Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1994/1995

ETTU Nancy Evans Cup Sieger der Herren 1994/1995

Borussia Düsseldorf (Deutschland)
(Christian DREHER, Jörg ROßKOPF, Vladimir SAMSONOV)

Finale

Super-Donic Berlin (GER) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 2:4
Torben WOSIK - Jörg ROßKOPF 1:2 (17,-19,-26)
Jörgen PERSSON - Christian DREHER 2:0 (21,11)
Steffen FETZNER - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-12,-7)
Jörgen PERSSON / Torben WOSIK - Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-19,-21)
Jörgen PERSSON - Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (16,16)
Torben WOSIK - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-11,-17)

Halbfinale

Super-Donic Berlin (GER) - VfB-TT im VfB Lübeck (GER) 4:2
Jörgen PERSSON - Miroslav BINDATSCH 2:0 (17,13)
Torben WOSIK - WANG Yansheng 0:2 (-20,-9)
Steffen FETZNER - Peter FRANZ 1:2 (-18,13,-19)
Steffen FETZNER / Jörgen PERSSON - Peter FRANZ / WANG Yansheng 2:1 (20,-17,17)
Jörgen PERSSON - WANG Yansheng 2:0 (10,13)
Steffen FETZNER - Miroslav BINDATSCH 2:1 (-9,11,13)

TTC Jülich (GER) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 3:4
Vladislav BRODA - Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-14,-16)
YANG Jianhua - Christian DREHER 2:1 (5,-10,17)
Miroslav BRODA - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-12,-14)
Vladislav BRODA / YANG Jianhua - Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV 2:1 (-17,19,19)
YANG Jianhua - Jörg ROßKOPF 2:1 (-11,15,15)
Vladislav BRODA - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-9,-12)
Miroslav BRODA - Christian DREHER 0:2 (-21,-15)

Viertelfinale

VfB-TT im VfB Lübeck (GER) - TTC Helga Hannover (GER) 4:0 (w.o.)

TSV Maxell Heilbronn-Sontheim (GER) - Super-Donic Berlin (GER) 3:4
XU Zengcai - Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (11,16)
Peter AUWÄRTER - Jörgen PERSSON 0:2 (-15,-18)
Markus TEICHERT - Torben WOSIK 2:0 (16,14)
Markus TEICHERT / XU Zengcai - Jörgen PERSSON / Torben WOSIK 1:2 (-20,16,-12)
XU Zengcai - Jörgen PERSSON 0:2 (-18,-13)
Markus TEICHERT - Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (19,19)
Peter AUWÄRTER - Torben WOSIK 0:2 (-11,-15)

Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 1:4
Thomas ROßKOPF - Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-16,-17)
CHEN Zhibin - Christian DREHER 2:0 (18,7)
Hans-Jürgen FISCHER - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-19,-7)
CHEN Zhibin / Hans-Jürgen FISCHER - Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-19,-19)
CHEN Zhibin - Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-19,-12)

Montpellier Le Cres (FRA) - TTC Jülich (GER) 0:4
Stephane LEBRUN - YANG Jianhua 1:2 (-12,16,-11)
Olivier MARMUREK - Vladislav BRODA 1:2 (-17,16,-13)
Matthew SYED - Miroslav BRODA 0:2 (-10,-13)
Olivier MARMUREK / Matthew SYED - Vladislav BRODA / YANG Jianhua 1:2 (-15,20,-9)

Achtelfinale

VfB-TT im VfB Lübeck (GER) - CdF Amadora (POR) 4:1
Peter FRANZ - Ricardo ROBERTO 2:0 (6,8)
WANG Yansheng - Hugo MATOS 2:0 (12,10)
Joseph HONG - Aleksandr GREBENTSOV 1:2 (14,-18,-19)
Peter FRANZ / WANG Yansheng - Aleksandr GREBENTSOV / Ricardo ROBERTO 2:0 (19,16)
WANG Yansheng - Ricardo ROBERTO 2:0 (16,14)

TTC Helga Hannover (GER) - AS Pontoise Cergy TT (FRA) 4:2
WAN Guohui - Bruno PARIETTI 2:1 (-16,20,18)
Elger NEUMANN - Damien ELOI 0:2 (-8,-17)
Roland KRMASCHEK - LI Jian Min 0:2 (-14,-14)
Roland KRMASCHEK / WAN Guohui - Damien ELOI / LI Jian Min 2:1 (-15,18,16)
WAN Guohui - Damien ELOI 2:0 (18,25)
Roland KRMASCHEK - Bruno PARIETTI 2:1 (-18,11,13)

