Startseite   |   Impressum   |   Kontakt   |   Sitemap

DM 1951 in Berlin

Die 19. Deutschen Einzelmeisterschaften der Damen und Herren fanden am 19./20.01.1951 in Berlin statt.

Ergebnisse

Herren-Einzel

1. Walther THAN
2. Horst SEIFERT
3. Willi MALLON
3. Kurt BRAUN

Herren-Doppel

1. Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN
2. E. BUCHHOLZ / Leopold HOLUSEK
3. Kurt BRAUN / Helmuth HOFFMANN
3. Horst ILBERG / Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS

Damen-Einzel

1. Hilde BUSSMANN
2. Berti CAPELLMANN
3. Hertha MAIER
3. Hannelore HANFT

Damen-Doppel

1. Hilde BUSSMANN / Berti CAPELLMANN
2. Astrid HORN / I. KIRSTEN
3. Erika BUCHHOLD / Edith SCHMIDT
3. Hilde KAZMIERCZAK / Hilde KRASKA

Mixed

1. Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Berti CAPELLMANN
2. Helmuth HOFFMANN / Hilde BUSSMANN
3. Walther THAN / Edith SCHMIDT
3. E. BUCHHOLZ / Erika BUCHHOLD

Finale

Walther THAN - Horst SEIFERT 3:0 (19,7,18)

Halbfinale

Walther THAN - Willi MALLON 3:0
Horst SEIFERT - Kurt BRAUN 3:1

Viertelfinale

Walther THAN - Peter VON PIERER 3:1
Willi MALLON - Helmuth HOFFMANN 3:1
Horst SEIFERT - Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS 3:1
Kurt BRAUN - Heinz SCHNEIDER 3:1

Finale

Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN - E. BUCHHOLZ / Leopold HOLUSEK 3:1 (18,18,-18,15)

Halbfinale

Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN - Kurt BRAUN / Helmuth HOFFMANN 3:2
E. BUCHHOLZ / Leopold HOLUSEK - Horst ILBERG / Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS 3:2

Viertelfinale

Karl-Heinz HARMANSA / Bernhard VOSSEBEIN -
Kurt BRAUN / Helmuth HOFFMANN -
E. BUCHHOLZ / Leopold HOLUSEK -
Horst ILBERG / Hans-Werner SCHIPPERS -

- BÄHR / Manfred BREMER
- Oskar FREYTAG / Heinz SCHNEIDER
- Herbert MARX / Peter VON PIERER
- Günter FELSKE / Heinz RAACK

Finale

Hilde BUSSMANN - Berti CAPELLMANN 3:0 (15,12,18)

Halbfinale

Viertelfinale

Hilde BUSSMANN - Edith SCHMIDT 3:0
Hertha MAIER - Astrid HORN 3:1
Berti CAPELLMANN - Ilse DONATH 3:1
Hannelore HANFT - Erika BUCHHOLD 3:2

Finale

Hilde BUSSMANN / Berti CAPELLMANN - Astrid HORN / I. KIRSTEN 3:0 (9,13,12)

Halbfinale

Hilde BUSSMANN / Berti CAPELLMANN - Erika BUCHHOLD / Edith SCHMIDT 3:1
Astrid HORN / I. KIRSTEN - Hilde KAZMIERCZAK / Hilde KRASKA 3:1

Viertelfinale

Hilde BUSSMANN / Berti CAPELLMANN -
Erika BUCHHOLD / Edith SCHMIDT -
Astrid HORN / I. KIRSTEN -
Hilde KAZMIERCZAK / Hilde KRASKA -

- Anita HAACKE / Karla SCHULZ
- HOFFMANN / Hilde JASPER
- Franziska HENZE / Inge MITTELBACH
- Uschi GEUENICH / Erika RICHTER

Finale

Halbfinale

Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Berti CAPELLMANN - Walther THAN / Edith SCHMIDT 3:2
Helmuth HOFFMANN / Hilde BUSSMANN - E. BUCHHOLZ / Erika BUCHHOLD 3:0

Viertelfinale

Bernhard VOSSEBEIN / Berti CAPELLMANN -
Walther THAN / Edith SCHMIDT -
Helmuth HOFFMANN / Hilde BUSSMANN -
E. BUCHHOLZ / Erika BUCHHOLD -

- Kurt SEIFERT / Ilse DONATH
- Karl WILKE / Franziska HENZE
- Oskar FREYTAG / Astrid HORN
- Gerhard KOHLBERG / Martha BEHRENS