Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1997 in Berlin

Die 65. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden 1997 in Berlin statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Peter FRANZ
3. Thomas KEINATH
3. Steffen FETZNER

Herren-Doppel

1. Peter FRANZ / Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Miroslav BRODA / Vladislav BRODA
3. Dennis ANDERSON / Heiko WIRKNER
3. Timo BOLL / Steffen FETZNER

Damen-Einzel

1. Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER
2. Nicole STRUSE
3. Jie SCHÖPP
3. Olga NEMES

Damen-Doppel

1. Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE
2. Olga NEMES / Jie SCHÖPP
3. Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER / Sandra TÖNGES
3. Elke SCHALL / Nina WOLF

Mixed

1. Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES
2. Vladislav BRODA / Susanne HARST
3. Sascha KÖSTNER / Nicole DELLE
3. Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Tanja RIß

Finale

Jörg ROßKOPF - Peter FRANZ 3:1 (16,20,-16,15)

Halbfinale

Peter FRANZ - Steffen FETZNER 3:0 (15,19,22)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Thomas KEINATH 3:0 (18,13,20)

Viertelfinale

Steffen FETZNER - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER 3:0 (14,16,20)
Peter FRANZ - Georg BÖHM 3:0 (12,19,17)
Thomas KEINATH - Richard PRAUSE 3:2 (14,19,-9,-20,17)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Christian DREHER 3:1 (18,11,-14,14)

Finale

Halbfinale

Miroslav BRODA / Vladislav BRODA - Timo BOLL / Steffen FETZNER 2:0 (17,21)
Peter FRANZ / Jörg ROßKOPF - Dennis ANDERSON / Heiko WIRKNER 2:0 (15,18)

Viertelfinale

Timo BOLL / Steffen FETZNER - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER / Thomas ROßKOPF 2:0 (17,13)
Miroslav BRODA / Vladislav BRODA - Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER 2:0 (7,16)
Dennis ANDERSON / Heiko WIRKNER - Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG 2:0 (16,11)
Peter FRANZ / Jörg ROßKOPF - Georg BÖHM / Andreas FEJER-KONNERT 2:1 (17,-19,17)

Finale

Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER - Nicole STRUSE 3:2 (-17,15,-11,12,16)

Halbfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Olga NEMES 3:1 (18,19,-21,18)
Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER - Jie SCHÖPP 3:2 (-17,-19,11,20,18)

Viertelfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Bianca BAUER 3:0 (14,18,17)
Olga NEMES - Christina FISCHER 3:2 (13,17,-16,-19,16)
Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER - Elke SCHALL 3:0 (18,12,14)
Jie SCHÖPP - Ilka BÖHNING 3:0 (12,12,18)

Finale

Halbfinale

Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE - Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER / Sandra TÖNGES 2:0 (20,10)
Olga NEMES / Jie SCHÖPP - Elke SCHALL / Nina WOLF 2:0 (8,14)

Viertelfinale

Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE - Claudia OBEN / Ilka UHRLANDT 2:0 (13,15)
Jing TIAN-ZÖRNER / Sandra TÖNGES - Karina GIESE / Yvonne STEINBRECHER 2:0 (14,19)
Elke SCHALL / Nina WOLF - Michaela BERGER / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:0 (17,19)
Olga NEMES / Jie SCHÖPP - Cornelia BÖTTCHER / Tanja RIß 2:0 (6,15)

Finale

Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES - Vladislav BRODA / Susanne HARST 2:1 (8,-14,15)

Halbfinale

Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES - Sascha KÖSTNER / Nicole DELLE 2:0 (12,9)
Vladislav BRODA / Susanne HARST - Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Tanja RIß 2:1 (-17,12,19)

Viertelfinale

Sascha KÖSTNER / Nicole DELLE - Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP 2:1 (-14,18,17)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES - Richard PRAUSE / Tanja HOFMANN 2:1 (-15,15,17)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Tanja RIß - Markus HILDEBRANDT / Nicole STRUSE 2:0 (20,23)
Vladislav BRODA / Susanne HARST - Gerd RICHTER / Christina FISCHER 2:1 (-14,17,18)