Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1990/1991

ETTU Nancy Evans Cup Sieger der Herren 1990/1991

Falkenbergs BTK (Schweden)
(Peter KARLSSON, Erik LINDH, Nicky MASON)

Finale

TTC Jülich (GER) - Falkenbergs BTK (SWE) 3:5
Adel MASSAAD - Nicky MASON 2:1 (17,-19,17)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-9,-19)
WANG Hao - Erik LINDH 0:2 (-16,-12)
Adel MASSAAD - Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-13,-12)
WANG Hao - Nicky MASON 2:0 (15,19)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - Erik LINDH 1:2 (17,-20,-16)
WANG Hao - Peter KARLSSON 2:1 (-19,19,17)
Adel MASSAAD - Erik LINDH 0:2 (-17,-11)

Halbfinale

TTC Jülich (GER) - Lyckeby BTK (SWE) 5:4
Adel MASSAAD - Peter GRECZULA 2:1 (-14,18,19)
WANG Hao - Ulf CARLSSON 1:2 (9,-15,-21)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - XU Zengcai 0:2 (-13,-16)
WANG Hao - Peter GRECZULA 2:0 (20,11)
Adel MASSAAD - XU Zengcai 0:2 (-20,-13)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - Ulf CARLSSON 2:1 (19,-20,13)
WANG Hao - XU Zengcai 1:2 (-16,20,-17)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - Peter GRECZULA 2:1 (21,-18,18)
Adel MASSAAD - Ulf CARLSSON 2:1 (-15,17,18)

Falkenbergs BTK (SWE) - Spvg. Steinhagen (GER) 5:4
Peter KARLSSON - YANG Jianhua 1:2 (18,-17,-18)
Erik LINDH - Tommy DANIELSSON 2:0 (11,18)
Peter NILSSON - Richard PRAUSE 0:2 (-7,-18)
Erik LINDH - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-12,-18)
Peter KARLSSON - Richard PRAUSE 2:0 (17,13)
Peter NILSSON - Tommy DANIELSSON 2:1 (19,-19,16)
Erik LINDH - Richard PRAUSE 2:0 (13,19)
Peter NILSSON - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-19,-19)
Peter KARLSSON - Tommy DANIELSSON 2:0 (15,20)

Viertelfinale

TTC Jülich (GER) - Wiener Sportclub (AUT) 5:1

Lyckeby BTK (SWE) - ATSV Saarbrücken (GER) 5:3

Falkenbergs BTK (SWE) - TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER) 5:2

Spvg. Steinhagen (GER) - Union Wolkersdorf (AUT) 5:4

Achtelfinale

TTC Jülich (GER) - Union Waldegg Linz (AUT) 5:2
Oliver ALKE - Gottfried BÄR 2:0 (13,11)
WANG Hao w.o.
Adel MASSAAD - Stefan KOVAC 0:2 (-13,-21)
WANG Hao - Gottfried BÄR 2:1 (-25,15,13)
Oliver ALKE - Stefan KOVAC 1:2 (-18,20,-19)
Adel MASSAAD w.o.
WANG Hao - Stefan KOVAC 2:1 (-14,14,20)

ATSV Saarbrücken (GER) - Dukla Trencin (TCH) 5:4
Joseph HONG - Richard VYBORNY 1:2 (16,-9,-18)
CHEN Zhibin - Josef PLACHY 2:0 (13,13)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH - Milan GRMAN 1:2 (18,-13,-16)
CHEN Zhibin - Richard VYBORNY 2:0 (11,19)
Joseph HONG - Milan GRMAN 1:2 (18,-13,-16)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH - Josef PLACHY 2:0 (14,12)
CHEN Zhibin - Milan GRMAN 2:0 (6,16)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH - Richard VYBORNY 0:2 (-14,-10)
Joseph HONG - Josef PLACHY 2:0 (11,9)

TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER) - Top Klub Wien (AUT) 5:0
Carl PREAN - Werner SCHLAGER 2:0 (12,16)
Andrzej GRUBBA - Zbigniew FRACZYK 2:0 (14,15)
Georg BÖHM - Zsolt HARCZI 2:0 (14,17)
Andrzej GRUBBA - Werner SCHLAGER 2:0 (12,19)
Carl PREAN - Zsolt HARCZI 2:0 (12,13)

Spvg. Steinhagen (GER) - TTC Kuchl (AUT) 5:0
Tommy DANIELSSON - QIAN Qianli 2:1 (-14,16,13)
YANG Jianhua - Peter ECKEL 2:0 (9,7)
Richard PRAUSE - Zsolt KRISTON 2:1 (17,-21,17)
YANG Jianhua - QIAN Qianli 2:0 (10,13)
Tommy DANIELSSON - Zsolt KRISTON 2:0 (7,19)

Lyckeby BTK (SWE) - Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) 5:4
Ulf CARLSSON - Thomas ROßKOPF 2:1 (-18,19,18)
XU Zengcai - Christian FRANZEL 2:1 (16,-15,12)
Kayode KADIRI - QIU Jianxing 1:2 (-16,12,-19)
XU Zengcai - Thomas ROßKOPF 2:0 (14,17)
Ulf CARLSSON - QIU Jianxing 0:2 (-13,-13)
Kayode KADIRI - Christian FRANZEL 2:1 (14,-16,19)
XU Zengcai - QIU Jianxing 0:2 (-16,-17)
Kayode KADIRI - Thomas ROßKOPF 1:2 (-16,16,-25)
Ulf CARLSSON - Christian FRANZEL 2:1 (13,-20,18)

SSV Martela Reutlingen (GER) - Falkenbergs BTK (SWE) 1:5
Viktor VETTURELLI - Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (-17,17,-10)
GUO Yuehua - Nicky MASON 2:0 (22,17)
Markus TEICHERT - Erik LINDH 1:2 (-19,18,-5)
GUO Yuehua - Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-20,-14)
Viktor VETTURELLI - Erik LINDH 0:2 (-16,-10)
Markus TEICHERT - Nicky MASON 1:2 (-16,17,-16)

Runde letzte 32 (u.a.)

