Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1992/1993

ETTU Nancy Evans Cup Sieger der Damen 1992/1993

TuS Glane (Deutschland)
(Mirjam HOOMAN, Christiane PRAEDEL, Ulla ROTTMANN, Anke SCHREIBER)

Finale

Montpellier Le Cres (FRA) - TuS Glane (GER) 2:4
Agnes LE LANNIC - Anke SCHREIBER 2:
Celine ROUVIERE - Mirjam HOOMAN 0:2
CHEN Jun Yiu - Christiane PRAEDEL 2:0
CHEN Jun Yiu / Celine ROUVIERE - Mirjam HOOMAN / Christiane PRAEDEL 0:2
Agnes LE LANNIC - Mirjam HOOMAN 1:2 ( ,-21,-18)
Celine ROUVIERE - Christiane PRAEDEL 0:2 (-18,-5)

Halbfinale

Montpellier Le Cres (FRA) - Postas SE Budapest (HUN) 4:1
Xiaoming WANG-DRECHOU - Erika URBAN 2:0 (12,16)
CHEN Jun Yia - Szilvia KAHN 2:1 (12,-19,19)
Agnes LE LANNIC - Talina MEDVEGYENA 0:2 (-13,-10)
CHEN Jun Yia / Xiaoming WANG-DRECHOU - Szilvia KAHN / Talina MEDVEGYENA 2:0 (21,6)
Xiaoming WANG-DRECHOU - Szilvia KAHN 2:0 (15,17)

RW Klettham-Erding (GER) - TuS Glane (GER) 2:4
QIAO Yunli - Anke SCHREIBER 2:0 (12,8)
Stefanie ULLMANN - Mirjam HOOMAN 0:2 (-12,-17)
Ursula Oswald-Ziegler - Christiane PRAEDEL 0:2 (-7,-11)
QIAO Yunli / Stefanie ULLMANN - Mirjam HOOMAN / Christiane PRAEDEL 1:2 (-22,18,-12)
QIAO Yunli - Mirjam HOOMAN 2:0 (17,7)
Stefanie ULLMANN - Christiane PRAEDEL 0:2 (-14,-15)

Viertelfinale

Montpellier Le Cres (FRA) - TSV Betzingen (GER) 4:2
Xiaoming WANG-DRECHOU - Darja SCHMID 2:0 (7,14)
CHEN Jun Yia - XU Weiyu 1:2 (16,-16,-16)
Agnes LE LANNIC - Elke DAUB 2:0 (11,10)
CHEN Jun Yia / Xiaoming WANG-DRECHOU - Elke DAUB / XU Weiyu 2:0 (12,19)
Xiaoming WANG-DRECHOU - XU Weiyu 0:2 (-20,-15)
CHEN Jun Yia - Elke DAUB 2:0 (20,9)

Postas SE Budapest (HUN) - SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER) 4:2
Szilvia KAHN - Brigitte HARWIG 2:0 (13,20)
Erika URBAN - TIAN Jing 0:2 (-2,-7)
Tanya MEDNEDEVA - Katja NOLTEN 2:1 (18,-14,10)
Szilvia KAHN / Tanya MEDNEDEVA - Katja NOLTEN / TIAN Jing 2:1 (16,-18,19)
Szilvia KAHN - TIAN Jing 1:2 (-9,21,-18)
Erika URBAN - Katja NOLTEN 2:1 (10,-20,17)

US Kremlin Bicetre (FRA) - TuS Glane (GER) 2:4
Emmanuelle COUBAT - Anke SCHREIBER 0:2 (-13,-19)
Fiona ELLIOT-MOMMESSIN - Mirjam HOOMAN 1:2 (16,-17,-14)
Sylvie PLAISANT - Christiane PRAEDEL 2:0 (21,15)
Emmanuelle COUBAT / Fiona ELLIOT-MOMMESSIN - Mirjam HOOMAN / Anke SCHREIBER 2:0 (15,19)
Emmanuelle COUBAT - Mirjam HOOMAN 0:2 (-20,-17)
Fiona ELLIOT-MOMMESSIN - Christiane PRAEDEL 0:2 (-23,-20)

Wescon-R. Scheemda (NED) - RW Klettham-Erding (GER) 1:4
Gerdie KEEN - Andrea STICH 2:0 (6,7)
Evelien HENGSTMAN - QIAO Yunli 0:2 (-14,-11)
Diana BAKKER - Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER 0:2 (-14,-17)
Diana BAKKER / Gerdie KEEN - Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER / QIAO Yunli 0:2 (-9,-17)
Gerdie KEEN - QIAO Yunli 1:2 (-12,19,-15)

Achtelfinale (u.a.)

TSV Betzingen (GER) - Sibiriatcha Abakan (RUS) 4:3
XU Weiyu - Natalia LEBEDEVA 2:0 (11,8)
Ellen SORG - Irina ZAPEVALOVA 0:2 (-10,-14)
Elke DAUB - Ekaterina TAUSHKANOVA 0:2 (-21,-10)
Elke DAUB / XU Weiyu - Ekaterina TAUSHKANOVA / Irina ZAPEVALOVA 2:1 (-18,14,19)
XU Weiyu - Irina ZAPEVALOVA 2:0 (7,21)
Ellen SORG - Ekaterina TAUSHKANOVA 0:2 (-8,-8)
Elke DAUB - Natalia LEBEDEVA 2:0 (20,10)

