Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1989 in Böblingen

Die 57. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 05.-07.05.1989 in Böblingen statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Georg BÖHM
3. Heiko WIRKNER
3. Hans-Jürgen FISCHER

Herren-Doppel

1. Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF
2. Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER
3. Cornel BORSOS / Hans-Joachim NOLTEN
3. Oliver ALKE / Peter FRANZ

Damen-Einzel

1. Nicole STRUSE
2. Jin-Sook CORDS
3. Andrea LIEDER
3. Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER

Damen-Doppel

1. Olga NEMES / Nicole STRUSE
2. Anke SCHREIBER / Susanne WENZEL
3. Ilka BÖHNING / Katja NOLTEN
3. Jin-Sook CORDS / Margit FREIBERG

Mixed

1. Jörg ROßKOPF / Anke SCHREIBER
2. Steffen FETZNER / Nicole STRUSE
3. Matthias HÖRING / Ilka BÖHNING
3. Peter FRANZ / Christiane PRAEDEL

Finale

Jörg ROßKOPF - Georg BÖHM 3:0 (22,13,18)

Halbfinale

Jörg ROßKOPF - Heiko WIRKNER 3:0 (16,17,18)
Georg BÖHM - Hans-Jürgen FISCHER 3:1 (16,17,-15,17)

Viertelfinale

Jörg ROßKOPF - Jürgen REBEL 3:0 (15,17,15)
Heiko WIRKNER - Ralf WOSIK 3:1 (-18,19,19,14)
Hans-Jürgen FISCHER - Peter AUWÄRTER 3:0 (19,17,17)
Georg BÖHM - Peter STELLWAG 3:0 (13,16,10)

Finale

Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER 2:0 (22,19)

Halbfinale

Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Cornel BORSOS / Hans-Joachim NOLTEN 2:1 (-19,15,18)
Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER - Oliver ALKE / Peter FRANZ 2:0 (19,13)

Viertelfinale

Steffen FETZNER / Jörg ROßKOPF - Engelbert HÜGING / Dietmar PALMI 2:0 (13,16)
Cornel BORSOS / Hans-Joachim NOLTEN - Ralf DOOLEY / Rüdiger KLEIN 2:0 (17,19)
Oliver ALKE / Peter FRANZ - Ralf WOSIK / Torben WOSIK 2:0 (w.o.)
Michael KRUMTÜNGER / Heiko WIRKNER - Helmut GROB / Jürgen REBEL 2:0 (15,19)

Finale

Nicole STRUSE - Jin-Sook CORDS 3:0 (23,16,11)

Halbfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Andrea LIEDER 3:0 (9,14,9)
Jin-Sook CORDS - Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER 3:1 (-14,15,16,13)

Viertelfinale

Nicole STRUSE - Cornelia FALTERMEIER 31 (10,10,-21,5)
Andrea LIEDER - Christiane PRAEDEL 3:0 (15,12,19)
Jin-Sook CORDS - Anke SCHREIBER 31 (-18,21,16,19)
Ursula OSWALD-ZIEGLER - Olga NEMES 3:1 (11,-17,16,12)

Finale

Halbfinale

Anke SCHREIBER / Susanne WENZEL - Jin-Sook CORDS / Margit FREIBERG 2:0 (12,23)
Olga NEMES / Nicole STRUSE - Ilka BÖHNING / Katja NOLTEN 2:1 (-14,20,22)

Viertelfinale

Anke SCHREIBER / Susanne WENZEL - Sandra NIENHAUS / Ulla ROTTMANN 2:0 (3,6)
Jin-Sook CORDS / Margit FREIBERG - Annette MAUSOLF / Christiane PRAEDEL 2:0 (18,16)
Olga NEMES / Nicole STRUSE - Alexandra NOLTE / Gaby SIPPEL 2:0 (16,12)
Ilka BÖHNING / Katja NOLTEN - Andrea LIEDER / Judith STUMPER 2:1 (-19,22,21)

Finale

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Matthias HÖRING / Ilka BÖHNING - Thomas ROßKOPF / Margit FREIBERG 2:0 (18,8)
Jörg ROßKOPF / Anke SCHREIBER - Jürgen REBEL / Susanne WENZEL 2:1 (18,-14,22)
Steffen FETZNER / Nicole STRUSE - Oliver ALKE / Cornelia FALTERMEIER 2:0 (18,18)
Peter FRANZ / Christiane PRAEDEL - Josef BÖHM / Olga NEMES 2:1 (-20,19,21)