Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1999 in Augsburg

Die 67. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 05.-07.03.1999 in Augsburg statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Torben WOSIK
2. Peter FRANZ
3. Timo BOLL
3. Richard PRAUSE

Herren-Doppel

1. Timo BOLL / Lars HIELSCHER
2. Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Bastian STEGER
3. Oliver ALKE / Kay-Andrew GREIL
3. Markus HILDEBRANDT / Gerd RICHTER

Damen-Einzel

1. Olga NEMES
2. Elke SCHALL
3. Christina FISCHER
3. Jie SCHÖPP

Damen-Doppel

1. Christina FISCHER / Olga NEMES
2. Ilka BÖHNING / Jie SCHÖPP
3. Sandra PETER / Yvonne STEINBRECHER
3. Tanja HOFMANN / Elke SCHALL

Mixed

1. Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL
2. Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP
3. Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER
3. Gerd RICHTER / Christina FISCHER

Finale

Torben WOSIK - Peter FRANZ 3:1 (17,23,-15,13)

Halbfinale

Torben WOSIK - Richard PRAUSE 3:0 (13,16,16)
Peter FRANZ - Timo BOLL 3:1 (-11,19,17,13)

Viertelfinale

Richard PRAUSE - Thomas KEINATH 3:0 (15,16,14)
Torben WOSIK - David DAUS 3:0 (16,12,10)
Timo BOLL - Georg BÖHM 3:1 (15,-18,17,13)
Peter FRANZ - Vladislav BRODA 3:0 (11,20,22)

Finale

Timo BOLL / Lars HIELSCHER - Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Bastian STEGER 2:0 (11,12)

Halbfinale

Timo BOLL / Lars HIELSCHER - Oliver ALKE / Kay-Andrew GREIL 2:0 (11,19)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Bastian STEGER - Markus HILDEBRANDT / Gerd RICHTER 2:1 (11,-14,18)

Viertelfinale

Oliver ALKE / Kay-Andrew GREIL - Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK 2:1 (16,-22,11)
Timo BOLL / Lars HIELSCHER - Richard PRAUSE / Frank STERNAL 2:0 (16,20)
Markus HILDEBRANDT / Gerd RICHTER - Miroslav BRODA / Vladislav BRODA 2:1 (16,-20,20)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Bastian STEGER - Steffen FETZNER / Thomas ROßKOPF 2:0 (19,21)

Finale

Olga NEMES - Elke SCHALL 3:0 (11,16,18)

Halbfinale

Olga NEMES - Christina FISCHER 3:1 (-19,13,15,15)
Elke SCHALL- Jie SCHÖPP 3:2 (15,18,-10,-18,19)

Viertelfinale

Olga NEMES - Ilka BÖHNING 3:0 (6,12,18)
Christina FISCHER - Katrin MEYERHÖFER 3:1 (8,8,-16,20)
Elke SCHALL - Nicole DELLE 3:0 (10,12,18)
Jie SCHÖPP - Cornelia FALTERMEIER 3:0 (20,11,12)

Finale

Halbfinale

Ilka BÖHNING / Jie SCHÖPP - Sandra PETER / Yvonne STEINBRECHER 2:0 (4,13)
Christina FISCHER / Olga NEMES - Tanja HOFMANN / Elke SCHALL 2:0 (12,16)

Viertelfinale

Ilka BÖHNING / Jie SCHÖPP - Cornelia BÖTTCHER / Tanja RIß 2:0 (15,18)
Sandra PETER / Yvonne STEINBRECHER - Andrea SCHIEL / Svenja WEIKERT 2:1 (-13,18,14)
Christina FISCHER / Olga NEMES - Nadine BOLLMEIER / Christine METTNER 2:0 (13,8)
Tanja HOFMANN / Elke SCHALL - Nicole DELLE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:0 (15,18)

Finale

Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP 2:1 (11,-10,9)

Halbfinale

Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP - Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:0 (15,16)
Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Gerd RICHTER / Christina FISCHER 2:0 (7,16)

Viertelfinale

Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Bastian STEGER / Cornelia BÖTTCHER 2:0 (18,17)
Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP - Jochen LANG / Ilka BÖHNING 2:0 (15,10)
Gerd RICHTER / Christina FISCHER - Lars HIELSCHER / Nicole DELLE 2:1 (-16,13,15)
Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Miroslav BRODA / Jessica GÖBEL 2:0 (8,18)