Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1995/1996

Europapokalsieger der Landesmeister der Herren 1995/1996

Royal Villette Charleroi (Belgien)
(Thierry CABRERA, Zoran PRIMORAC, Jean-Michel SAIVE)

Finale

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) - Levallois UTT (FRA) 3:4 , 4:0 , 4:2
1.Spiel in Levallois:
Zoran PRIMORAC - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 1:2 (20,-14,-16)
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (17,18)
Thierry CABRERA - Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (-20,14,-16)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE - Jean-Philippe GATIEN / Peter KARLSSON 2:0 (20,13)
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 2:0 (19,12)
Zoran PRIMORAC - Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (6,-16,-18)
Thierry CABRERA - Christophe LEGOUT 1:2 (-14,14,-18)
2.Spiel in Charleroi:
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Patrick CHILA 2:0 (16,15)
Thierry CABRERA - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 2:0 (21,18)
Zoran PRIMORAC - Peter KARLSSON 2:1 (-16,18,19)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE - Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT 2:1 (10,-17,16)
3.Spiel in Charleroi:
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (10,19)
Thierry CABRERA - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-15,-14)
Zoran PRIMORAC - Peter KARLSSON 2:0 (24,20)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE - Patrick CHILA / Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (6,12)
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-15,-14)
Zoran PRIMORAC - Christophe LEGOUT 2:0 (13,19)

Halbfinale

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) - Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) 4:3
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (15,18)
Thierry CABRERA - Vladimir SAMSONOV 0:2 (-8,-6)
Zoran PRIMORAC - Christian DREHER 2:1 (-16,12,16)
Zoran PRIMORAC / Jean-Michel SAIVE - Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV 1:2 (16,-11,-18)
Jean-Michel SAIVE - Vladimir SAMSONOV 2:0 (19,15)
Zoran PRIMORAC - Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-18,-18)
Thierry CABRERA - Christian DREHER 2:1 (-14,17,19)

Libertas Alfaterna (ITA) - Levallois UTT (FRA) 0:4
DING Song - Patrick CHILA 0:2 (-16,-19)
Massimiliano MONDELLO - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-16,-13)
Massimo COSTANTINI - Peter KARLSSON 0:2 (-11,-14)
Massimo COSTANTINI / Massimiliano MONDELLO - Jean-Philippe GATIEN / Peter KARLSSON 1:2 (17,-7,-13)

Viertelfinale

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) - APTT Nevers (FRA) 4:1
Vladimir SAMSONOV - GU Yun Feng 2:0 (13,10)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Didier MOMMESSIN 2:0 (15,18)
Christian DREHER - ZHAO Wei Guo 0:2 (-17,-4)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Vladimir SAMSONOV - GU Yun Feng / Didier MOMMESSIN 2:0 (13,15)
Jörg ROßKOPF - GU Yun Feng 2:0 (10,18)

La General de Granada (ESP) - Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) 1:4
SKST Bratislava (SVK) - Libertas Alfaterna (ITA) 1:4
Union Wolkersdorf (AUT) - Levallois UTT (FRA) 2:4

Achtelfinale (u.a.)

Borussia Düsseldorf (GER) - Hapoel Ramit-Gan (ISR) 4:0
Jörg ROßKOPF - K. SILBERMANN 2:0 (7,8)
Christian DREHER - V. VAISMAN 2:0 (5,9)
Vladimir SAMSONOV - S. UZARSKY 2:0 (7,3)
David DAUS / Sascha KÖSTNER - K. SILBERMANN / S. UZARSKY 2:0 (5,15)