Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1999/2000

ETTU Nancy Evans Cup Sieger der Herren 1999/2000

TTG RS Hoengen (Deutschland)
(CHAN Kong Wah, CHEN Weixing, Dmitry MAZUNOV, SUN Jianwei, Piotr SZAFRANEK)

Finale

TTG RS Hoengen (GER) - Elan Nevers (FRA) 4:1 , 2:4
Hinspiel in Hoengen:
Dmitry MAZUNOV - S. JOVER 2:0 (7,19)
SUN Jianwei - Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-15,-13)
CHEN Weixing - LIN Zhigang 2:1 (10,-16,17)
CHEN Weixing / Dmitry MAZUNOV - Peter KARLSSON / LIN Zhigang 2:1 (-20,9,15)
Dmitry MAZUNOV - Peter KARLSSON 2:0 (18,15)
Rückspiel in Nevers:
Piotr SZAFRANEK - LIN Zhigang 0:2 (-21,-12)
CHEN Weixing - S. JOVER 2:0 (11,7)
Dmitry MAZUNOV - Peter KARLSSON 2:1 (-22,16,17)
CHAN Kong Wah / Piotr SZAFRANEK - Peter KARLSSON / LIN Zhigang 0:2 (-19,-12)
CHEN Weixing - LIN Zhigang 0:2 (-18,-11)
Piotr SZAFRANEK - Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-17,-19)

Halbfinale

Malmö FF (SWE) - TTG RS Hoengen (GER) 1:4
Thomas VON SCHEELE - Dmitry MAZUNOV 1:2 (-23,14,-24)
Magnus MOLIN - CHEN Weixing 1:2 (19,-18,-16)
Allan BENTSEN - SUN Jianwei 0:2 (-22,-17)
Allan BENTSEN / Magnus MOLIN - CHEN Weixing / Dmitry MAZUNOV 2:1 (15,-15,13)
Thomas VON SCHEELE - CHEN Weixing 1:2 (14,-18,-6)

Elan Nevers (FRA) - TTF Bad Honnef (GER) 4:1
Peter KARLSSON - Trinko KEEN 2:0 (16,19)
S. JOVER - CHEN Hongyu 0:2 (-13,-18)
LIN Zhigang - YANG Jianhua 2:0 (8,15)
Peter KARLSSON / LIN Zhigang - CHEN Hongyu / Trinko KEEN 2:0 (16,18)
Peter KARLSSON - CHEN Hongyu 2:0 (12,18)

Viertelfinale

Malmö FF (SWE) - TTC SIG combibloc Jülich (GER) 4:3
Allan BENTSEN - FAN Guoliang 2:0 (17,13)
Magnus MOLIN - Christian DREHER 0:2 (-14,-17)
Thomas VON SCHEELE - Lars HIELSCHER 0:2 (-22,-13)
Allan BENTSEN / Magnus MOLIN - Christian DREHER / Lars HIELSCHER 2:1 (18,-17,22)
Magnus MOLIN - FAN Guoliang 1:2 (16,-10,-18)
Allan BENTSEN - Lars HIELSCHER 2:0 (15,12)
Thomas VON SCHEELE - Christian DREHER 2:0 (17,17)

TTG RS Hoengen (GER) - Ostrava (CZE) 4:1
Dmitry MAZUNOV - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV 2:1 (16,-15,15)
CHAN Kong Wah - Bohumil VOZICKY 2:1 (19,-19,19)
CHEN Weixing - Radek KOSTAL 2:0 (12,9)
CHEN Weixing / Dmitry MAZUNOV - Dmitrij PROKOPCOV / Bohumil VOZICKY 0:2 (-15,-17)
Dmitry MAZUNOV - Bohumil VOZICKY 2:1 (-20,13,13)

TTF Bad Honnef (GER) - Havirov (CZE) 4:0
Trinko KEEN - M. HOVEJSI 2:0 (9,19)
CHEN Hongyu - Marek CIHAK 2:0 (13,17)
Torben WOSIK - Tomas JANASEK 2:0 (14,15)
CHEN Hongyu / Trinko KEEN - Marek CIHAK / M. HOVEJSI 2:0 (20,7)

Elan Nevers (FRA) - TTC Kuchl (AUT) 4:

Achtelfinale (u.a.)

TTC Kuchl (AUT) - TTK Würzburger Hofbräu (GER) 4:2
Robert GARDOS - FAN Changmao 0:2 (-9,-21)
ZHANG Jie - Geir ERLANDSEN 2:0 (16,19)
Milan GRMAN - Thomas KEINATH 2:0 (19,15)
Robert GARDOS / ZHANG Jie - Geir ERLANDSEN / FAN Changmao 2:1 (-19,16,14)
ZHANG Jie - FAN Changmao 0:2 (-16,-19)
Robert GARDOS - Thomas KEINATH 2:0 (17,15)

TTG RS Hoengen (GER) - Bordeaux (FRA) 4:0
CHEN Weixing - Laurent BOUDAT 2:0 (5,6)
CHAN Kong Wah - Didier MOMMESSIN 2:0 (12,9)
Dmitry MAZUNOV - D. SAINT LOUIS 2:1 (15,-17,10)
CHAN Kong Wah / CHEN Weixing - Didier MOMMESSIN / D. SAINT LOUIS 2:0 (14,17)

TTC Jülich (GER) - Stockerau (AUT) 4:0
Philippe SAIVE - R. PÖSCHL 2:0 (15,10)
David DAUS - Tomas JANCI 2:0 (12,16)
FAN Guoliang - Stanislaw FRACZYK 2:1 (-19,11,11)
FAN Guoliang / Philippe SAIVE - Tomas JANCI / R. PÖSCHL 2:0 (14,19)

TTC metabo Frickenhausen (GER) - Elan Nevers (FRA) 2:4
DING Song - Peter KARLSSON 2:1 (11,-18,12)
QIU Jianxin - LIN Zhigang 1:2 (17,-11,-15)
WANG Yansheng - S. JOVERS 2:0 (18,12)
DING Song / WANG Yansheng - Peter KARLSSON / LIN Zhigang 1:2 (-15,18,-21)
DING Song - LIN Zhigang 0:2 (-18,-14)
WANG Yansheng - Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (19,-16,-18)

Nantes (FRA) - TTF Bad Honnef (GER) 0:4
Jerome BAHUAUD - Trinko KEEN 0:2 (-12,-11)
Calin TOMA - CHEN Hongyu 0:2 (-14,-11)
Olivier MARMUREK - Torben WOSIK 0:2 (-17,-14)
Jerome BAHUAUD / Olivier MARMUREK - CHEN Hongyu / Trinko KEEN 0:2 (-14,-16)