Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

EMC 1997 in Bensheim

Der 7. European Masters Cup fand vom 12.-14.09.1997 in Bensheim statt.

Ergebnisse

1. Jörg ROßKOPF (Deutschland)
2. Zoran PRIMORAC (Kroatien)
3. Jan-Ove WALDNER (Schweden)
3. Vladimir SAMSONOV (Weißrussland)
5. Jean-Michel SAIVE (Belgien)
5. Jörgen PERSSON (Schweden)
5. Steffen FETZNER (Deutschland)
5. Andrzej GRUBBA (Polen)
9. Danny HEISTER (Niederlande)
9. Thomas VON SCHEELE (Schweden)
9. Lucjan BLASZCZYK (Polen)
9. Patrick CHILA (Frankreich)

Finale

Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) - Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) 3:0 (16,15,15)

Halbfinale

Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) - Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) 3:2 (16,15,-15,-19,11)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) 3:0 (10,17,18)

Viertelfinale

Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE) - Steffen FETZNER (GER) 3:2 (17,-17,15,-6,15)
Jörg ROßKOPF (GER) - Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL) 3:1 (20,18,-18,14)
Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO) - Jörgen PERSSON (SWE) 3:2 (19,19,-15,-20,15)
Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR) - Andrzej GRUBBA (POL) 3:0 (17,12,16)

GRUPPE 1

WAL

GRU

HEI

S:N

 

1. Jan-Ove WALDNER (SWE)

X

3:0

3:0

2:0

 

2. Andrzej GRUBBA (POL)

0:3

X

3:2

1:1

 

3. Danny HEISTER (NED)

0:3

2:3

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE 2

ROß

PRI

VON

S:N

 

1. Jörg ROßKOPF (GER)

X

3:1

3:1

2:0

 

2. Zoran PRIMORAC (CRO)

1:3

X

3:1

1:1

 

3. Thomas VON SCHEELE (SWE)

1:3

1:3

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE 3

PER

SAI

BLA

S:N

 

1. Jörgen PERSSON (SWE)

X

3:2

3:1

2:0

 

2. Jean-Michel SAIVE (BEL)

2:3

X

3:1

1:1

 

3. Lucjan BLASZCZYK (POL)

1:3

1:3

X

0:2

 

GRUPPE 4

SAM

FET

CHI

S:N

 

1. Vladimir SAMSONOV (BLR)

X

3:1

3:1

2:0

 

2. Steffen FETZNER (GER)

1:3

X

3:2

1:1

 

3. Patrick CHILA (FRA)

1:3

2:3

X

0:2

 

qualifiziert

Halbfinale

Danny HEISTER (NED) - Vasile FLOREA (ROU) 2:1 (17,-17,19)
Lucjan BLASZCZYK (POL) - Matthew SYED (ENG) 2:0 (12,14)

Viertelfinale

Vasile FLOREA (ROU) - Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 2:1 (14,-17,9)
Danny HEISTER (NED) - Dmitry MAZUNOV (RUS) 2:1 (18,-27,14)
Lucjan BLASZCZYK (POL) - Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH (GER) 2:0 (5,8)
Matthew SYED (ENG) - Richard PRAUSE (GER) 2:0 (14,17)

Gruppen

Gruppe A:
1. Christophe LEGOUT (FRA) 3:0
2. Matthew SYED (ENG) 2:1
3. Peter KARLSSON (SWE) 1:2
4. Timo BOLL (GER) 0:3

Gruppe B:
1. Lucjan BLASZCZYK (POL) 3:0
2. Danny HEISTER (NED) 2:1
3. Erik LINDH (SWE) 1:2
4. Damien ELOI (FRA) 0:3

Gruppe C:
1. Dmitry MAZUNOV (RUS) 3:0
2. Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH (GER) 2:1
3. Mikael APPELGREN (SWE) 1:2
4. Philippe SAIVE (BEL) 0:3

Gruppe D:
1. Richard PRAUSE (GER) 2:1 (5:3, 155:139 Bälle)
2. Vasile FLOREA (ROU) 2:1 (5:3, 147:137 Bälle)
3. Carl PREAN (ENG) 2:1 (5:3, 149:141 Bälle)
4. HE Zhiwen (ESP) 0:3