Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1960 in Essen

Die 28. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden am 23./24.01.1960 in Essen statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Konrad FREUNDORFER
2. Anton BREUMAIR
3. Ernst GOMOLLA
3. Martin NESS

Herren-Doppel

1. Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Horst LANGER
2. Martin NESS / Josef SEIZ
3. Anton BREUMAIR / Konrad FREUNDORFER
3. Wolf BERGER / Heinz HARST

Damen-Einzel

1. Inge MÜSER
2. Ilse LANTERMANN
3. Jutta KRUSE
3. Hannelore SCHLAF

Damen-Doppel

1. Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER
2. Anita HAACKE / Edith LERSOW
3. Ursel MATTHIAS / Edith STEINKE
3. Rita GÖRDES / Gudrun MÜLLER

Mixed

1. Dieter MICHALEK / Hannelore SCHLAF
2. Konrad FREUNDORFER / Jutta KRUSE
3. Ernst GOMOLLA / Rosemarie GOMOLLA
3. Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Hilde GRÖBER

Finale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Anton BREUMAIR 3:1 (19,-13,14,16)

Halbfinale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Ernst GOMOLLA 3:1
Anton BREUMAIR - Martin NESS 3:2

Viertelfinale

Finale

Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Horst LANGER - Martin NESS / Josef SEIZ 3:2 (7,18,-18-14,11)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Hans Wilhelm GÄB / Horst LANGER - Othmar STOCK / Gundo VOLLRATH 3:0
Anton BREUMAIR / Konrad FREUNDORFER - Ulrich MERTEN / Franz-Josef WEDIG 3:1
Martin NESS / Josef SEIZ - Werner HAUPT / Dieter MICHALEK 3:2
Wolf BERGER / Heinz HARST - Walter HAFNER / Horst TERBECK 3:2

Finale

Inge MÜSER - Ilse LANTERMANN 3:0 (7,10,11)

Halbfinale

Inge MÜSER - Jutta KRUSE 3:2
Ilse LANTERMANN - Hannelore SCHLAF 3:1

Viertelfinale

Inge MÜSER - Rosemarie GOMOLLA 3:0
Jutta KRUSE - Hilde GRÖBER 3:2
Ilse LANTERMANN - Oda MIELENHAUSEN 3:0
Hannelore SCHLAF - Gudrun MÜLLER 3:0

Finale

Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER - Anita HAACKE / Edith LERSOW 3:0 (18,19,12)

Halbfinale

Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER - Ursel MATTHIAS / Edith STEINKE 3:0
Anita HAACKE / Edith LERSOW - Rita GÖRDES / Gudrun MÜLLER 3:1

Viertelfinale

Jutta KRUSE / Inge MÜSER - Esther GOLDAU / Gertrud OSTWALD 3:0
Ursel MATTHIAS / Edith STEINKE - Rosemarie GOMOLLA / Oda MIELENHAUSEN 3:2
Anita HAACKE / Edith LERSOW - Edit BUCHHOLZ / Ingrid KRIEGELSTEIN 3:2
Rita GÖRDES / Gudrun MÜLLER - Hilde GRÖBER / Monika WISKANDT 3:1