Maxell-Avanti Hazerswoude (NED) - TTC Jülich (GER) :5

ATSV Saarbrücken (GER) - SC Miskolc (HUN) 5:0
Jürgen HEGENBARTH - LACZKO 2:0 (13,15)
Andras PODPINKA - Janos MOLNAR 2:0 (6,11)
Joseph HONG - BATHORY 2:0 (13,17)
Andras PODPINKA - LACZKO 2:0 (5,14)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH - BATHORY 2:0 (15,13)

TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER) - Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH) 5:1
Georg BÖHM - KARASEK 2:0 (15,7)
Carl PREAN - Petr JAVUREK 2:0 (16,11)
Andrzej GRUBBA - Jaromir TRUKSA 2:0 (14,12)
Georg BÖHM - Petr JAVUREK 0:2 (-18,-18)
Andrzej GRUBBA - KARASEK 2:0 (16,17)
Carl PREAN - Jaromir TRUKSA 2:0 (14,10)

Vasutas Budapest (HUN) - Spvg. Steinhagen (GER) 2:5
Ivan VITSEK - Tommy DANIELSSON 0:2 (-21,-19)
Miklos SOMOSI - Richard PRAUSE 0:2 (-19,-17)
Robert PAGONYI - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-12,-12)
Miklos SOMOSI - Tommy DANIELSSON 2:1 (11,-16,17)
Ivan VITSEK - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-11,-12)
Robert PAGONYI - Richard PRAUSE 2:1 (20,-16,17)
Miklos SOMOSI - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-17,-10)

DT Stroossen (LUX) - Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) 0:5
Yves MAAS - Thomas ROßKOPF 0:2 (-9,-15)
Roberto GIONTELLA - Christian FRANZEL 1:2 (18,-12,-16)
MISCHO - QIU Jianxing 0:2 (-6,-12)
Roberto GIONTELLA - Thomas ROßKOPF 0:2 (-11,-16)
Yves MAAS - QIU Jianxing 0:2 (-19,-13)

Benfica Lissabon (POR) - SSV Martela Reutlingen (GER) 0:5
Rogerio ALFAR - Viktor VETTURELLI 0:2 (-16,-11)
Joao PORTELA - Jörg BUDZISZ 1:2 (16,-19,-7)
ROGGAN - GUO Yuehua 0:2 (-8,-7)
Joao PORTELA - Viktor VETTURELLI 1:2 (-18,15,-9)
Rogerio ALFAR - GUO Yuehua 0:2 (-12,-6)

Runde letzte 64 (u.a.)

TTC Jülich (GER) - Kiskunfelegyhazy SE (HUN) 5:0
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - Peter ARANYOSI 2:1 (-9,12,19)
WANG Hao - Zoltan KAPOSZTAS 2:0 (14,17)
Adel MASSAAD - SZOSZNYAK 2:0 (21,14)
WANG Hao - Peter ARANYOSI 2:0 (10,20)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT - SZOSZNYAK 2:0 (18,18)

ATSV Saarbrücken (GER) - GS Mobili Grinza Poirino (ITA) 5:0
CHEN Zhibin - PERO 2:0 (7,6)
Andras PODPINKA - ZHANG 2:0 (16,17)
Joseph HONG - TINELLI 2:0 (17,13)
CHEN Zhibin - ZHANG 2:0 (11,9)
Joseph HONG - PERO 2:0 (14,16)

Petrol Ofisi Ankara (TUR) - TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau (GER) 0:5
Nevin MUTLU - Carl PREAN 0:2 (-4,-11)
GÜNAY - Georg BÖHM 0:2 (-7,-13)
ÜNLÜEL - Andrzej GRUBBA 0:2 (-15,-13)
GÜNAY - Carl PREAN 0:2 (-9,-14)
Nevin MUTLU - Andrzej GRUBBA 0:2 (-16,-18)

STK Industrogradnja Zagreb (YUG) - Spvg. Steinhagen (GER) 0:5
Damir ATIKOVIC - Richard PRAUSE 0:2 (-15,-15)
MEHMEDOVIC - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-8,-18)
Neven KARKOVIC - Tommy DANIELSSON 1:2 (-14,14,-10)
Damir ATIKOVIC - YANG Jianhua 0:2 (-9,-11)
Neven KARKOVIC - Richard PRAUSE 1:2 (-13,17,-14)

Post SV Telekom Mülheim (GER) - Györi Elektromos VSE Györ (HUN) 5:0
Thomas ROßKOPF - HANICZ 2:1 (-12,10,20)
Christian FRANZEL - KALMAR 2:0 (16,15)
QIU Jianxing - JAKAB 2:0 (10,7)
Thomas ROßKOPF - KALMAR 2:0 (12,14)
QIU Jianxing - HANICZ 2:0 (9,11)

SSV Martela Reutlingen (GER) - AS Stirom Bukarest (ROU) 5:0
Viktor VETTURELLI - BIRLAN 2:0 (14,16)
GUO Yuehua - ONETIU 2:0 (7,11)
Markus TEICHERT - CAURI 2:0 (16,18)
GUO Yuehua - BIRLAN 2:0 (12,15)
Viktor VETTURELLI - CAURI 2:0 (17,19)