TSV Maxell Heilbronn-Sontheim (GER) - SAG Cestas (FRA) 4:1
XU Zengcai - Thierry TRAN 2:1 (-15,20,12)
Peter AUWÄRTER - Nicolas CHATELAIN 1:2 (19,-17,-18)
Markus TEICHERT - Armand PHUNG 2:0 (19,11)
Viktor VETTURELLI / XU Zengcai - Nicolas CHATELAIN / Armand PHUNG 2:1 (-21,15,15)
XU Zengcai - Nicolas CHATELAIN 2:1 (14,-17,20)

Super-Donic Berlin (GER) - Libertas Salerno (ITA) 4:3
Jörgen PERSSON - Massimiliano MONDELLO 2:0 (24,18)
Torben WOSIK - LIN Zhigang 2:0 (18,15)
Steffen FETZNER - Massimo COSTANTINI 2:1 (21,-8,19)
Jörgen PERSSON / Torben WOSIK - LIN Zhigang / Massimiliano MONDELLO 1:2 (21,-20,-12)
Jörgen PERSSON - LIN Zhigang 1:2 (7,-10,-14)
Steffen FETZNER - Massimiliano MONDELLO 0:2 (-19,-15)
Torben WOSIK - Massimo COSTANTINI 2:0 (20,19)

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) - GSA Cagliari (ITA) 4:0
Jörg ROßKOPF - A. SILVERI 2:0 (14,14)
Christian DREHER - YANG Min 2:0 (18,24)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - C. MERSI 2:0 (10,14)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV - C. MERSI / YANG Min 2:0 (21,11)

TTC Malacky (SVK) - Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) 0:4
Jaromir TRUKSA - Carl PREAN 0:2 (-15,-17)
Sergei ANDRIANOV - CHEN Zhibin 0:2 (-19,-16)
Patrick MAREK - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER 1:2 (17,-19,-16)
Patrick MAREK / Jaromir TRUKSA - CHEN Zhibin / Hans-Jürgen FISCHER 1:2 (13,-18,-18)

Montpellier Le Cres (FRA) - TTF Ochsenhausen (GER) 4:3
Stephane LEBRUN - CHEN Xinhua 0:2 (-14,-12)
Olivier MARMUREK - Gerd RICHTER 2:0 (19,12)
Matthew SYED - Richard PRAUSE 2:1 (-18,18,20)
Olivier MARMUREK / Matthew SYED - CHEN Xinhua / Richard PRAUSE 0:2 (-19,-15)
Olivier MARMUREK - CHEN Xinhua 2:1 (22,-13,19)
Stephane LEBRUN - Richard PRAUSE 1:2 (-14,16,-13)
Matthew SYED - Gerd RICHTER 2:0 (14,15)

TTC Jülich (GER) - Netas SC Istanbul (TUR) 4:0
Vladislav BRODA - Gurhan YALDIZ 2:1 (20,-18,19)
LU Lin - Saim POLATKAN 2:0 (8,9)
Miroslav BRODA - G. ORMANOV 2:0 (10,12)
LU Lin / Adel MASSAAD - G. ORMANOV / Gurhan YALDIZ 2:1 (-17,21,11)

Runde letzte 32 (u.a.)

P.W. Diestl (BEL) - VfB-TT im VfB Lübeck (GER) 0:4

TTC Wiener Sportclub (AUT) - TTC Helga Hannover (GER) 1:4

Puerto Real (ESP) - TSV Maxell Heilbronn-Sontheim (GER) 1:4

Super-Donic Berlin (GER) - Jamal Nojabrsk (RUS) 4:0 (w.o.)

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) - STK List Zagreb (CRO) 4:1

Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) - Sarkuysan SK Gebze (TUR) 4:0

CD Funchal (POR) - TTF Ochsenhausen (GER) 0:4

TTC Jülich (GER) - Nitel Nizhny Nowgorod (RUS) 4:0

Runde letzte 64 (u.a.)

VfB-TT im VfB Lübeck (GER) - Garanti SC Istanbul (TUR) 4:0

TTC Helga Hannover (GER) - Postas SE Budapest (HUN) 4:1

TSV Maxell Heilbronn-Sontheim (GER) - NTK Murska Sobota (SLO) 4:0

STK Bajat Zadar (CRO) - Super-Donic Berlin (GER) 0:4

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) - Spartak St. Petersburg (RUS) 4:0

Salam. LKT Lugansk (UKR) - Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) 0:4

TTF Ochsenhausen (GER) - Györi Elektro Vasas Györ (HUN) 4:0

MKS Zaglebie Lubin (POL) - TTC Jülich (GER) 0:4

Runde letzte 128 (u.a.)

AS Unirea Bukarest (ROU) - TTC Helga Hannover (GER) 0:4