CAM Bordeaux (FRA) - SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER) 1:4
Sandrine DERRIEN - Brigitte HARWIG 2:1 (-18,15,17)
Carolina CREUZE - TIAN Jing 0:2 (-5,-10)
Laurence SAUNOT - Katja NOLTEN 0:2 (-11,-12)
Carolina CREUZE / Sandrine DERRIEN - Katja NOLTEN / TIAN Jing 0:2 (-17,-11)
Sandrine DERRIEN - TIAN Jing 0:2 (-9,-8)

TuS Glane (GER) - TJ Vitkovice Ostrava (TCH) 4:2
Mirjam HOOMAN - Sarka PIPERCOVA 2:0 (10,16)
Christiane PRAEDEL - Renata PELUCHOVA 2:1 (-19,12,12)
Anke SCHREIBER - Silvi KASPARKOVA 1:2 (-16,11,-7)
Mirjam HOOMAN / Ulla ROTTMANN - Silvi KASPARKOVA / Renata PELUCHOVA 1:2 (-19,18,-20)
Mirjam HOOMAN - Renata PELUCHOVA 2:0 (15,15)
Christiane PRAEDEL - Silvi KASPARKOVA 2:0 (16,18)

RW Klettham-Erding (GER) - Kapospl. Kaposvar SE (HUN) 4:1
QIAO Yunli - Szilvia ALKONYI 2:0 (6,7)
Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER - Ildiko GAZSI 1:2 (12,-20,-13)
Andrea STICH - Anette LIMBECK 2:1 (-11,18,18)
Andrea STICH / QIAO Yunli - Anette LIMBECK / Ildiko GAZSI 2:0 (16,13)
QIAO Yunli - Ildiko GAZSI 2:0 (16,19)

Runde letzte 32 (u.a.)

CS Metal Vilmar Rimnicu-Vilcea (ROU) - TSV Betzingen (GER) 0:4
J. LAZAR - XU Weiyu 0:2 (-12,-7)
A. GIRBINA - Elke DAUB 0:2 (-15,-11)
Julia RISCANU - Jin-Sook CORDS 0:2 (-19,-16)
A. GIRBINA / Julia RISCANU - Jin-Sook CORDS / XU Weiyu 1:2 (19,-18,-12)

SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER) - Ishaika Nizhni Novgorod (RUS) 4:2
TIAN Jing - Ekaterina KULAGINA 2:0 (11,7)
Katja NOLTEN - Oksana KUSCH 2:1 (20,-8,13)
Margit FREIBERG-NOLTEN - Tatjana KULAGINA 1:2 (10,-20,-18)
Margit FREIBERG-NOLTEN / TIAN Jing - Tatjana KULAGINA / Oksana KUSCH 1:2 (-10,14,-14)
TIAN Jing - Oksana KUSCH 2:0 (10,16)
Katja NOLTEN - Tatjana KULAGINA 2:1 (-13,18,19)

MGFSO Tchertanovo Moskau (RUS) - TuS Glane (GER) 2:4
Anna BELOVA - Christiane PRAEDEL 2:1 (-13,2,19)
T. SHAKOVA - Mirjam HOOMAN 0:2 (-17,-3)
E. BRONNIKOVA - Ulla ROTTMANN 2:0 (17,20)
Anna BELOVA / E. BRONNIKOVA - Mirjam HOOMAN / Christiane PRAEDEL 0:2 (-19,-1)
Anna BELOVA - Mirjam HOOMAN 0:2 (-26,-9)
T. SHAKOVA - Ulla ROTTMANN 0:2 (-19,-10)

RW Klettham-Erding (GER) - SKST Vlasim (TCH) 4:1
QIAO Yunli - Marketa BENESOVA 2:0 (9,5)
Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER - Monika SOPOVA 2:0 (7,8)
Stefanie ULLMANN - Sabina MARTINCOVA 0:2 (-17,-14)
Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER / QIAO Yunli - Sabina MARTINCOVA / Monika SOPOVA 2:0 (19,9)
QIAO Yunli - Monika SOPOVA 2:0 (21,13)

Runde letzte 64 (u.a.)

TSV Betzingen (GER) - STK Topolcany (TCH) 4:1
XU Weiyu - D. KUNOVSKA 2:0 (10,16)
Elke DAUB - K. DZURANYIOVA 0:2 (-18,-15)
Jin-Sook CORDS - Alena FRTALOVA 2:1 (21,-19,12)
Jin-Sook CORDS / XU Weiyu - K. DZURANYIOVA / Alena FRTALOVA 2:0 (16,10)
XU Weiyu - K. DZURANYIOVA 2:0 (12,11)

SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER) - Wloclawski Wloclawek (POL) 4:0
TIAN Jing - Anna JANUSZYK 2:0 (8,8)
Katja NOLTEN - A. BOGDANIUK 2:1 (13,-21,15)
Margit FREIBERG-NOLTEN - I. JAWOROWSKAJA 2:1 (16,-17,16)
Christine ECKHARDT / Katja NOLTEN - Anna JANUSZYK / I. JAWOROWSKAJA 2:0 (14,18)

TuS Glane (GER) - Banga Kaunas (LTU) 4:0
Mirjam HOOMAN - J. DAUNORAVICIUTE 2:0 (9,7)
Christiane PRAEDEL - Ruta GARKAUSKAITE 2:0 (10,16)
Anke SCHREIBER - Asta STANKIENE 2:0 (13,10)
Mirjam HOOMAN / Ulla ROTTMANN - J. DAUNORAVICIUTE / Ruta GARKAUSKAITE 2:1 (-13,13,15)