Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1972 in Karlsruhe

Die 40. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden 1972 in Karlsruhe statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Wilfried LIECK
2. Eberhard SCHÖLER
3. Jochen LEIß
3. Klaus SCHMITTINGER

Herren-Doppel

1. Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS
2. Günter KÖCHER / Klaus SCHMITTINGER
3. Ernst GOMOLLA / Eberhard SCHÖLER
3. Rolf JÄGER / Jochen LEIß

Damen-Einzel

1. Diane SCHÖLER
2. Monika KNEIP
3. Marta HEJMA
3. Jutta TRAPP

Damen-Doppel

1. Diane SCHÖLER / Agnes SIMON
2. Marta HEJMA / Wiebke HENDRIKSEN
3. Erika SCHMOLLINGER / Hannelore SCHNEIDER
3. Sigrid HANS / Inge HARST

Mixed

1. Klaus SCHMITTINGER / Agnes SIMON
2. Jochen LEIß / Brigitte SCHARMACHER
3. Eberhard SCHÖLER / Diane SCHÖLER
3. Bernt JANSEN / Jutta TRAPP

Finale

Wilfried LIECK - Eberhard SCHÖLER 3:2 (-19,-16,15,20,17)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Wilfried LIECK - Günter KÖCHER 3:0
Jochen LEIß - Bernt JANSEN 3:1
Eberhard SCHÖLER - Martin NESS 3:0
Klaus SCHMITTINGER - Karl NÖLLER 3:0

Finale

Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS - Günter KÖCHER / Klaus SCHMITTINGER 3:1 (18,10,-20,14)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Wilfried LIECK / Martin NESS - Manfred BAUM / Karl-Heinz SCHOLL 3:1
Ernst GOMOLLA / Eberhard SCHÖLER - J. HECKWOLF / G. WOLLNIK 3:0
Günter KÖCHER / Klaus SCHMITTINGER - Alfred NAGEL / Herbert NEUBAUER 3:0
Rolf JÄGER / Jochen LEIß - Bernt JANSEN / Hans MICHEILOFF 3:2

Finale

Diane SCHÖLER - Monika KNEIP 3:0 (15,18,16)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Diane SCHÖLER - Heidi MÜLLER 3:0
Marta HEJMA - Brigitte SCHARMACHER 3:0
Monika KNEIP - Agnes SIMON 3:1
Jutta TRAPP - Wiebke HENDRIKSEN 3:2

Finale

Halbfinale

Diane SCHÖLER / Agnes SIMON - Erika SCHMOLLINGER / Hannelore SCHNEIDER 3:0
Marta HEJMA / Wiebke HENDRIKSEN - Sigrid HANS / Inge HARST 3:2

Viertelfinale

Diane SCHÖLER / Agnes SIMON - Monika MEYER / Edit WETZEL 3:0
Erika SCHMOLLINGER / Hannelore SCHNEIDER - Heidi MÜLLER / Sieglinde PRELL 3:2
Marta HEJMA / Wiebke HENDRIKSEN - Ingrid BAHNERT / Ev-Kathlen ZEMKE 3:0
Sigrid HANS / Inge HARST - Hannelore DILLENBERGER / Ruth RICHTER 3:1

Finale

Klaus SCHMITTINGER / Agnes SIMON - Jochen LEIß / Brigitte SCHARMACHER 3:2 (17,-21,-8,17,15)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale