Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1961 in Wolfsburg

Die 29. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden am 28./29.01.1961 in Wolfsburg statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Konrad FREUNDORFER
2. Martin NESS
3. Wolfgang PRANDKE
3. Wolf BERGER

Herren-Doppel

1. Martin NESS / Josef SEIZ
2. Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Horst LANGER
3. Heinz HARST / Peter VON KLAUDY
3. Dieter FORSTER / Eberhard SCHÖLER

Damen-Einzel

1. Inge MÜSER
2. Jutta KRUSE
3. Gudrun MÜLLER
3. Edith LERSOW

Damen-Doppel

1. Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER
2. Gerda SCHLERTH / Isolde WOSCHEE
3. Hilde GRÖBER / Gudrun MÜLLER
3. Erika KOCH / Helga SCHEITHE

Mixed

1. Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Jutta KRUSE
2. Heinz HARST / Inge MÜSER
3. Richard PEYCKE / Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE
3. Horst LANGER / Hilde GRÖBER

Finale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Martin NESS 3:0 (13,17,21)

Halbfinale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Wolfgang PRANDKE 3:1
Martin NESS - Wolf BERGER 3:0

Viertelfinale

Finale

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Martin NESS / Josef SEIZ - Werner MÜLLER / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN 3:0
Heinz HARST / Peter VON KLAUDY - Wolf BERGER / Peter HELD 3:0
Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Horst LANGER - Manfred KONIECZKA / Wolfgang PRANDKE 3:2
Dieter FORSTER / Eberhard SCHÖLER - Peter HÜBNER / Josef WENNINGHOFF 3:2

Finale

Inge MÜSER - Jutta KRUSE 3:1 (14,-15,19,12)

Halbfinale

Inge MÜSER - Gudrun MÜLLER 3:1
Jutta KRUSE - Edith LERSOW 3:0

Viertelfinale

Inge MÜSER - Edit BUCHHOLZ 3:1
Gudrun MÜLLER - Oda MIELENHAUSEN 3:0
Jutta KRUSE - Ursel MATTHIAS 3:2
Edith LERSOW - Ingrid KRIEGELSTEIN 3:1

Finale

Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER - Gerda SCHLERTH / Isolde WOSCHEE 3:0 (12,17,15)

Halbfinale

Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER - Hilde GRÖBER / Gudrun MÜLLER 3:2
Gerda SCHLERTH / Isolde WOSCHEE - Erika KOCH / Helga SCHEITHE 3:2

Viertelfinale

Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER - Marlies BERGER / Lotti FRANZ 3:2
Hilde GRÖBER / Gudrun MÜLLER - Ilse LANTERMANN / Waltraud ZEHNE 3:1
Gerda SCHLERTH / Isolde WOSCHEE - Edit BUCHHOLZ / Ursula PAULSEN 3:0
Erika KOCH / Helga SCHEITHE - Anita HAACKE / Edith LERSOW 3:0

Finale

Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Jutta KRUSE - Heinz HARST / Inge MÜSER 3:1 (-16,18,12,11)

Halbfinale

Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Jutta KRUSE - Richard PEYCKE / Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE 3:1
Heinz HARST / Inge MÜSER - Horst LANGER / Hilde GRÖBER 3:2

Viertelfinale

Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Jutta KRUSE - Eberhard SCHÖLER / Ingrid KRIEGELSTEIN 3:1
Richard PEYCKE / Ev-Kathleen ZEMKE - Peter HELD / Lotti FRANZ 3:1
Heinz HARST / Inge MÜSER - Anton BREUMAIR / Heide DAUPHIN 3:0
Horst LANGER / Hilde GRÖBER - Peter VON KLAUDY / Christiane KÜCHLER 3:2