAVELKA 3:0 (6,8,4)
Jens LUNDQVIST - Petr KORBEL 3:0 (10,9,9)
Torben WOSIK - LEUNG Chu Yan 2:3 (9,-3,-10,5,-12)
MA Wenge - Petr KORBEL 3:1 (7,4,-6,10)
Rückspiel in Würzburg:
MA Wenge - LEUNG Chu Yan 3:2 (3,-9,-9,9,5)
Jens LUNDQVIST - Petr KORBEL 1:3 (-6,-8,11,-9)
Bojan TOKIC - Evgueni CHTCHETININE 1:3 (-6,-9,8,-6)
Jens LUNDQVIST - LEUNG Chu Yan 2:3 (-4,-9,6,7,-9)

SV Plüderhausen (GER) - AS Pontoise Cergy TT (FRA) 3:2 , 3:0
Hinspiel in Pontoise:
Ferenc PAZSY - Peter FRANZ 2:3 (-9,11,7,-6,-7)
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC - Bartosz SUCH 3:1 (-8,2,10,7)
LIN Ju - Josef PLACHY 3:1 (7,9,-7,7)
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC - Peter FRANZ 0:3 (-4,-9,-9)
Ferenc PAZSY - Bartosz SUCH 3:1 (-9,7,8,8)
Rückspiel in Plüderhausen:
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC - Josef PLACHY 3:2 (-8,7,10,-9,7)
LIN Ju - Peter FRANZ 3:2 (3,-7,-4,7,6)
Ferenc PAZSY - Bartosz SUCH 3:0 (4,4,5)

Viertelfinale

TTC Frickenhausen (GER) - SCEM Metz (FRA) 3:0
Jens LUNDQVIST - Philippe SAIVE 3:0 (8,8,10)
MA Wenge - Panagiotis GIONIS 3:1 (-7,9,7,6)
Bojan TOKIC - REMY 3:1 (4,-3,9,8)

SV Plüderhausen (GER) - SK El Nino Prag (CZE) 3:2
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC - Tomas KONECNY 3:1 (6,6,-12,8)
LIN Ju - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV 1:3 (-7,7,-7,-6)
Ferenc PAZSY - VOSICKY 1:3 (7,-6,-13,-13)
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV 3:0 (8,6,4)
LIN Ju - Tomas KONECNY 3:0 (10,3,8)

Sao Roque (POR) - Müller Würzburger Hofbräu (GER) 2:3

Sterilgarda TT Castel Goffredo (ITA) - AS Pontoise Cergy TT (FRA) 1:3

Achtelfinale (u.a.)

Ithisas (TUR) - TTC Frickenhausen (GER) 0:3
IVANOV - Jens LUNDQVIST 0:3 (-1,-6,-5)
Todor KESSOV - Bojan TOKIC 1:3 (-6,-4,16,-3)
Sunay ATAKAN - Torben WOSIK 0:3 (-5,-4,-7)

SV Plüderhausen (GER) - Porto Santo (POR) 3:0
LIN Ju - Aleksandr GREBENTSOV 3:0 (10,6,8)
Aleksandar KARAKASEVIC - ZHANG 3:0 (11,7,9)
Ferenc PAZSY - ROCHA 3:0 (7,6,3)

Müller Würzburger Hofbräu (GER) - Sumy (UKR)
Evgueni CHTCHETININE - MAKSIMOV 3:2 (8,7,-10,-11,3)
LEUNG Chu Yan - Ivan KATKOV 3:1 (4,9,-6,5)
Tomas PAVELKA - SARMATOV 3:0 (10,7,6)