Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1954 in Ost-Berlin

Die 22. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden am 30./31.01.1954 in Ost-Berlin statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Konrad FREUNDORFER
2. Peter VON PIERER
3. Anton BREUMAIR
3. Heinz REIMANN

Herren-Doppel

1. Leopold HOLUSEK / Josef SEIZ
2. Konrad FREUNDORFER / Walter THAN
3. Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN
3. Rudolf PIFFL / Heinz SCHNEIDER

Damen-Einzel

1. Ursula PAULSEN
2. Martha BEHRENS
3. Edith SCHMIDT
3. Grete HERBER

Damen-Doppel

1. Hannelore IMLAU / Edith SCHMIDT
2. Ursula PAULSEN / Annegret THÖLE
3. Hilde BUSSMANN / Ilse DONATH
3. Hannelore HANFT / Grete HERBER

Mixed

1. Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Hilde KRASKA
2. Helmut HANSCHMANN / Hannelore HANFT
3. Heinz SCHNEIDER / Liane RÖDEL
3. Hans TÄGER / H. KÜSTER

Finale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Peter VON PIERER 3:0 (15,7,12)

Halbfinale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Anton BREUMAIR 3:0
Peter VON PIERER - Heinz REIMANN 3:1

Viertelfinale

Konrad FREUNDORFER - Hans ROCKMEIER 3:2
Anton BREUMAIR - Walter THAN 3:2
Peter VON PIERER - Willi STRAUB 3:1
Heinz REIMANN - Leopold HOLUSEK 3:2

Finale

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Leopold HOLUSEK / Josef SEIZ -
Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN -
Konrad FREUNDORFER / Walter THAN -
Rudolf PIFFL / Heinz SCHNEIDER -

- Kurt BRAUN / Horst ILBERG
- Helmut HANSCHMANN / Hans ROCKMEIER
- Helmuth HOFFMANN / Horst JUNG
- Günter MATTHIAS / Lothar SCHLEENER

Finale

Ursula PAULSEN - Martha BEHRENS 3:0 (10,19,14)

Halbfinale

Ursula PAULSEN - Edith SCHMIDT 3:1
Martha BEHRENS - Grete HERBER 3:1

Viertelfinale

Ursula PAULSEN - Irmgard JUNIEL 3:0
Edith SCHMIDT - Hannelore HANFT 3:2
Martha BEHRENS - Hannelore IMLAU 3:1
Grete HERBER - Karla SCHULZ 3:0

Finale

Hannelore IMLAU / Edith SCHMIDT - Ursula PAULSEN / Annegret THÖLE 3:2 (19,-6,14,-17,13)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Hannelore IMLAU / Edith SCHMIDT -
Hilde BUSSMANN / Ilse DONATH -
Ursula PAULSEN / Annegret THÖLE -
Hannelore HANFT / Grete HERBER -

- Uschi GEUENICH / Anita HAACKE
- Gisela FERSCHING / Margot GLOEDE
- Liane RÖDEL / SCHMIDT
- Hilde GRÖBER / Hilde KRASKA

Finale

Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Hilde KRASKA - Helmut HANSCHMANN / Hannelore HANFT 3:1 (-13,8,18,20)

Halbfinale

Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Hilde KRASKA - Heinz SCHNEIDER / Liane RÖDEL 3:1
Helmut HANSCHMANN / Hannelore HANFT - Hans TÄGER / H. KÜSTER 3:0

Viertelfinale

Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Hilde KRASKA -
Heinz SCHNEIDER / Liane RÖDEL -
Helmut HANSCHMANN / Hannelore HANFT -
Hans TÄGER / H. KÜSTER -

- Kurt SEIFERT / Hilde BUSSMANN
- Heinz REIMANN / Grete HERBER
- FACIUS / Inge RISTOK
- Anton BREUMAIR / Hannelore IMLAU