Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1955 in Osnabrück

Die 23. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden am 28./29.01.1955 in Osnabrück statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Konrad FREUNDORFER
2. Leopold HOLUSEK
3. Kurt SEIFERT
3. Josef SEIZ

Herren-Doppel

1. Leopold HOLUSEK / Josef SEIZ
2. Leo JUNGEBURTH / Josef WENNINGHOFF
3. Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS
3. Helmuth HOFFMANN / Horst JUNG

Damen-Einzel

1. Hannelore SCHLAF
2. Hilde KRASKA
3. Annegret THÖLE
3. Inge MAIER

Damen-Doppel

1. Hilde GRÖBER / Hilde KRASKA
2. Hannelore SCHLAF / Edith SCHMIDT
3. Ursula PAULSEN / Annegret THÖLE
3. Martha BEHRENS / Inge SÜßMANN

Mixed

1. Hans ROCKMEIER / Ursula PAULSEN
2. Leopold HOLUSEK / Friedel HOLUSEK
3. Kurt BRAUN / Gerda SCHLERTH
3. Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Hilde KRASKA

Finale

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Karl-Heinz HARMANSA 3:0
Kurt SEIFERT - Anton BREUMAIR 3:1
Leopold HOLUSEK - Dieter MICHALEK 3:0
Josef SEIZ - Horst JUNG 3:1

Finale

Leopold HOLUSEK / Josef SEIZ - Leo JUNGEBURTH / Josef WENNINGHOFF 3:0 (16,9,18)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Leopold HOLUSEK / Josef SEIZ -
Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS -
Leo JUNGEBURTH / Josef WENNINGHOFF -
Helmuth HOFFMANN / Horst JUNG -

- Kurt BRAUN / Horst ILBERG
- Hans-Adolf FISCHER / Hans-Richard GODT
- Konrad FREUNDORFER / Hans ROCKMEIER
- Wolfgang PETERS / Heinz RAACK

Finale

Hannelore SCHLAF - Hilde KRASKA 3:1 (21,-18,10,14)

Halbfinale

Hannelore SCHLAF - Annegret THÖLE 3:1
Hilde KRASKA - Inge MAIER 3:1

Viertelfinale

Hannelore SCHLAF - Edith SCHMIDT 3:1
Annegret THÖLE - Anita HAACKE 3:0
Hilde KRASKA - Ursel FIEDLER 3:1
Inge MAIER - Oda MIELENHAUSEN 3:2

Finale

Halbfinale

Hilde GRÖBER / Hilde KRASKA - Ursula PAULSEN / Annegret THÖLE 3:2
Hannelore SCHLAF / Edith SCHMIDT - Martha BEHRENS / Inge SÜßMANN 3:0

Viertelfinale

Hilde GRÖBER / Hilde KRASKA -
Ursula PAULSEN / Annegret THÖLE -
Hannelore SCHLAF / Edith SCHMIDT -
Martha BEHRENS / Inge SÜßMANN -

- Lisa DANKER / Inge HESS
- Edeltraud OST / Lore ZELLERBERG
- Inge MAIER / Karla SCHULZ
- Berti PINGEL / Gerda SCHLERTH

Finale

Hans ROCKMEIER / Ursula PAULSEN - Leopold HOLUSEK / Friedel HOLUSEK 3:1 (-20,22,12,14)

Halbfinale

Hans ROCKMEIER / Ursula PAULSEN - Kurt BRAUN / Gerda SCHLERTH 3:0
Leopold HOLUSEK / Friedel HOLUSEK - Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Hilde KRASKA 3:0

Viertelfinale

Hans ROCKMEIER / Ursula PAULSEN -
Kurt BRAUN / Gerda SCHLERTH -
Leopold HOLUSEK / Friedel HOLUSEK -
Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Hilde KRASKA -

- Gerhard KOHLBERG / Oda MIELENHAUSEN
- Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS / Lore ZELLERBERG
- Josef SEIZ / Inge MAIER
- Herbert GOMOLLA / Waltraud ZEHNE