Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1996 in Bielefeld

Die 64. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 01.-03.03.1996 in Bielefeld statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Peter FRANZ
3. Christian DREHER
3. Steffen FETZNER

Herren-Doppel

1. Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK
3. Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER
3. Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG

Damen-Einzel

1. Nicole STRUSE
2. Olga NEMES
3. Christina FISCHER
3. Jie SCHÖPP

Damen-Doppel

1. Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE
2. Olga NEMES / Jie SCHÖPP
3. Christina FISCHER / Christiane PRAEDEL
3. Andrea BARGEL / Ulla ROTTMANN

Mixed

1. Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL
2. Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Cornelia FALTERMEIER
3. Viktor VETTURELLI / Kinga LOHR
3. Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP

Finale

Jörg ROßKOPF - Peter FRANZ 3:1 (19,15,-17,17)

Halbfinale

Peter FRANZ - Steffen FETZNER 3:1 (8,15,-19,15)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Christian DREHER 3:2 (13,15,-17,-15,19)

Viertelfinale

Peter FRANZ - Torben WOSIK 3:1 (8,12,-19,16)
Steffen FETZNER - Jürgen HEGENBARTH 3:0 (7,14,8)
Christian DREHER - Kay-Andrew GREIL 3:0 (16,18,11)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Georg BÖHM 3:0 (16,19,19)

Finale

Halbfinale

Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER 2:0 (17,20)
Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK - Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Josef HONG 2:0 (17,16)

Viertelfinale

Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Miroslav BRODA / Kay-Andrew GREIL 2:1 (-18,10,12)
Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER - David DAUS / Zoltan FEJER-KONNERTH 2:0 (15,10)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG - Christian DREHER / Sascha KÖSTNER 2:1 (12,-9,20)
Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK - Vladislav BRODA / Manfred NIESWAND 2:1 (11,-18,8)

Finale

Nicole STRUSE - Olga NEMES 3:2 (-14,-17,15,14,10)

Halbfinale

Olga NEMES - Jie SCHÖPP 3:0 (17,19,15)
Nicole STRUSE - Christina FISCHER 3:0 (19,3,17)

Viertelfinale

Finale

Halbfinale

Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE - Christina FISCHER / Christiane PRAEDEL 2:0 (15,14)
Olga NEMES / Jie SCHÖPP - Andrea BARGEL / Ulla ROTTMANN 2:0 (9,13)

Viertelfinale

Christina FISCHER / Christiane PRAEDEL - Claudia OBEN / Ilka UHRLANDT 2:0 (20,17)
Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE - Tanja HOFMANN / Nina WOLF 2:0 (6,15)
Andrea BARGEL / Ulla ROTTMANN - Kinga LOHR / Elke SCHALL 2:0 (14,12)
Olga NEMES / Jie SCHÖPP - K. KLEIß / Sabine LINNEMEYER 2:1 (-19,8,14)

Finale

Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:0 (20,15)

Halbfinale

Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Viktor VETTURELLI / Kinga LOHR 2:0 (17,20)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP 2:1 (-10,19,19)

Viertelfinale

Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Sascha KÖSTNER / Nadine BOLLMEIER 2:0 (10,12)
Viktor VETTURELLI / Kinga LOHR - Georg BÖHM / Melanie JOST 2:0 (24,14)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Joseph HONG / Olga NEMES 2:0 (14,17)
Thomas SCHRÖDER / Jie SCHÖPP - Jochen LANG / Ilka BÖHNING 2:0 (21,21)