Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1995 in Böblingen

Die 63. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 03.-05.03.1995 in Böblingen statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Georg BÖHM
2. Steffen FETZNER
3. Richard PRAUSE
3. Torben WOSIK

Herren-Doppel

1. Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK
2. Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG
3. Christian DREHER / Sascha KÖSTNER
3. Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER

Damen-Einzel

1. Olga NEMES
2. Jie SCHÖPP
3. Nicole STRUSE
3. Elke SCHALL

Damen-Doppel

1. Kinga LOHR / Olga NEMES
2. Elke SCHALL / Jie SCHÖPP
3. Christina FISCHER / Christiane PRAEDEL
3. Sandra PETER / Sylvia PRANJKOVIC

Mixed

1. Richard PRAUSE / Nicole STRUSE
2. Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL
3. Dietmar PALMI / Jie SCHÖPP
3. Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER

Finale

Georg BÖHM - Steffen FETZNER 3:1 (-13,20,15,20)

Halbfinale

Georg BÖHM - Richard PRAUSE 3:2 (-19,14,-20,17,13)
Steffen FETZNER - Torben WOSIK 3:0 (14,19,14)

Viertelfinale

Georg BÖHM - Peter FRANZ 3:0 (15,15,18)
Richard PRAUSE - Markus TEICHERT 3:0 (18,11,12)
Steffen FETZNER - Joseph HONG 3:0 (14,19,18)
Torben WOSIK - Jörg ROßKOPF 3:1 (19,16,-20,0)

Finale

Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK - Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG 2:0 (6,16)

Halbfinale

Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK - Christian DREHER / Sascha KÖSTNER 2:1 (-19,17,13)
Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG - Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER 2:1 (-9,26,15)

Viertelfinale

Jürgen HEGENBARTH / Joseph HONG - Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF 2:0 (w.o.)
Richard PRAUSE / Gerd RICHTER - Oliver ALKE / Kay-Andrew GREIL 2:0 (17,16)
Christian DREHER / Sascha KÖSTNER - Markus TEICHERT / Viktor VETTURELLI 2:0 (13,18)
Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK - Georg BÖHM / Berthold PILSL 2:1 (-19,16,16)

Finale

Olga NEMES - Jie SCHÖPP 3:2 (16,-9,-16,17,19)

Halbfinale

Olga NEMES - Nicole STRUSE 3:2 (-14,13,-13,16,13)
Jie SCHÖPP - Elke SCHALL 3:0 (11,13,20)

Viertelfinale

Olga NEMES - Cornelia FALTERMEIER 3:2 (19,-15,-15,21,17)
Nicole STRUSE - Christiane PRAEDEL 3:0 (11,13,18)
Jie SCHÖPP - Christina FISCHER 3:0 (15,18,12)
Elke SCHALL - Ilka BÖHNING 3:0 (19,17,14)

Finale

Kinga LOHR / Olga NEMES - Elke SCHALL / Jie SCHÖPP 2:1 (18,-15,15)

Halbfinale

Elke SCHALL / Jie SCHÖPP - Sandra PETER / Sylvia PRANJKOVIC 2:
Kinga LOHR / Olga NEMES - Christina FISCHER / Christiane PRAEDEL 2:0 (17,20)

Viertelfinale

Sandra PETER / Sylvia PRANJKOVIC - Jin-Sook CORDS / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:1 (14,-13,13)
Elke SCHALL / Jie SCHÖPP - Karina GIESE / Sandra STROETZEL 2:0 (18,9)
Christina FISCHER / Christiane PRAEDEL - Susanne HARST / Tanja RIß 2:0 (15,13)
Kinga LOHR / Olga NEMES - Ilka BÖHNING / Nicole STRUSE 2:1 (15,-14,16)

Finale

Halbfinale

Richard PRAUSE / Nicole STRUSE - Dietmar PALMI / Jie SCHÖPP 2:0 (13,12)
Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:0 (17,19)

Viertelfinale

Richard PRAUSE / Nicole STRUSE - Georg BÖHM / Kinga LOHR 2:0 (14,12)
Dietmar PALMI / Jie SCHÖPP - Christian DREHER / Nina WOLF 2:0 (21,16)
Torben WOSIK / Elke SCHALL - Heiko WIRKNER / Ilka UHRLANDT 2:1 (-15,11,13)
Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Peter AUWÄRTER / Jin-Sook CORDS 2:0 (18,14)