Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1973 in München

Die 41. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden vom 18.-20.01.1973 in München statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Wilfried LIECK
2. Martin NESS
3. Jochen LEIß
3. Karl-Heinz SCHOLL

Herren-Doppel

1. Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS
2. Jochen LEIß / Klaus SCHMITTINGER
3. Bernt JANSEN / Hans MICHEILOFF
3. Bernd DEFFNER / Detlef SIEWERT

Damen-Einzel

1. Wiebke HENDRIKSEN
2. Monika KNEIP
3. Diane SCHÖLER
3. Jutta TRAPP

Damen-Doppel

1. Rose DIEBOLD / Ursula HIRSCHMÜLLER
2. Ingrid BAHNERT / Ev-Kathlen ZEMKE
3. Monika KNEIP / Brigitte SCHARMACHER
3. Monika BLOCK / Diane SCHÖLER

Mixed

1. Eberhard SCHÖLER / Diane SCHÖLER
2. Manfred BAUM / Monika KNEIP
3. Jochen LEIß / Wiebke HENDRIKSEN
3. Klaus SCHMITTINGER / Agnes SIMON

Finale

Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS - Jochen LEIß / Klaus SCHMITTINGER 3:2 (17,-19,-16,14,12)

Halbfinale

Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS - Bernt JANSEN / Hans MICHEILOFF 3:0
Jochen LEIß / Klaus SCHMITTINGER - Bernd DEFFNER / Detlef SIEWERT 3:0

Viertelfinale

Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS - Hans-Dieter HOFFMANN / Wilfried MICKE 3:0
Bernt JANSEN / Hans MICHEILOFF - Manfred BAUM / Hanno DEUTZ 3:2
Jochen LEIß / Klaus SCHMITTINGER - Rolf JÄGER / Karl-Heinz SCHOLL 3:0
Bernd DEFFNER / Detlef SIEWERT - Georg NICKLAS / Dietmar SCHMIDT 3:1

Finale

Wiebke HENDRIKSEN - Monika KNEIP 3:1 (-13,14,21,13)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Wiebke HENDRIKSEN - Kirsten KRÜGER 3:0
Diane SCHÖLER - Brigitte SCHARMACHER 3:2
Monika KNEIP - Monika BLOCK 3:0
Jutta TRAPP - Agnes SIMON 3:0

Finale

Rose DIEBOLD / Ursula HIRSCHMÜLLER - Ingrid BAHNERT / Ev-Kathlen ZEMKE 3:0 (18,19,16)

Halbfinale

Rose DIEBOLD / Ursula HIRSCHMÜLLER - Monika KNEIP / Brigitte SCHARMACHER 3:2
Ingrid BAHNERT / Ev-Kathlen ZEMKE - Monika BLOCK / Diane SCHÖLER 3:1

Viertelfinale

Rose DIEBOLD / Ursula HIRSCHMÜLLER - R. DEIBEL / Inge WELTER 3:2
Monika KNEIP / Brigitte SCHARMACHER - Christel KAIB / Bärbel LANG 3:1
Ingrid BAHNERT / Ev-Kathlen ZEMKE - Hannelore DILLENBERGER / Ruth RICHTER 3:0
Monika BLOCK / Diane SCHÖLER - Sigrid HANS / Inge HARST 3:1

Finale

Eberhard SCHÖLER / Diane SCHÖLER - Manfred BAUM / Monika KNEIP 3:2 (-19,15,-15,12,8)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Eberhard SCHÖLER / Diane SCHÖLER - Martin NESS / Brigitte SCHARMACHER 3:0
Jochen LEIß / Wiebke HENDRIKSEN - Manfred KONIECZKA / B. NEUBAUER 3:2
Manfred BAUM / Monika KNEIP - Peter STELLWAG / Ursula HIRSCHMÜLLER 3:0
Klaus SCHMITTINGER / Agnes SIMON - Hans MICHEILOFF / Margrit TRUPKOVIC 3: