Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1991 in Bayreuth

Die 59. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 08.-10.03.1991 in Bayreuth statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Steffen FETZNER
3. Andras PODPINKA
3. Heiko WIRKNER

Herren-Doppel

1. Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Roland KRMASCHEK / Dietmar PALMI
3. Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK
3. Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER

Damen-Einzel

1. Nicole STRUSE
2. Olga NEMES
3. Andrea STICH
3. Christiane PRAEDEL

Damen-Doppel

1. Jin-Sook CORDS / Cornelia FALTERMEIER
2. Katja NOLTEN / Gaby SIPPEL
3. Barbara PUSCHMANN / Elke SCHALL
3. Bianca BAUER / Melanie JOST

Mixed

1. Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES
2. Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Bettina WESTPHAL
3. Ralf SCHREINER / Christina FISCHER
3. Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER

Finale

Jörg ROßKOPF - Steffen FETZNER 3:2 (-10,8,14,-12,10)

Halbfinale

Steffen FETZNER - Heiko WIRKNER 3:0 (20,18,13)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Andras PODPINKA 3:0 (13,13,16)

Viertelfinale

Steffen FETZNER - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER 3:1 (19,15,-17,12)
Heiko WIRKNER - Torben WOSIK 3:2 (-19,19,15,-15,9)
Andras PODPINKA - Jürgen REBEL 3:0 (14,19,17)
Jörg ROßKOPF - Peter FRANZ 3:0 (18,13,15)

Finale

Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Roland KRMASCHEK / Dietmar PALMI 2:0 (20,17)

Halbfinale

Roland KRMASCHEK / Dietmar PALMI - Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER 2:0 (9,17)
Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK 2:1 (19,-18,22)

Viertelfinale

Roland KRMASCHEK / Dietmar PALMI - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER / Thomas ROßKOPF 2:1 (-20,10,15)
Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER - Ralf-Dieter JUNG / Jens STOLTE 2:0 (19,14)
Peter FRANZ / Torben WOSIK - Matthias HÖRING / Wilfried LIECK 2:0 (11,17)
Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Tommy DANIELSSON / Rüdiger KLEIN 2:0 (14,18)

Finale

Nicole STRUSE - Olga NEMES 3:0 (17,20,14)

Halbfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Andrea STICH 3:1 (18,19,-9,18)
Olga NEMES - Christiane PRAEDEL 3:2 (-10,5,-18,11,19)

Viertelfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Sylvia SPECHT 3:1 (-19,10,24,14)
Andrea STICH - Ilka BÖHNING 3:1 (15,15,-19,8)
Christiane PRAEDEL - Elke DAUB 3:1 (16,14,-14,14)
Olga NEMES - Elke SCHALL 3:2 (-19,14,-13,17,11)

Finale

Jin-Sook CORDS / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Katja NOLTEN / Gaby SIPPEL 2:0 (13,17)

Halbfinale

Jin-Sook CORDS / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Barbara PUSCHMANN / Elke SCHALL 2:0 (14,9)
Katja NOLTEN / Gaby SIPPEL - Bianca BAUER / Melanie JOST 2:0 (15,15)

Viertelfinale

Jin-Sook CORDS / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Britta FRITZEN / Elke PANGERT 2:0 (16,11)
Barbara PUSCHMANN / Elke SCHALL - Olga NEMES / Nicole STRUSE 2:1 (15,-14,16)
Katja NOLTEN / Gaby SIPPEL - Andrea HILLGÄRTNER / Andrea STICH 2:0 (24,15)
Bianca BAUER / Melanie JOST - Andrea LIEDER / Anke SCHREIBER 2:1 (-11,19,18)

Finale

Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES - Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Bettina WESTPHAL 2:0 (14,18)

Halbfinale

Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES - Ralf SCHREINER / Christina FISCHER 2:0 (16,10)
Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Bettina WESTPHAL - Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:1 (-16,21,20)

Viertelfinale

Ralf SCHREINER / Christina FISCHER - Matthias HÖRING / Ilka BÖHNING 2:1 (19,-16,15)
Andreas FEJER-KONNERT / Olga NEMES - Richard PRAUSE / Andrea LIEDER 2:0 (19,18)
Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER - Tommy DANIELSSON / Katja NOLTEN 2:0 (17,18)
Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Bettina WESTPHAL - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER / Elke SCHALL 2:0 (10,19)