Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

Saison 1989/1990

Europapokalsieger der Landesmeister der Herren 1989/1990

Levallois UTT (Frankreich)
(Jean-Philippe GATIEN, LO Chuen-Tsung, Jacques SECRETIN)

Finale

ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) - Levallois UTT (FRA) 3:5
Andras PODPINKA - LO Chuen Tsung 2:0 (18,15)
XIE Saike - Jacques SECRETIN 2:0 (5,8)
Peter ENGEL - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 0:2 (-13,-12)
XIE Saike - LO Chuen Tsung 2:0 (14,15)
Andras PODPINKA - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 1:2 (-17,19,-13)
Peter ENGEL - Jacques SECRETIN 1:2 (15,-22,-18)
XIE Saike - Jean-Philippe GATIEN 1:2 (-10,18,-17)
Peter ENGEL - LO Chuen Tsung 1:2 (-22,19,-17)

Halbfinale

ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) - Club Partizan Belgrad (YUG) 5:3
Peter ENGEL - Ilija LUPULESKU 1:2 (-17,19,-18)
Andras PODPINKA - Zoran PRIMORAC 0:2 (-15,-13)
XIE Saike - Mirko GAVRILOVIC 2:0 (12,18)
Peter ENGEL - Zoran PRIMORAC 1:2 (-20,19,-14)
XIE Saike - Ilija LUPULESKU 2:1 (14,-19,17)
Andras PODPINKA - Mirko GAVRILOVIC 2:1 (12,-21,16)
XIE Saike - Zoran PRIMORAC 2:1 (12,-18,15)
Peter ENGEL - Mirko GAVRILOVIC 2:0 (19,6)

Levallois UTT (FRA) - Borussia Düsseldorf (FRG) 5:3
Jacques SECRETIN - Jörg ROßKOPF 1:2 (-17,11,-10)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN - Ralf WOSIK 2:0 (18,17)
LO Chuen-Tsung - Steffen FETZNER 2:1 (16,-15,14)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN - Jörg ROßKOPF 0:2 (-7,-21)
Jacques SECRETIN - Steffen FETZNER 0:2 (-15,-21)
LO Chuen-Tsung - Ralf WOSIK 2:0 (14,10)
Jean-Philippe GATIEN - Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (20,9)
LO Chuen-Tsung - Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (18,16)

Viertelfinale

ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) - Malmö FF (SWE) 5:4
Andras PODPINKA - Jörgen PERSSON 1:2 (-13,23,-10)
XIE Saike - Thomas VON SCHEELE 2:0 (22,17)
Peter ENGEL - Ulf BENGTSSON 0:2 (-12,-17)
XIE Saike - Jörgen PERSSON 2:1 (-12,17,18)
Andras PODPINKA - Ulf BENGTSSON 2:0 (15,19)
Peter ENGEL - Thomas VON SCHEELE 0:2 (-18,-9)
XIE Saike - Ulf BENGTSSON 2:0 (19,12)
Peter ENGEL - Jörgen PERSSON 0:2 (-8,-10)
Andras PODPINKA - Thomas VON SCHEELE 2:0 (10,17)

Borussia Düsseldorf (FRG) - TTC Stockerau (AUT) 5:1
Jörg ROßKOPF - PSODAM 2:0 (11,11)
Ralf WOSIK - Andrzej GRUBBA 0:2 (-17,-17)
Steffen FETZNER - FRACZYK 2:0 (22,16)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Andrzej GRUBBA 2:1 (13,-16,8)
Steffen FETZNER - PSODAM 2:1 (15,-17,14)
Ralf WOSIK - FRACZYK 2:0 (15,15)

Royal Villette Charleroi (BEL) - Levallois UTT (FRA) 2:5
Club Partizan Belgrad (YUG) - De Blaeuwe Werelt (NED) 5:2

Achtelfinale (u.a.)

Esbjerg BTK (DEN) - ATSV Saarbrücken (FRG) 0:5
Flemming SUNN-PEDERSEN - Andras PODPINKA 0:2 (-16,-19)
Mogens SONNICHSEN - Helmut GROB 0:2 (-20,-17)
Rhod JEPSEN - XIE Saike 0:2 (-9,-10)
Mogens SONNICHSEN - Andras PODPINKA 0:2 (-15,-17)
Flemming SUNN-PEDERSEN - XIE Saike 0:2 (-15,-15)

Borussia Düsseldorf (FRG) - SK Stroitel Pleven (BUL) 5:0
Torben WOSIK - Lazar AGOPIAN 2:0 (10,18)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Georgi GEORGIEV 2:0 (19,16)
Steffen FETZNER - Ljubomir GEORGIEV-ZVETKOV 2:0 (15,7)
Torben WOSIK - Georgi GEORGIEV 2:0 (21,9)
Steffen FETZNER - Lazar AGOPIAN 2:0 (10,15)