Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 2003 in Bielefeld

Die 71. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 28.02.-02.03.2003 in Bielefeld statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Timo BOLL
2. Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH
3. Torben WOSIK
3. Jörg ROßKOPF

Herren-Doppel

1. Nico CHRIST / Bastian STEGER
2. Gerd RICHTER / Detlef STICKEL
3. Patrick BAUM / Benjamin RÖSNER
3. Jörg SCHLICHTER / Daniel WEITZ

Damen-Einzel

1. Olga NEMES
2. Nicole STRUSE
3. Jessica GÖBEL
3. Nadine BOLLMEIER

Damen-Doppel

1. Nadine BOLLMEIER / Alexandra SCHELD
2. Tanja HAIN-HOFMANN / Laura STUMPER
3. Petra BECK / Tanja RIß
3. Carina LEHMKÖSTER / Christine METTNER

Mixed

1. Bastian STEGER / Alexandra SCHELD
2. Oliver ALKE / Kristin SILBEREISEN
3. Torben WOSIK / Elke WOSIK
3. Stefan FETH / Nicole STRUSE

Finale

Timo BOLL - Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH 4:1 (8,6,-8,9,3)

Halbfinale

Timo BOLL - Torben WOSIK 4:0 (2,8,7,6)
Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH - Jörg ROßKOPF 4:1 (4,12,-11,7,7)

Viertelfinale

Timo BOLL - David DAUS 4:1 (6,7,-9,7,6)
Torben WOSIK - Patrick BAUM 4:0 (5,7,9,5)
Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH - Christian SÜß 4:1 (7,2,-8,4,7)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Stefan FETH 4:1 (-9,10,10,5,9)

Finale

Nico CHRIST / Bastian STEGER - Gerd RICHTER / Detlef STICKEL 3:2 (-7,3,6,-10,5)

Halbfinale

Nico CHRIST / Bastian STEGER - Patrick BAUM / Benjamin RÖSNER 3:0 (7,12,6)
Gerd RICHTER / Detlef STICKEL - Jörg SCHLICHTER / Daniel WEITZ 3:0 (6,7,7)

Viertelfinale

Patrick BAUM / Benjamin RÖSNER - KLOSEK / Alexander KRIEGER 3:0 (3,7,4)
Nico CHRIST / Bastian STEGER - David DAUS / Christian SÜß 3:2 (8,-7,3,-9,13)
Jörg SCHLICHTER / Daniel WEITZ - Sven HIELSCHER / Dimitrij OVTCHAROV 3:0 (8,10,11)
Gerd RICHTER / Detlef STICKEL - Lars HIELSCHER / Jörg ROßKOPF 3:1 (-10,6,9,8)

Finale

Olga NEMES - Nicole STRUSE 4:3 (-8,10,-8,8,10,-6,8)

Halbfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Nadine BOLLMEIER 4:0 (5,9,7,6)
Olga NEMES - Jessica GÖBEL 4:2 (7,-8,9,-9,9,6)

Viertelfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Kristin SILBEREISEN 4:2 (-7,8,2,-9,5,5)
Nadine BOLLMEIER - Tanja HAIN-HOFMANN 4:2 (-7,-7,6,9,4,6)
Jessica GÖBEL - Elke WOSIK 4:1 (9,9,-9,7,9)
Olga NEMES - Laura STUMPER 4:3 (8,11,-10,-5,-10,9,8)

Finale

Halbfinale

Nadine BOLLMEIER / Alexandra SCHELD - Petra BECK / Tanja RIß 3:0 (8,3,9)
Tanja HAIN-HOFMANN / Laura STUMPER - Carina LEHMKÖSTER / Christine METTNER 3:0 (7,3,10)

Viertelfinale

Nadine BOLLMEIER / Alexandra SCHELD - Nicole STRUSE / Elke WOSIK 3:2 (-16,7,6,-7,9)
Petra BECK / Tanja RIß - Sonja BUSEMANN / Ying-Ni ZHAN 3:0 (10,9,7)
Carina LEHMKÖSTER / Christine METTNER - Desiree CZAJKOWSKI / SUN Zhenqi 3:2 (-6,-4,7,10,7)
Tanja HAIN-HOFMANN / Laura STUMPER - Rafaela KURZ / Alexandra URBAN 3.1 (7,6,-3,4)

Finale

Bastian STEGER / Alexandra SCHELD - Oliver ALKE / Kristin SILBEREISEN 3:2 (9,-9,-10,2,4)

Halbfinale

Bastian STEGER / Alexandra SCHELD - Torben WOSIK / Elke WOSIK 3:2 (3,-9,-8,6,8)
Oliver ALKE / Kristin SILBEREISEN - Stefan FETH / Nicole STRUSE 3:2 (-8,-6,9,8,6)

Viertelfinale

Torben WOSIK / Elke WOSIK - A. BRITSCHO / Jessica GÖBEL 3:2 (-9,12,6,-10,3)
Bastian STEGER / Alexandra SCHELD - Thomas KEINATH / Tanja HAIN-HOFMANN 3:2 (-8,8,-9,2,7)
Oliver ALKE / Kristin SILBEREISEN - David DAUS / Nadine BOLLMEIER 3:1 (-8,9,10,8)
Stefan FETH / Nicole STRUSE - ?