Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1991/1992

ETTU Nancy Evans Cup Sieger der Damen 1991/1992

TTV Tempo-Team Amsterdam (Niederlande)
(Gerdie KEEN, Emily NOOR, Bettine VRIESEKOOP)

Finale

TSG Dülmen (GER) - TTV Tempo-Team Amsterdam (NED) 1:5
TONG Ling - Emily NOOR 2:0 (19,14)
Olga NEMES - Gerdie KEEN 1:2 (-19,16,-13)
Elke SCHALL - Bettine VRIESEKOOP 1:2 (-13,12,-15)
Olga NEMES - Emily NOOR 0:2 (-18,-16)
TONG Ling - Bettine VRIESEKOOP 1:2 (20,-19,-20)
Elke SCHALL - Gerdie KEEN 0:2 (-12,-15)

Halbfinale

Budapest SE (HUN) - TSG Dülmen (GER) 1:5
Szonja SZIGETI - TONG Ling 0:2 (-18,-14)
Eva BRAUN - Olga NEMES 0:2 (-11,-16)
ZHANG - Elke SCHALL 2:1 (-14,15,24)
Eva BRAUN - TONG Ling 0:2 (-17,-18)
Szonja SZIGETI - Elke SCHALL 0:2 (-16,-18)
ZHANG - Olga NEMES 0:2 (-20,-18)

TTV Tempo-Team Amsterdam (NED) - CSS Sciinta Constanta (ROU) 5:3

Viertelfinale

TSG Dülmen (GER) - Montpellier le Cres (FRA) 5:1
Ilka BÖHNING - Agnes LE LANNIC 0:2 (-17,-16)
TONG Ling - Celine ROUVIERE 2:0 (15,3)
Olga NEMES - Daniela GUERGUELTSCHEVA 2:0 (14,18)
TONG Ling - Agnes LE LANNIC 2:0 (15,15)
Ilka BÖHNING - Daniela GUERGUELTSCHEVA 2:1 (16,-16,17)
Olga NEMES - Celine ROUVIERE 2:0 (12,12)

TuS Glane (GER) - Budapest SE (HUN) 4:5
Christiane PRAEDEL - Szonja SZIGETI 1:2 (-16,19,-15)
Heike LUDEWIGS - Eva BRAUN 1:2 (-11,20,-20)
Ulla ROTTMANN - Szilvia KAHN 2:0 (16,18)
Christiane PRAEDEL - Eva BRAUN 2:0 (16,18)
Ulla ROTTMANN - Szonja SZIGETI 1:2 (19,-12,-15)
Heike LUDEWIGS - Szilvia KAHN 1:2 (12,-9,-18)
Ulla ROTTMANN - Eva BRAUN 2:1 (-16,15,17)
Christiane PRAEDEL - Szilvia KAHN 2:0 (13,14)
Heike LUDEWIGS - Szonja SZIGETI 0:2 (-13,-10)

CSS Sciinta Constanta (ROU) - RW Klettham-Erding (GER) 5:2
Adriana NASTASE - Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER 2:1 (-15,12,14)
Emilia CIOSU 2:0 (w.o.)
Maria BOGOSLOV - QIAO Yunli 0:2 (-22,-11)
Emilia CIOSU - Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER 2:1 (-18,16,9)
Adriana NASTASE - QIAO Yunli 1:2 (-19,23,-19)
Maria BOGOSLOV 2:0 (w.o.)
Emilia CIOSU - QIAO Yunli 2:1 (14,-9,15)

TTV Tempo-Team Amsterdam (NED) - ZSTK Interagent Kikinda (YUG) 5:4

Achtelfinale (u.a.)

SC Kaposvar (HUN) - TSG Dülmen (GER) 1:5
GRASI - TONG Ling 0:2 (-10,-10)
Ildiko BOLVARI - Elke SCHALL 2:0 (14,17)
LIMBECK - Olga NEMES 0:2 (-9,-14)
Ildiko BOLVARI - TONG Ling 0:2 (-19,-18)
GRASI - Olga NEMES 0:2 (-8,-8)
LIMBECK - Elke SCHALL 0:2 (-12,-12)

Mölndals BTK (SWE) - TuS Glane (GER) :5

RW Klettham-Erding (GER) - Profsojuzi Moskau (URS) 5:2
Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER - Larissa PROVOROVA 2:0 (6,2)
Andrea STICH - Irina PALINA 0:2 (-10,-10)
QIAO Yunli - KARAEVA 2:0 (7,13)
Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER - Irina PALINA 1:2 (10,-17,-18)
QIAO Yunli - Larissa PROVOROVA 2:0 (8,18)
Andrea STICH - KARAEVA 2:0 (10,14)
QIAO Yunli - Irina PALINA 2:1 (13,-18,18)

TSV Betzingen (GER) - ZSTK Interagent Kikinda (YUG) 2:5
Jin-Sook CORDS - Marta POLJAK 0:2 (-14,-13)
Elke DAUB - Csilla BATORFI 0:2 (-17,-14)
XU Weiyu - Gordana PERKUCIN 2:1 (20,-15,14)
Jin-Sook CORDS - Csilla BATORFI 0:2 (-3,-18)
XU Weiyu - Marta POLJAK 2:0 (15,9)
Elke DAUB - Gordana PERKUCIN 0:2 (-11,-16)
XU Weiyu - Csilla BATORFI 1:2 (-14,18,-17)

Runde letzte 32 (u.a.)

TSG Dülmen (GER) - H. Ol. Opleidingen (NED) 5:1

TuS Glane (GER) - CML Sevilla (ESP) 5:0 (w.o.)

Sokol Nusle Prag (TCH) - RW Klettham-Erding (GER) 0:5

TSV Betzingen (GER) - Neftochimik Pleven (BUL) 5:0

Postas SE Budapest (HUN) - TSC Berlin (GER) 5:0

Runde letzte 64 (u.a.)

TSC Berlin (GER) - Sekerspor Sakarya (TUR) 5:2

Cement SC Miskolc (HUN) - SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen (GER) 5:3

San Marco Verona (ITA) - KSV Erdgas Berlin (GER) 5:0 (w.o.)